Indiarace.com - india's first & foremost horse racing portal

Acceptances - HYDERABAD - 27 Nov 2021

Race Day

5

Select Race No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1

( 29 )

The Mahabubnagar Plate Div-1

Class 5 / A Handicap For Horses Rated Upto 25, 4 Year Olds And Upward

1200 M

01:15 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 HASHTAG 5y b g Green Coast(IRE)-Romancing N Ravinder Singh 62 25 26
2 WINNING PLAYER 4y b f Air Support(USA)-Athabasca Star M Srinivas Reddy 62 25 24
3 HURRICANE 6y b h Green Coast(IRE)-Destiny Robin Reddy Kondakalla 60.5 22 25
4 SOLO WINNER 6y dk b g Knight's Tour(AUS)-Mink Mitten(GB) K Satheesh 60.5 22 25
5 RHINE 6y b m Phoenix Tower(USA)-Charlotte Ray(IRE) Sk Waseem Ahmed 59.5 20 23
6 RED RIVER 5y b m Tazahum(USA)-Perfect Rhythm K Satheesh 59 19 18
7 ELMIRA 4y dkb f Green Coast(IRE)-Tiana L D Silva 58.5 18 18
8 THEO'S CHOICE
Ex-name:LET IT BE ME
5y b rig Chinese Whisper(IRE)-Oceanic Wisdom G Shashikanth 58.5 18 18
9 THAT'S MY SPEED 4y b g Green Coast(IRE)-Opulence N Ravinder Singh 58 17 17
10 PAREE
Ex-name:THREE YEAR OLD
4y dkb f Planetaire(GB)-Hollow Ridge(GB) Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan 56.5 14 17
11 NEW HUSTLE
Ex-name:CHARCOAL
4y dkb g Net Whizz(USA)-Glorious Lady N Ravinder Singh 54 9 13

2

( 30 )

The Windscale Plate Div-2

Class 4 / A Handicap For Horses Rated 20 To 45

1400 M

01:45 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 INTENSE APPROACH 4y ch g Western Aristocrat(USA)-Amber Valley(GB) S K Sunderji 60 41 41
2 ASHWA JAUHAR 3y b g Smuggler's Cove(IRE)-Missey(FR) M Srinivas Reddy 59.5 40 40
3 TOP DIAMOND 3y dkb g Top Class(USA)-Yokumoku R H Sequeira 59.5 40 40
4 CITY OF BLESSING 3y ch g Excellent Art(GB)-Accessorize S Sreekant 59 39 38
5 MUASER 3y b f Oiseau De Feu(USA)-Ulrika Ananta Vatsalya 58.5 38 37
6 ARCHANGELS 3y b f Air Support(USA)-Amazing Charm D Netto 57 35 35
7 PEDRO PLANET 3y dkb c Planetaire(GB)-Pedra Ona(IRE) L D Silva 56.5 34 36
8 HORSE O' WAR 3y ch c Sedgefield(USA)-Evening Tale(IRE) N Ravinder Singh 54 29 32
9 FATUMA 3y ch f Arabian Gulf(GB)-Fire Of Destiny M Srinivas Reddy 53 27 29
10 PRINCESS SHANIA 3y b f Strong Suit(USA)-Sheikha Vishal Gaikwad 53 27 0

3

( 31 )

