Indiarace.com - india's first & foremost horse racing portal

Acceptances - BANGALORE - 16 Jun 2019

Race Day

10

Select Race No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1

( 63 )

The Ich Dien Plate

Class 4 / Horses Rated 15 to 35

2000 M

02:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 HERE AND NOW 3y b g Saamidd(GB)-Lambency(IRE) Neil Darashah 60 32
2 ICE SPEED 5y gr m Rebuttal(USA)-Ridawana(IRE) Imtiaz Khan 59.5 31
3 FICTIONEER
Ex-name:SANTIAGO
4y b g Excellent Art(GB)-Connivance S Dominic 58 28
4 PROUDPRINCE
Ex-name:TOPSONSIE
7y b g Chevalier(IRE)-Lady Prominence(IRE) K Pradeep Annaiah 56 24
5 GRANADA 7y b g Kingda Ka(AUS)-Whisper City Mahmood Khan 54.5 21
6 EXTREMELYDANGEROUS 7y b m Royal Gladiator-Amberley Warren Singh 52.5 17
7 TRACK STRIKER 5y b g Sedgefield(USA)-Friendly M Rajendra Singh 52.5 17

2

( 64 )

The His Majesty Plate

Maiden Horses / 3 years old only

1200 M

02:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 BROTHERS IN ARMS 3y dkb g Corporate Jungle(USA)-Fiery Pegasus(USA) Neil Darashah 56 33
2 DESERT COMBAT 3y ch c Dream Ahead(USA)-Suzy Bliss(GB) Prasanna Kumar 56
3 MR HUMBLE 3y dkb g Green Coast(IRE)-Aunt Dottie(GB) B Prithviraj 56
4 ABIRA 3y b f Win Legend(JPN)-Eastern Summit Arjun Mangalorkar 54.5
5 AIR FORCE ONE 3y b f Roi Maudit(USA)-Cruise Clear S Narredu 54.5
6 CAPELLA 3y b f Stardan(IRE)-Sandringham G Nityanand 54.5
7 ERIKA 3y dkb f Tazahum(USA)-Verbania(IRE) Rajesh Narredu 54.5
8 OROGENESIS 3y b f Top Class(USA)-Drop The Pressure Prasanna Kumar 54.5
9 SONG AND DANCE 3y b f Royal Gladiator-Andaluz S Dominic 54.5

3

( 65 )

The Aboline Plate

Class 4 / Horses Rated 15 to 35

1100 M

03:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 ANFIA 4y b f Excellent Art(GB)-Evatina Prasanna Kumar 60 35
2 MISCHIEF FLYER 6y b g Total Gallery(IRE)-Wahy Imtiaz Khan 57.5 30
3 A HEARTTOREMEMBER 6y b m Arazan(IRE)-Queen Ernest Warren Singh 56.5 28
4 MORRANE GABRIELLA
Ex-name:TANISHKA
5y b m Total Gallery(IRE)-Majjani K Pradeep Annaiah 56.5 28
5 ANDRA KING 4y b g Stern Opinion(USA)-Woodchick(USA) K Pradeep Annaiah 56 27
6 AZEEMKI PRINCESS
Ex-name:TINDERELLA
6y ch m Dancing Forever(USA)-Modern Art M Rajendra Singh 56 27
7 SHE'S SUPERB 4y b f West Virginia(USA)-Timeless Memories M Rajendra Singh 55.5 26
8 INDUSTRIALIST 6y ch g Win Legend(JPN)-Tycoon Girl Dheeraj Venkataswamy 55 25
9 GIRL WITH PEARL 6y dk b m Admiralofthefleet (USA)-Clear Cut Imtiaz Khan 50.5 16

4

( 66 )

The Mystic Memory Plate Div-1

Class 3 / Horses Rated 30 to 50, 4 years old and over

1200 M

03:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 BAYMAX 4y b c Gusto(GB)-Whistling Strait Neil B Devaney 60 48
2 MAYBE FOREVER 5y b m Western Aristocrat(USA)-Gabeela(GB) B Prithviraj 59.5 47
3 TZAR 6y b g Tariq(GB)-Tiddly Widdly S Dominic 59.5 47
4 AIR COMMAND 4y b g Air Support(USA)-Arabica Arjun Mangalorkar 59 46
5 BEOND REACH
Ex-name:BEYOND REACH
6y ch g Ikhtyar(IRE)-Dutch Auction(USA) K P G Appu 58 44
6 DECISIVE 4y b g Becket-Repique Faraz Arshad 58 44
7 BENEDICTION 4y dk b g Strong Suit(USA)-Blessings Darius Byramji 57.5 43
8 MAHANATI
Ex-name:MYSTIFY ME
5y b m Total Gallery(IRE)-Allonia Azhar Ali 57.5 43
9 SAHARA 4y ch f Net Whizz(USA)-Marisa Go(CAN) Neil Darashah 56.5 41
10 AMAZONITE 5y b m Burden Of Proof(IRE)-Baffling(GB) Irfan Ghatala 55.5 39
11 PROPINE
Ex-name:BLUE SONIC
6y b g Ace(IRE)-Freefall(IRE) K Thomas 54.5 37

5

( 67 )

