Indiarace.com - india's first & foremost horse racing portal

Acceptances - CHENNAI - 06 Dec 2019

Race Day

11

Select Race No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

1

( 67 )

The Guest Connections Plate

Class 3 / Horses rated 40 to 65

1800 M

01:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 COTTON HALL 4y b f Knight's Tour(AUS)-Loveatfirstsight K S Mandanna 60.5 65
2 BOOMS LANG 3y dkb c Dean's Kitten(USA)-Darla(IRE) K S Mandanna 56 56
3 CITY OF SAILS 5y b g Rebuttal(USA)-Christmas Fever(USA) M P Vishesh 55.5 55
4 ROYAL CHIEFTAIN 3y ch c Saamidd(GB)-Reina De Mexico(GB) R Foley 54 52
5 PACIFIC DUNES 6y b g Multidimensional(IRE)-Dhaawiah(USA) Raza Shehzad 53.5 51

2

( 68 )

The Southern Regent Plate

Class 4 / Horses rated 20 to 45

1800 M

02:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 COMANCHE BRAVE 3y b c Varenar(FR)-Yemen Desert R Foley 60 44
2 DEMERARA 3y b f Whatsthescript(IRE)-Canadian Girl Akbar Malick 58 40
3 SAY MY NAME 4y gr c Express Wish(GB)-Capital Attraction Saddam Iqbal 57 38
4 BIG TREASURE 3y b f Air Support(USA)-Crown Princess R Karthik 56 36
5 ROSES IN MY DREAMS 5y b m Macchupicchu-Sancia(IRE) R Karthik 55 34
6 POPPY 4y b f Stardan(IRE)-Sandringham P Krishna 54.5 33
7 SIFAN
Ex-name:YOUNG DARLING
5y b m Gaswar(GB)-Kilspindie G S Parmar 53.5 31
8 SILVER SEA 4y gr f Charmo(FR)-Cap Of Dimonty J Sebastian 53.5 31
9 BETTY BOOP 5y b m Sylvanite(USA)-Lemonade Raza Shehzad 53 30

3

( 69 )

The Enaksi Plate Div-2

Class 4 / Horses rated 20 to 45

1000 M

02:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 WONDERFUL ERA 3y b f Saamidd(GB)-Shivalik Stone R Foley 60 42
2 BADEN BADEN 4y dkb c Ravel(USA)-Cindy Lou Two(USA) J Sebastian 57.5 37
3 HENRIETTA 3y b f Green Coast(IRE)-Kiss Of Life K S Mandanna 57.5 37
4 BLUE BLISS
Ex-name:OH PADA
3y dkb f Tazahum(USA)-Prophetic(IRE) S Inayathulla 55 32
5 VULTURE
Ex-name:POOKER
3y ch c Tariq(GB)-Peace(GB) Fahad Khan 54 30
6 DARING DANCER 4y b f Sedgefield(USA)-Dixie Dahlin(USA) G S Parmar 53 28
7 SALWOOD 3y ch f Senure(USA)-Green Path M M Uthaiah 52.5 27
8 CLASSIC SOLITAIRE 6y b h Always A Rainbow(CAN)-Legendary Guest Saddam Iqbal 52 26
9 KASI MASI
Ex-name:DUBAI VINCITOR
5y b g Burden Of Proof(IRE)-Miss Highjinks (USA) M P Vishesh 52 26

4

( 70 )

The Tamil Nadu Race Horse Owners Association Juvenile Million

Term Races / For Horses 2 years old

1200 M

03:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 LORDSHIP 2y b c Net Whizz(USA)-Formidable Quest B Suresh 56
2 DESERT FORCE 2y b f Corporate Jungle(USA)-Real Magic B Suresh 54.5
3 IMPERIAL EMPRESS 2y b f Net Whizz(USA)-Paula's Girl(CHI) R Foley 54.5
4 PACIFIC 2y ch f Strong Suit(USA)-Paris K S Mandanna 54.5
5 SMASHING BLUE 2y dkb f Win Legend(JPN)-Twice Over R H Sequeira 54.5
6 VACHAN 2y b g Whatsthescript(IRE)-Maun Vrat(IRE) Rakesh 52