The Brave Dancer Plate Div-1

Class 4 / A Handicap Horses Rated 20 To 45, For Maiden 3 Year Olds And Upward

1400 M

02:15 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 GALWAN 3y dkb f Air Support(USA)-Carla S Sreekant 60 40 40
2 QUALITY WARRIOR 3y b g Declaration Of War(IRE)-Firelight L D Silva 57 34 32
3 GRAND FINALE 4y dkb g Top Class(USA)-Riverdown Empress(IRE) D Netto 55.5 31 31
4 BERNINI 3y dkb g Ampere(FR)-Chef D'oeuvre S K Sunderji 55 30 30
5 PRINCETON 3y b g Mull Of Kintyre(USA)-Instinct S Dominic 55 30 0
6 MORIOR INVICTUS 3y b f Tenth Star(IRE)-Sogno River Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan 54.5 29 29
7 ASHWA MIGSUN 3y b g Ampere(FR)-Darkara(IRE) G Shashikanth 54 28 28
8 ASHWA SULTAN 3y b g Ampere(FR)-Gavotte(GB) Laxman Singh 54 28 30
9 FRANKLIN 4y b c Planetaire(GB)-Sea Spray R H Sequeira 53.5 27 27
10 GRAY HAWK
Ex-name:AAMAYRA
3y gr f Arazan(IRE)-Callista S A Shehzad Abbas 53.5 27 0
11 SECRET CIRCLE 3y b f David Livingston(IRE)-Secret Treasure K S V Prasad Raju 53.5 27 27
12 MY MASTER 3y b g David Livingston(IRE)-Tourmalet(GB) K Satheesh 53 26 25
13 OPEN AFFAIR 3y b f Saamidd(GB)-Naughty Thoughts(IRE) S S F Hassan 52.5 25 27
14 SPECTACULAR CRUISE 3y dkb f Total Gallery(IRE)-Artempo(GER) D Netto 52.5 25 27

4

( 32 )

The Windscale Plate Div-1

Class 4 / A Handicap For Horses Rated 20 To 45

1400 M

02:45 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 N R I SPORT 3y b g David Livingston(IRE)-Maid Of Artois (GB) S Sreekant 60 43 42
2 ABLE LOVE 3y ch f Sedgefield(USA)-Lopamudra N Ravinder Singh 58.5 40 40
3 COSMICO 3y b c Green Coast(IRE)-Molecule Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan 58.5 40 40
4 LIFES SONG 3y dkb f Lord Admiral(USA)-Hi Life R H Sequeira 58 39 39
5 WALLOP AND GALLOP 3y ch g One Lucky Dane(USA)-Woodchick(USA) Ananta Vatsalya 58 39 39
6 BOLD BIDDING 3y ch f Win Legend(JPN)-Bold Reply R H Sequeira 57 37 37
7 UNMATCHED 3y ch f Crimson China(USA)-Enchanting Miss(USA) S A Shehzad Abbas 56.5 36 36
8 SPECIAL EFFORT 3y b g One Lucky Dane(USA)-Encouragement L V R Deshmukh 54.5 32 32
9 TRUTH AND DARE 3y b g Air Support(USA)-Quiet Storm (IRE) S K Sunderji 53.5 30 0
10 SPACE WALK 3y b g Saamidd(GB)-Skyscraper K Satheesh 52 27 28

5

( 33 )

The Dodla Pratap Chander Reddy Memorial Million

Term Races / For Maiden Horses 2 Year Olds Only

1200 M

03:15 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 ASHOKA 2y b c Gusto(GB)-Epsilon Orionis D Netto 56 0
2 ASHWA NAWAAB 2y b c Ampere(FR)-Entente Cordiale G Shashikanth 56 0
3 JACK DANIEL 2y b c Be Safe-Queen Of Windsor K Satheesh 56 0
4 MILTON KEYNES 2y b c Oiseau De Feu(USA)-Straightforward L D Silva 56 0
5 SUPERLATIVE 2y dkb g Roderic O'connor(IRE)-She Is Special - 56 0
6 ARABIAN QUEEN 2y b f Win Legend(JPN)-Aymaras M Srinivas Reddy 54.5 0
7 GALWAY BAY 2y b f Ampere(FR)-Santa Lucia(GER) S K Sunderji 54.5 0
8 MALIBU-OLD 10y b c Lord Admiral(USA)-Celesta Bharath Singh 54.5 54
9 PRINCESS DAKA 2y b f Kingda Ka(AUS)-Shenliyka(FR) R H Sequeira 54.5 0

6

( 34 )

