Indiarace.com - india's first & foremost horse racing portal

Acceptances - CHENNAI - 26 Feb 2021

Race Day

19

Select Race No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1

( 152 )

The Congrats Plate Div-2

Class 5 / A Handicap For Horses Rated 0 To 25

1200 M

02:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 SWEET HOME 4y b f Gusto(GB)-Home Town J Sebastian 62 24
2 FLAME OF DIABLO 6y b m Total Gallery(IRE)-Zarzaitine M P Vishesh 61.5 23
3 THREE OF A KIND 5y dkb g Total Gallery(IRE)-Jade Image(IRE) K S Mandanna 57.5 15
4 AMAZING KITTEN 6y b m Dean's Kitten(USA)-Prada(ITY) Saddam Iqbal 57 14
5 PRINCESS SAARAA 6y b m Express Wish(GB)-Luminary R Karthik 56.5 13
6 BE MY LIGHT 6y dk b m Decado(IRE)-Flash Of Light D K Futnani 55.5 11
7 MERRYWIN 6y b g Total Gallery(IRE)-Fun Time(GB) P Krishna 55 10
8 TRY HARD
Ex-name:YUL BRYNNER
5y b g Phoenix Tower(USA)-Roundtee(IRE) Fahad Khan 54.5 9
9 THOUSAND FENCE 5y b m Top Class(USA)-Scent Of A Woman G S Parmar 53.5 7
10 BE MY GLORY 6y b m Express Wish(GB)-Rappadan Glory D K Futnani 50 0

2

( 153 )

The Champion Jockey Plate Div-2

Class 4 / A Handicap For Horses Rated 20 To 45

1200 M

02:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 SILVERMAN 7y dk b g Western Aristocrat(USA)-Joriki G S Parmar 60 36
2 HADAR 7y dkb h Ace(IRE)-Madame Maxine(USA) G S Parmar 58.5 33
3 DR FEELGOOD 4y b g Fantastic Dubai(USA)-Accentuate (USA) M P Vishesh 57 30
4 ONE LIFE
Ex-name:FLAMING NATIVE
5y b h Arazan(IRE)-Cashel Queen (USA) Fahad Khan 57 30
5 WELCOME WINNER
Ex-name:WELCOME PRINCESS
5y b m Arazan(IRE)-Aemilia K S Mandanna 57 30
6 COUNTRY'S GENIUS 4y b g Roi Maudit(USA)-Cannon Treasure P Krishna 56 28
7 INDIAN TEMPLE 4y b f Saamidd(GB)-Jasoora(GB) Fahad Khan 55.5 27
8 SUNDANCE 6y b m Net Whizz(USA)-Offshore Anna(IRE) M M Uthaiah 55.5 27
9 TALAN
Ex-name:STAR BRIGADE
4y b g Decado(IRE)-Glorious Moments D K Futnani 55.5 27
10 GOLDEN STREAK 4y ch f Dean's Kitten(USA)-Sharadany Girl(IRE) J Sebastian 55 26
11 PROPAHLADY 4y b f Whatsthescript(IRE)-Anarosa N Rupa 55 26

3

( 154 )

The Champion Jockey Plate Div-1

Class 4 / A Handicap For Horses Rated 20 To 45

1200 M

03:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 LADY ELISE 7y b m Abbeyside(GB)-Real Madrid G S Parmar 60 43
2 NAGADA 5y b m Western Aristocrat(USA)-Daily Edition(USA) R Ramanathan 60 43
3 OBERON 5y dkb g Phoenix Tower(USA)-Oasis Gold Fahad Khan 58 39
4 SONG OF GLORY 6y b m Burden Of Proof(IRE)-Songlark J Sebastian 57.5 38
5 LADY RHINO 5y b m Dean's Kitten(USA)-Ocean Queen K S Mandanna 57 37
6 SHIELD MAIDEN 5y dkb m Royal Gladiator-Blue Missy(USA) G S Parmar 56.5 36
7 BADEN BADEN 6y dkb g Ravel(USA)-Cindy Lou Two(USA) J Sebastian 56 35
8 ABSOLUTE AUTHORITY 6y b rig Total Gallery(IRE)-Bee Fearless K S Mandanna 55.5 34
9 OBSESSION 6y b m Decado(IRE)-Forever Glory Fahad Khan 54 31
10 AMICUS CURIAE 8y b m Phoenix Tower(USA)-Tigi(USA) M P Vishesh 53.5 30

4

( 155 )

The Farewell Plate

Class 3 / A Handicap For Horses Rated 40 To 65

1400 M

03:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 SEA KING 7y b g Born To Sea(IRE)-Star Of Soho(IRE) R Ramanathan 60 63
2 BRING IT ON 6y ch g Royal Gladiator-Mischevious Rose G S Parmar 56 55
3 LADY ASCOT 5y b m Corporate Jungle(USA)-Dandoona(GB) R Foley 56 55
4 DECISIVE 6y b g Becket-Repique Saddam Iqbal 55 53
5 ROSEBROOK 7y b m Stardan(IRE)-Alohamora P Krishna 54 51
6 BOOMS LANG 5y dkb h Dean's Kitten(USA)-Darla(IRE) K S Mandanna 53.5 50
7 GANTON 5y b rig Whatsthescript(IRE)-Castletroy Raza Shehzad 53 49
8 RED HOT JET 6y ch h Lord Admiral(USA)-Sweet Vengeance K S Mandanna 53 49
9 VICTORIA'S SECRET
Ex-name:LADY'S SECRET
6y b m Net Whizz(USA)-Phoenix D K Futnani 52.5 48
10 ASIAN WARRIOR
Ex-name:RUM RUNNER
7y b g Burden Of Proof(IRE)-Crown Empress P Krishna 51.5 46
11 RUSH MORE 7y b h Charmo(FR)-Culture Shock M M Uthaiah 51.5 46

