Indiarace.com - india's first & foremost horse racing portal

Acceptances - HYDERABAD - 08 Aug 2022

Race Day

5

Select Race No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

1

( 29 )

The Bakhtawar Plate

Maiden Horses / For 3 Year Olds Only

1600 M

01:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 DIVINE DESTINY 3y ch g Sedgefield(USA)-Friendly L V R Deshmukh 56 0
2 HERO OF THE EAST 3y b c Ampere(FR)-Narmina(IRE) R H Sequeira 56 0
3 MY PLEASURE 3y b g Planetaire(GB)-Sun Control K Satheesh 56 30 30
4 ROVANIEMI 3y dkb g Shifting Power(GB)-Shamrock Lady Laxman Singh 56 30 0
5 CARNIVAL LADY 3y b f Sedgefield(USA)-Translation(GB) N Ravinder Singh 54.5 28 28
6 ELLA ELDINGAR 3y dkb f Top Class(USA)-Abdicate(IRE) S Sreekant 54.5 26 0
7 SPEAKING OF LOVE 3y b f Speaking Of Which(IRE)-Artesia L D Silva 54.5 32 34
8 SWISS GIRL 3y b f West Virginia(USA)-Superb D K Futnani 54.5 28 27
9 VOICE OF A DREAM 3y dkb f Ampere(FR)-Et Voila L V R Deshmukh 54.5 31 0
10 WHITE ROSES 3y b f Speaking Of Which(IRE)-Roses In Bloom L V R Deshmukh 54.5 31 0

2

( 30 )

The Bhupalpally Plate Div-1

Class 4 / A Handicap For Horses Rated 20 To 45, 4 Year Olds and Upward

1200 M

02:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 SIYAVASH 4y dkb g Top Class(USA)-Malakeye Ziba M Srinivas Reddy 60 45 45
2 HOT SEAT 4y b f Smuggler's Cove(IRE)-Azarenka S S F Hassan 58 41 41
3 SALISBURY 4y b g Multidimensional(IRE)-Ice Beauty L D Silva 57.5 40 40
4 BEDFORD 5y dkb m Phoenix Tower(USA)-Browning(USA) K S V Prasad Raju 57 39 41
5 DHARASANA 5y dkb g Surfrider(IRE)-Salt Sk Waseem Ahmed 56.5 38 40
6 LAURUS 4y ch g Royal Gladiator-One Eyed Bandit R H Sequeira 56.5 38 38
7 BLUE LABEL 4y b g Planetaire(GB)-Real Magic K Satheesh 54.5 34 34
8 EXOTIC DANCER 4y dkb f Air Support(USA)-Exotic Fantasy D Netto 53.5 32 31
9 ABOVE THE LAW 4y b g Surfrider(IRE)-Melinda Robin Reddy Kondakalla 52 29 29
10 I AM SUPERMAN 4y b g Planetaire(GB)-La Cienega(IRE) Magan Singh 52 29 29
11 STAR CRUISE 4y b g Green Coast(IRE)-Exclusive Monarchy S Sreekant 51 27 29

3

( 31 )

The Shamirpet Cup

Class 4 / A Handicap For Horses Rated 20 To 45

1400 M

02:35 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 ISRA
Ex-name:GOLDEN LADY
4y ch f Sedgefield(USA)-Star Of Peace S Sreekant 60 43 43
2 NUGGET 3y b f Excellent Art(GB)-Elouana(IRE) L V R Deshmukh 58 39 0
3 THE AKHANDA 3y b c Declaration Of War(IRE)-Parade Queen M Srinivas Reddy 58 39 0
4 PHILANTHROPIST 4y dkb g Roderic O'connor(IRE)-Nearness Of You S K Sunderji 57.5 38 38
5 INDIAN TEMPLE 5y b m Saamidd(GB)-Jasoora(GB) Jasbir Singh 56.5 36 38
6 WOT'S UP JAY
Ex-name:THAT'S MY STAR
5y b g Tenth Star(IRE)-Speed Angel Sk Waseem Ahmed 55 33 33
7 ARCHANGELS 4y b f Air Support(USA)-Amazing Charm D Netto 54.5 32 31
8 MUASER 4y b f Oiseau De Feu(USA)-Ulrika Ananta Vatsalya 54.5 32 32
9 LIGHTNING FAIRY 5y dkb m Total Gallery(IRE)-Lake Fairy Ananta Vatsalya 54 31 31
10 EXCLUSIVE LUCK 4y ch c One Lucky Dane(USA)-Lucky Gal Robin Reddy Kondakalla 51.5 26 26

4

( 32 )