The Brave Dancer Plate Div-2

Class 4 / A Handicap Horses Rated 20 To 45, For Maiden 3 Year Olds And Upward

1400 M

03:45 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 BEAUTY FLAME
Ex-name:FASHION UNIVERSE
4y b f Whatsthescript(IRE)-Jack In The Cat(USA) N Ravinder Singh 60 35 32
2 GREGOR CLEGANE 3y b g David Livingston(IRE)-Shivalik Bird S Sreekant 59.5 34 33
3 N R I TOUCH 4y b g Air Support(USA)-Silken Touch R H Sequeira 59.5 34 31
4 WINNING STREAK 3y b g Roderic O'connor(IRE)-Cashel Queen (USA) L D Silva 59.5 34 31
5 AKASH 3y dkb g Tenth Star(IRE)-Amazing Approach D Netto 57.5 30 30
6 ABOVE THE LAW 3y b g Surfrider(IRE)-Melinda S K Sunderji 57 29 0
7 MIREYA 3y b f Planetaire(GB)-Win And Enjoy Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan 57 29 31
8 AYUR TEJ 4y b c Oiseau De Feu(USA)-Chanterelle(IRE) Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan 56 27 0
9 GRAND DUKE 3y b g Multidimensional(IRE)-Scarborough Fair K Satheesh 56 27 25
10 HOT SEAT 3y b f Smuggler's Cove(IRE)-Azarenka S S F Hassan 56 27 27
11 MALAALA 3y ch f Kingda Ka(AUS)-Ashtoh(FR) Laxman Singh 56 27 27
12 INSIDE STORY 3y b f Saamidd(GB)-Allys Glory K Satheesh 55.5 26 29
13 DESPANG 3y b f Multidimensional(IRE)-Amore Mio L V R Deshmukh 55 25 25

7

( 35 )

The Sri Shamlal Gupta Memorial Cup

Class 3 / A Handicap For Horses Rated 40 To 65

1400 M

04:15 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 HIGH PRIESTESS 5y b m Multidimensional(IRE)-Xisca S Padmanabhan 60 60 43
2 DANDY MAN
Ex-name:MUSASHI
6y dk b g Air Support(USA)-Dancer's Fan (USA) M Srinivas Reddy 59 58 58
3 SOUTHERN PRINCESS 4y b f Excellent Art(GB)-Southern Bay Laxman Singh 56.5 53 50
4 MARK MY DAY 4y dkb g Crimson China(USA)-Amazon Sky(USA) K Satheesh 56 52 52
5 CRAZY HORSE 4y b g Oiseau De Feu(USA)-Straightforward S S F Hassan 55.5 51 51
6 ALL TIME LEGEND 3y b g Top Class(USA)-Angeling D Netto 55 50 50
7 CHUCKIT 4y b c Green Coast(IRE)-Exclusive Wiley Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan 55 50 50
8 KINGSTON 3y dkb g Corporate Jungle(USA)-Frizbee K Satheesh 55 50 49
9 UNSUNG HERO 3y b g Oiseau De Feu(USA)-Bon Ton Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan 54 48 40
10 N R I VISION
Ex-name:EXCELLENT HOPE
6y ch m Excellent Art(GB)-Freefall(IRE) G Shashikanth 53.5 47 49
11 SHOW ME YOUR WALK 3y b f Smuggler's Cove(IRE)-Szable R H Sequeira 53.5 47 39

8

( 36 )

The Mahabubnagar Plate Div-2

Class 5 / A Handicap For Horses Rated Upto 25, 4 Year Olds And Upward

1200 M

04:45 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 SMART MONEY
Ex-name:STUD POKER
4y b g Arazan(IRE)-Ray Of Light Sk Waseem Ahmed 62 25 25
2 SEA WOLF
Ex-name:ROYAL TIGER
5y dkb g Roi Maudit(USA)-Audacious N Ravinder Singh 61 23 23
3 SORRY DARLING
Ex-name:ARTEMIS ARROW
4y gr f Royal Gladiator-Cuix One(GB) Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan 61 23 25
4 THUNDER ROAD 4y b c Saamidd(GB)-My Mood(IRE) N Ravinder Singh 60 21 21
5 N R I GIFT
Ex-name:LONDON BRIDGE
6y ch g Net Whizz(USA)-Circus Star G Shashikanth 59 19 19
6 STARWALKER 5y b g Oath(IRE)-Rubyanne(IRE) Sk Waseem Ahmed 59 19 21
7 AIR SALUTE 6y dk b m Air Support(USA)-Celestrella L D Silva 58 17 20
8 SILVER SET 5y ch m Abbeyside(GB)-Silver Scent S S F Hassan 58 17 20
9 HIP HOP 4y b f Corporate Jungle(USA)-Allys Glory K Satheesh 57 15 18
10 BIG DAY 4y ch f Saamidd(GB)-Kabeeb(CAN) K Satheesh 55 11 14