5

( 71 )

The Besant Nagar Plate

Class 3 / Horses rated 40 to 65

1000 M

03:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 DAYDREAMER 6y b f Phoenix Tower(USA)-Lost In Thought(GB) G S Parmar 60 55
2 WELCOME BABY 4y dkb f New Famous(BRZ)-La Joie De Vie K S Mandanna 59.5 54
3 QUEEN OF VENICE 4y b f Express Wish(GB)-Tsesebe J Sebastian 59 53
4 EYES OF FALCON 4y b f Marcus Andronicus(USA)-Innocent Eyes G S Parmar 58 51
5 FORT ST GEORGE 4y b g Varenar(FR)-Oh So Romantic R Karthik 57.5 50
6 OLYMPICDUEL 4y b f Diffident(FR)-Queen Of Hearts K S Mandanna 57.5 50
7 SONG OF GLORY 4y b f Burden Of Proof(IRE)-Songlark J Sebastian 57.5 50
8 GREY TWILIGHT 4y gr f Charmo(FR)-Glorious Lady J Sebastian 56.5 48
9 OXYGEN 4y b f New Famous(BRZ)-Alaric Fazal Ul Rehman 55.5 46
10 SPIRIT OF ZION 5y b h Charmo(FR)-Arks Angel M M Uthaiah 55 45
11 OBSESSION 4y b f Decado(IRE)-Forever Glory Fahad Khan 54.5 44
12 STEVE MCQUEEN 5y b h Charmo(FR)-Prinquet(USA) Fahad Khan 53 41

6

( 72 )

The Enaksi Plate Div-1

Class 4 / Horses rated 20 to 45

1000 M

04:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 SILVERMAN 5y dk b g Western Aristocrat(USA)-Joriki G S Parmar 61.5 45
2 STAR GLITTER 4y ch f Saamidd(GB)-Persian Delight J Sebastian 61.5 45
3 LORD OF KINGS 4y dkb c Total Gallery(IRE)-Armies Of Light R Foley 61 44
4 STAR GUITAR 3y b c Arazan(IRE)-Elena Fazal Ul Rehman 61 44
5 ONYX 4y ch f Roi Maudit(USA)-Shadow Dancing Saddam Iqbal 58.5 39
6 UP AND AT THEM 3y b f Mull Of Kintyre(USA)-Rossa Di Rugiada(IRE) Craig Marshall 57 36
7 JERICHO 3y g f Stern Opinion(USA)-Alexander Nitelady(IRE) Fahad Khan 54.5 31
8 EXCELLANZA
Ex-name:WELCOME AKSHARA
3y gr f Stern Opinion(USA)-Citrali M M Uthaiah 51 24

7

( 73 )

The Enaksi Plate Div-3

Class 4 / Horses rated 20 to 45

1000 M

04:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 GLORIOUS NISSY 4y gr f Varenar(FR)-Gruezi J Sebastian 60 42
2 STRIKING DISTANCE 3y ch f Dean's Kitten(USA)-Hawafiz(GB) Craig Marshall 56.5 35
3 STAR WAVES 3y ch c Corporate Jungle(USA)-Yasmine(IRE) B Suresh 54 30
4 AL HILALEE 3y b f New Famous(BRZ)-Anna Karenina Akbar Malick 52.5 27
5 BE MY STAR
Ex-name:SWEET CHIC
3y b f Always A Rainbow(CAN)-Zodiac Star G S Parmar 51.5 25
6 VIBRANT APPROACH 3y b f Surfrider(IRE)-Anodyne K S Mandanna 51.5 25
7 AMAZING STAR 5y b g Fantastic Dubai(USA)-Barbados Skies G S Parmar 51 24
8 MERCURY FALMANTE
Ex-name:STREAMING
5y ch m Sharp Attack(USA)-Gamay Beaujolais(USA) M M Uthaiah 50.5 23
9 EL POLITICO 3y b c Charmo(FR)-Amorous Girl Raza Shehzad 50 22