The Bhupalpally Plate Div-2

Class 4 / A Handicap For Horses Rated 20 To 45, 4 Year Olds and Upward

1200 M

03:10 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 MIND READER 6y b g Saamidd(GB)-Clogher Clove(IRE) K Satheesh 60 43 43
2 MALAALA 4y ch f Kingda Ka(AUS)-Ashtoh(FR) Laxman Singh 59.5 42 39
3 TOP DIAMOND 4y dkb g Top Class(USA)-Yokumoku Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan 58.5 40 41
4 PINATUBO 5y b g Corporate Jungle(USA)-Shivalik Stone Jasbir Singh 58 39 38
5 PALADINO 4y b c Total Gallery(IRE)-Lavender Blue L D Silva 57.5 38 38
6 OK BOSS 4y dkb g Green Coast(IRE)-Make Your Day S S F Hassan 55.5 34 34
7 FLAMINGO FAME 6y b m Burden Of Proof(IRE)-Flamingo Fan(USA) K S V Prasad Raju 54.5 32 33
8 VISIONARY 4y b f Make Believe(GB)-Santa Lucia(GER) L V R Deshmukh 53.5 30 27
9 BLAZING JUPITER 6y b g Green Coast(IRE)-Justicia S Sreekant 53 29 29
10 MY MASTER 4y b g David Livingston(IRE)-Tourmalet(GB) K Satheesh 52.5 28 28

5

( 33 )

The B Marideshwara Rao Memorial Cup

Class 3 / A Handicap For Horses Rated 40 To 65

1800 M

03:45 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 FIRE POWER 4y dkb g Speaking Of Which(IRE)-Roses In Bloom L V R Deshmukh 60 64 63
2 ASHWA RAUDEE 4y b c Speaking Of Which(IRE)-Serrafina Laxman Singh 59 62 62
3 AKIDO 4y gr g Outstrip(GB)-Gift Wrap(IRE) K Satheesh 58 60 60
4 FRANCIS BACON 6y b g Born To Sea(IRE)-Look Over(GB) L V R Deshmukh 56 56 56
5 JUST INCREDIBLE 5y b g Sedgefield(USA)-Blitz Kiss(USA) S Sreekant 54.5 53 53
6 TRUE ICON 3y ch c Sedgefield(USA)-Saporelli N Ravinder Singh 52 48 45
7 BOLD BIDDING 4y ch f Win Legend(JPN)-Bold Reply R H Sequeira 51 46 46

6

( 34 )

The Mica Emperor Plate

Class 1 / A Handicap For Horses Rated 80 and Above (Horses Rated 60 and Above are also Eligible)

1200 M

04:20 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 SMASHING BLUE 5y dkb m Win Legend(JPN)-Twice Over R H Sequeira 64.5 109 110
2 HARTNELL 8y b g Western Aristocrat(USA)-Mother's Pride Jasbir Singh 63 106 109
3 LAGOS 5y b m Gusto(GB)-Blumarine D Netto 56 92 84
4 TOP SECRET 6y b g Crimson China(USA)-Secret Wish Magan Singh 53 86 80
5 WAKEFUL 5y ch m Net Whizz(USA)-Repique Dr Anil Kumar 53 86 89
6 PREMIER ACTION
Ex-name:HOLLYWOOD STAR
6y b h Green Coast(IRE)-Hunting Hawk L D Silva 50 80 80
7 SCRAMJET 5y b g Air Support(USA)-Scarlette K S V Prasad Raju 50 80 80
8 SKIPTON
Ex-name:THE GREAT GATSBY
6y ch h Speaking Of Which(IRE)-Cest Bon Laxman Singh 50 65 65

7

( 35 )

The Brown Jack Plate Div-1

Class 5 / A Handicap For Horses Rated Upto 25, 4 Year Olds and Upward

1400 M

04:55 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 AIZA
Ex-name:WILD CARD
4y dkb f Green Coast(IRE)-Destiny S Sreekant 61.5 25 25
2 CHALLENGER 4y dkb f Net Whizz(USA)-Formidable Quest K Satheesh 61.5 25 22
3 HIP HOP 5y b m Corporate Jungle(USA)-Allys Glory K Satheesh 61.5 25 16
4 REINING QUEEN 4y dkb f One Lucky Dane(USA)-Rathvin Raven(IRE) Ananta Vatsalya 61.5 25 25
5 SPACE TIME 4y dkb g Crimson China(USA)-Mercy Pilot S Sreekant 61 24 24
6 HORSE O' WAR 4y ch g Sedgefield(USA)-Evening Tale(IRE) N Ravinder Singh 60.5 23 23
7 VIGGEN
Ex-name:BERKELEY
5y b g Excellent Art(GB)-Nijinsky Bullet(USA) L D Silva 59 20 21
8 ARBA WAHED ARBA
Ex-name:PRINCESS DANIALE
4y b f Smuggler's Cove(IRE)-Oceanic S A Shehzad Abbas 58.5 19 21
9 AMALFITANA 4y b f Vadamos(FR)-Darkyila(IRE) L V R Deshmukh 56.5 15 16
10 TALES OF A LEGEND 4y b g Tale Of A Champion(USA)-Autumn Sky D Netto 55.5 13 15
11 CEPHALONIA 5y dkb m Tenth Star(IRE)-Anacostia L D Silva 51.5 5 5