Indiarace.com - india's first & foremost horse racing portal

Acceptances - PUNE - 25 Sep 2022

Race Day

9

Select Race No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1

( 86 )

The Nana Raghunath Cup

Class 3 / Horses Rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 Eligible)

2000 M

01:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 BOTERO 4y b g Western Aristocrat(USA)-Verbier P Shroff 59 66 66
2 RASPUTIN 4y b g Multidimensional(IRE)-Anywaysmile(IRE) Imtiaz A Sait 54 56 56
3 REGAL COMMAND 4y ch g Saamidd(GB)-Reina De Mexico(GB) Karthik Ganapathy 53 54 54
4 FORTUNATE SON 3y b g Roderic O'connor(IRE)-Only For Gold M K Jadhav 52 52 52
5 WELLINGTON 4y dkb g Phoenix Tower(USA)-My Meltemi(IRE) Adhiraj S Jodha 51.5 51 51
6 EASY RIDER 4y ch f Quasar-Arusha Behram Cama 51 50 50

2

( 87 )

The Mathaiyus Trophy

Class 1 / Horses Rated 80 and Upward (60 to 79 Eligible)

1200 M

02:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 AUGUSTUS CAESAR 7y b g Holy Roman Emperor(IRE)-Snowy Day In La(IRE) Altamash A Ahmed 59 91 91
2 GAZINO 8y b h Surfrider(IRE)-La Joconde(USA) Nosher Cama 58.5 90 90
3 MARKET KING 5y b g Leitir Mor(IRE)-Only For Gold S K Sunderji 57 87 87
4 SKY FALL 5y b m Leitir Mor(IRE)-Classic Sky Dallas Todywalla 51 75 75

3

( 88 )

The Southern Command Trophy Div-2

Maiden Indian / 3 Years Old Only

1400 M

02:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 AMBER KNIGHT 3y b g Multidimensional(IRE)-Ambrosia M Narredu 56 0
2 ATTENBOROUGH 3y b g Whatsthescript(IRE)-Eltiqaa(IRE) Adhiraj S Jodha 56 30 30
3 DIAMONDINTHEROUGH 3y b g Ampere(FR)-Hugoshair(IRE) Narendra Lagad 56 30 30
4 LORD FENICIA 3y b c Speaking Of Which(IRE)-Devotee(USA) M Narredu 56 0
5 METZINGER 3y b g Cougar Mountain(IRE)-La Femme Fleur Hosidar Daji 56 30
6 NATIONWIDE 3y ch c Quasar-An Jolie Behram Cama 56 0
7 FIERY RED 3y ch f Western Aristocrat(USA)-Cruising Adhiraj S Jodha 54.5 31 31
8 GOLDIVA 3y b f Multidimensional(IRE)-Goldie's Pet Dallas Todywalla 54.5 27 27
9 NOSTALGIC 3y b f Roderic O'connor(IRE)-Nostalgic Memories P Shroff 54.5 27 27
10 ZIP ALONG 3y ch f Strong Suit(USA)-Zipping Narendra Lagad 54.5 22 22

4

( 89 )

The Col. Kaikhushroo Maneckji Bharucha Memorial Trophy

Class 4 / Horses Rated 20 to 46 (0 to 19 Eligible)

1600 M

03:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 COEUR DE LION 3y b c Roderic O'connor(IRE)-Sweeping Star Narendra Lagad 61 44 44
2 FLASH FORCE 5y b g Varenar(FR)-Gavotte(GB) H J Antia 58.5 39 39
3 LADY SANTANA 4y b f Excellent Art(GB)-Black Magic Woman Adhiraj S Jodha 58.5 39 39
4 ZARAK 4y dkb g Royal Gladiator-Miss Rising S Waheed 58.5 39 39
5 GALWAY BAY 3y b f Ampere(FR)-Santa Lucia(GER) M Narredu 58 38 38
6 LOVE WARRIOR 4y ch f David Livingston(IRE)-Magic Vision Dallas Todywalla 56 34 34
7 SKY HAWK 4y b g Whatsthescript(IRE)-Shenliyka(FR) Faisal A Abbas 56 34 34
8 FULL OF GRACE 4y b f Phoenix Tower(USA)-Closing Speed(USA) Imtiaz A Sait 55.5 33 33
9 CHARLIE
Ex-name:LA PETITE MAISON
4y dkb c Planetaire(GB)-Miracle Of Love Vinesh 55 32 30
10 MIDAS TOUCH 4y b f Saamidd(GB)-Springbrakemistake(USA) Karthik Ganapathy 54.5 31 31
11 MANIAC 3y b g Ampere(FR)-Quan Yin(IRE) M K Jadhav 54 30 30
12 REDIFINED 4y b g Air Support(USA)-Amazing Grace Hosidar Daji 53 28 28
13 FLASHING FAMOUS 3y b f Kingda Ka(AUS)-La Tonnarella H J Antia 52 26 26
14 VENUS 3y b f Kitten's Joy(USA)-Lively Lexi(CAN) P Shroff 51.5 25 25

5

( 90 )

The Field Marshal Sam Manekshaw Memorial Trophy

Class 3 / Horses Rated 40 to 66 (20 to 39 Eligible)