The Mayor's Cup

Class 2 / Horses Rated 60 and above

1600 M

04:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 AUTOMATIC 5y dk b g Lord Admiral(USA)-Taxido Irfan Ghatala 62.5 85
2 FABULOUS 6y b g Burden Of Proof(IRE)-Sunny Clime Arjun Mangalorkar 59.5 79
3 LA RONDINE 4y b f Kingda Ka(AUS)-Rahy's Serenade(USA) Vishal Gaikwad 59 78
4 MAGISTERO 6y b g Rebuttal(USA)-Zacheta's Girl(GB) S Ganapathy 59 78
5 BUSCADERO 6y b g Cowboy Cal(USA)-Covent Garden(USA) Azhar Ali 58 76
6 THE LIEUTENANT 7y b g Phoenix Tower(USA)-Sunshiner K P G Appu 58 76
7 PSYCHIC FORCE 4y b c Multidimensional(IRE)-Psychic Light Darius Byramji 57.5 75
8 SEA KING 5y b g Born To Sea(IRE)-Star Of Soho(IRE) Arjun Mangalorkar 55.5 71
9 PUNJABI GIRL 4y b f Win Legend(JPN)-Chapmans Peak S S Attaollahi 55 70
10 MR HANDSOME 4y dk b g Tazahum(USA)-Youre So Beautiful S Narredu 54.5 69
11 POINT TO PROVE 4y b g Multidimensional(IRE)-Burooq(USA) Arjun Mangalorkar 54.5 69
12 NEW MOON 4y ch g Dean's Kitten(USA)-Atmosphere Neil Darashah 53 66

6

( 68 )

The Krishnaraja Wadiyar Cup

For Horses / 4 years old and over

1600 M

04:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 PREVALENT FORCE 5y b c Multidimensional(IRE)-Prevalence Darius Byramji 60 116
2 STAR SUPERIOR 4y b rig Excellent Art(GB)-Ramjet Rajesh Narredu 59 102
3 DANCING DRAGON 5y b g Phoenix Tower(USA)-Romantic Heights Neil Darashah 55.5 102
4 BIG SUR 5y b g Win Legend(JPN)-Validate S Padmanabhan 52.5 101
5 COSTA BRAVA 5y b g Phoenix Tower(USA)-Karakorum Splendor(USA) P Shroff 52.5 109
6 WATCHMYSCRIPT 6y b m Whatsthescript(IRE)-Yas Marina Irfan Ghatala 52 101
7 CORYBANTIC 5y b m Excellent Art(GB)-Dancing Image Prasanna Kumar 51 70
8 MERLOT 4y b f Saamidd(GB)-Tourmalet(GB) Arjun Mangalorkar 50 79

7

( 69 )

The Xisca Plate

Class 5 / Horses Rated 00 to 20

1100 M

05:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 EMERALD GREEN 3y dkb f Royal Gladiator-Temple Tune S Dominic 60 18
2 LADY DIANA 4y b f Total Gallery(IRE)-Welcome Back Mahmood Khan 60 18
3 MY LEXICON 4y ch f Net Whizz(USA)-Kabubina(IRE) Neil Darashah 60 18
4 SAVISA 5y b m Royal Gladiator-Southern Goddess Irfan Ghatala 60 18
5 BRAVADO
Ex-name:GUNEHAR
5y b r Whatsthescript(IRE)-Mutually Mine(USA) Mahmood Khan 59.5 17
6 AEROSPEED 5y b m Chinese Whisper(IRE)-Ocean Wish Rajesh Narredu 58.5 15
7 GLOBAL RULER 4y gr f C P West(USA)-Sanfrancisco Girl Warren Singh 58 14
8 PREMIER PREMISES 5y gr g Pinson(IRE)-Premier Perception K P G Appu 58 14
9 ODYSSEY
Ex-name:SHIDEH
8y ch m Win Legend(JPN)-Ray Of Sunshine Sharat Kumar 56.5 11
10 PHOENIX REACHED 4y b f Sedgefield(USA)-Castle Beauty S Inayathulla 55 8
11 HIGH HAWK 8y b g Hurricane State(USA)-The Big Fight Hidayat Khan 54.5 7

8

( 70 )

The Mystic Memory Plate Div-2

Class 3 / Horses Rated 30 to 50, 4 years old and over

1200 M

03:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 SPANISH BEAUTY 4y ch f Burden Of Proof(IRE)-Si Senora Arjun Mangalorkar 60 43
2 WINGS OF DESIRE 4y b f Excellent Art(GB)-Blue Horizon S Dominic 59.5 42
3 MULTIFACETED 4y b g Multidimensional(IRE)-Dhaawiah(USA) Darius Byramji 59 41
4 PANAMA 5y b m Abbeyside(GB)-Practicallyperfect G Nityanand 58.5 40
5 FLORENCIA 6y b m Mull Of Kintyre(USA)-Confiserie Mahmood Khan 58 39
6 SILKEN STRIKER 5y b g Sussex(GB)-Flying Rani F Sirajuddin 58 39
7 RAW GOLD 6y dk b g Top Class(USA)-Cape Africa S Inayathulla 57.5 38
8 ROMANTIC HELEN 6y b m Rebuttal(USA)-Karasiyca(IRE) Samar Singh 57.5 38
9 NAGARJUNA 8y b g Lucifer Sam(USA)-Dama Star K Pradeep Annaiah 57 37
10 BOLD MOVE 5y b g Sussex(GB)-Maznavi Irfan Ghatala 56.5 36
11 KINGSFIELD 4y b g Net Whizz(USA)-Karasiyca(IRE) S Narredu 56.5 36
12 DAGOBERT 6y b g Black Cash(USA)-Romance In Rain K Thomas 55 33