1200 M

03:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 RAMBLER 5y b g Leitir Mor(IRE)-Stravella(IRE) Shazaan Shah 62 66 66
2 DESERT FIRE
Ex-name:FLAME OF THEA
5y b g Arazan(IRE)-Lady Angharad(IRE) Narendra Lagad 59.5 61 61
3 PEPPER 5y dkb g Surfrider(IRE)-To The Manor Born Sanjay Kolse 58 58 58
4 MAJESTIC WARRIOR 6y dkb g Leitir Mor(IRE)-One Magic Moment Narendra Lagad 56.5 55 55
5 SPRING GROVE 5y b m Canford Cliffs(IRE)-Winged Diva(IRE) M K Jadhav 56 54 54
6 MOZELLE 3y b f Roderic O'connor(IRE)-Equine Lover Altaf Hussain 55.5 53 53
7 SIM SIM 4y ch f Kingda Ka(AUS)-Aristeia(GB) Faisal A Abbas 55 52 52
8 FARRELL 4y b g Air Support(USA)-Crown Empress S K Sunderji 54.5 51 51
9 EXCELLENT GOLD 8y b g Excellent Art(GB)-Only For Gold Narendra Lagad 53 48 48
10 NOLAN 4y b c Surfrider(IRE)-Dancing Jessie S K Sunderji 53 48 48
11 SOVEREIGN MASTER 5y b g Strong Suit(USA)-Sky High Nazak Chenoy 53 48 48
12 FLAMING FIRE 4y b g Kitten's Joy(USA)-High Jinks(BRZ) M Narredu 52.5 47 47
13 MONARCHY 4y b g Excellent Art(GB)-Goldilocks Hosidar Daji 51.5 45 45
14 EXCELLENT STAR 4y b g Excellent Art(GB)-Sweeping Star S S Shah 49 40 40

6

( 91 )

The Southern Command Trophy Div-1

Maiden Indian / 3 Years Old Only

1400 M

04:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 ATTAINED 3y b g Roderic O'connor(IRE)-Forgotten Voice Nazak Chenoy 56 29 29
2 BOMBAY 3y b g Ampere(FR)-Gavotte(GB) Narendra Lagad 56 0
3 DUFY 3y ch g Kingda Ka(AUS)-Magdalena Faisal A Abbas 56 29 29
4 MONT BLANC 3y b g Surfrider(IRE)-Snowing Narendra Lagad 56 25 25
5 NELSON RIVER 3y b g Planetaire(GB)-Midnight Wind Rehanullah Khan 56 29 29
6 PERFECT WIN 3y b g Perfect Stride(GB)-Phlox Sanjay Kolse 56 30 30
7 VINCENT VAN GOGH 3y b c Multidimensional(IRE)-Irises Adhiraj S Jodha 56 0
8 FAIRUZA 3y b f Fiero(JPN)-Velocita Nosher Cama 54.5 27 27
9 IMMORTAL LOVE 3y b f Multidimensional(IRE)-Moonlight Romance M Narredu 54.5 27 27
10 MILLI 3y b f Phoenix Tower(USA)-Athlone(IRE) Imtiaz A Sait 54.5 26 26

7

( 92 )

The Wolf 777 Indian St. Leger (Gr.1)

Term Races / Horses 4 Years Old Only

2800 M

04:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 ARC DE TRIOMPHE 4y b c Kingda Ka(AUS)-Aquamarine Adhiraj S Jodha 57 91 91
2 KARANVEER 4y b g Excellent Art(GB)-Starry Eyes B Prithviraj 57 67 67
3 WINDSTORM 4y b g Multidimensional(IRE)-Romantique S Narredu 57 50 50
4 ZUCCARELLI 4y dkb g Western Aristocrat(USA)-Circle Of Bliss P Shroff 57 118 118
5 EXEMPLIFY 4y b f Multidimensional(IRE)-Woman O War Adhiraj S Jodha 55.5 64 64

8

( 93 )

The D D Pillai Trophy

Class 5 / Horses Rated 4 to 30, 4 Years Old and Over

2000 M

05:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 ELEOS 4y b g Ampere(FR)-Quan Yin(IRE) P Shroff 61 30 30
2 ALPHA GENE 4y b g Smuggler's Cove(IRE)-Beldon Hill(USA) Ivor Fernandes 58 24 24
3 WILLY WONKAA 4y b g Smuggler's Cove(IRE)-Enchanted Forest S Waheed 57 22 22
4 LIGHTNING FLAME 4y b f David Livingston(IRE)-Treble Seven(USA) S Ganapathy 56.5 21 21
5 VERDANDI 7y b m Knight's Tour(AUS)-Sierra Nirad Karanjawala 55 18 18
6 COME BACK PLEASE
Ex-name:TAIL EVENT
4y b f Tale Of A Champion(USA)-Flaming Bay S N Joshi 53 14 14
7 ANGELS TRUMPET 4y ch f Planetaire(GB)-Mink Glove (IRE) Subhag Singh 52.5 13 13
8 SCOTLAND 6y b g Corporate Jungle(USA)-Welltold(IRE) Imtiaz A Sait 51.5 11 11
9 ROYAL CASTLE
Ex-name:THEA'S CASTLE
5y b g Arazan(IRE)-Balmoral Castle Narendra Lagad 50 8 8
10 SHADOWS 6y b g Royal Gladiator-Rainbow Fog H J Antia 49 1 1