5

( 156 )

The Salvatore Plate

Maiden Horses / 3 Years Old Only

1200 M

04:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 BAY OF NAPLES 3y dkb c Abbeyside(GB)-Savvy Shopper(USA) M M Uthaiah 56
2 BOLD FLEET 3y b c Total Gallery(IRE)-Piquante(GB) K S Mandanna 56
3 COUP DE ETAIT 3y b g Strong Suit(USA)-Otelcaliforni (USA) K S Mandanna 56
4 GINGERSNAP 3y b c West Virginia(USA)-Impressive Touch M P Vishesh 56
5 GLORIOUS LEGEND 3y b g Oiseau De Feu(USA)-Celandine J Sebastian 56
6 MARANELLO 3y dkb c Lord Admiral(USA)-State Secret K S Mandanna 56
7 MARSHALL 3y b c David Livingston(IRE)-Culture Shock R Ramanathan 56
8 MY TRIUMPH 3y ch c Net Whizz(USA)-Florale B Suresh 56
9 OFF SHORE BREEZE 3y b c David Livingston(IRE)-Offshore Anna(IRE) J Sebastian 56
10 PROPOSED 3y b c Air Support(USA)-Senora Bella R Ramanathan 56
11 AMBER LIGHTNING 3y b f Mull Of Kintyre(USA)-Con Artiste R Foley 54.5
12 DASHING BEAUTY 3y ch f One Lucky Dane(USA)-Fearless P Krishna 54.5
13 PINK PEARL 3y dkb f Charmo(FR)-High Five(FR) B Suresh 54.5
14 TURF BEAUTY 3y dkb f Net Whizz(USA)-Lorien Hill(IRE) N Rupa 54.5

6

( 157 )

The Leading Owner Plate

Class 2 / A Handicap For Horses Rated 60 To 85

1400 M

04:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 ANGELINO 6y dkb g Win Legend(JPN)-Angelique S S Attaollahi 62 84
2 OSCARS THUNDER 5y b h Mull Of Kintyre(USA)-Zahwah(GB) J Sebastian 59 78
3 ROYAL CHIEFTAIN 5y ch g Saamidd(GB)-Reina De Mexico(GB) R Foley 59 78
4 SILVER HAWK
Ex-name:STRIKING GREY
7y gr g Pinson(IRE)-Timeless Memories D K Futnani 59 78
5 EMISSARY 5y b m Varenar(FR)-Si Gentille B Suresh 58 76
6 OCTAVIAN 6y b h Ravel(USA)-Samarinda J Sebastian 57 74
7 BREAKING BOUNDS 5y b h Tazahum(USA)-Dear Liza B Suresh 56 72
8 GLORIOUS LAND
Ex-name:MOTHERLAND
8y b m Arazan(IRE)-Indistinto(GB) J Sebastian 55.5 71
9 TOP STRIKER 8y b g Sussex(GB)-Sugar Zone Md Sajid Qureshi 55.5 71
10 CATELYN 6y b m Knight's Tour(AUS)-Simply Best K S Mandanna 55 70
11 HEBRON 5y b g Saamidd(GB)-Picture Show(USA) J Sebastian 53.5 67
12 OPTIMUS COMMANDER 7y ch h How's Your Halo(USA)-Sley(FR) Raza Shehzad 53.5 67
13 ROMAN SENATOR 5y b h Multidimensional(IRE)-Ave Maria R Ramanathan 52.5 65
14 NEKHBET 5y b m Kingda Ka(AUS)-Nawazish R Foley 50 60

7

( 158 )

The Champion Trainer Plate

Class 4 / A Handicap For Horses Rated 20 To 45

1600 M

05:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 CHAITANYA
Ex-name:ONE O EIGHT
6y b m Midnight Interlude(USA)-Alassio(USA) D K Futnani 60.5 43
2 FAREWELL 4y dkb f Lord Admiral(USA)-Sayonara B Suresh 60.5 43
3 FUN STORM 4y b g Knight's Tour(AUS)-Gracious Melange(GB) N Rupa 59.5 41
4 GLORIOUS SUNSHINE
Ex-name:FAKHRUNISA
4y b f Corporate Jungle(USA)-Wine House (IRE) J Sebastian 58.5 39
5 ROYAL DREAMS 4y b f David Livingston(IRE)-La Bella Vita B Suresh 58.5 39
6 SULTAN PHEROZE 5y dkb g Mull Of Kintyre(USA)-Calamity(FR) Fazal Ul Rehman 58 38
7 WISE DON 5y b g Abbeyside(GB)-Actual K S Mandanna 57 36
8 SWISS AGATTA 5y b h Royal Gladiator-Beucaire(IRE) M P Vishesh 56.5 35
9 BLUE PATENT 4y ch g Sedgefield(USA)-Blue Ridges(IRE) J Sebastian 55.5 33
10 WELCOME CHAKKARAM
Ex-name:WELCOME WONDER
5y ch g Corporate Jungle(USA)-Triemhse Tirim(USA) K S Mandanna 55.5 33
11 CAPE COD 5y ch g Burden Of Proof(IRE)-Caro George (USA) P Krishna 53 28
12 CAIREEN
Ex-name:SKY VISION
5y b m Arazan(IRE)-Lombardia Akbar Malick 52.5 27
13 SAIBYA 6y gr g Charmo(FR)-Destiny Dame G S Parmar 52.5 27

8

( 159 )

The Congrats Plate Div-2

Class 5 / A Handicap For Horses Rated 0 To 25

1200 M

05:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 ATACAMA 7y b m How's Your Halo(USA)-Silkie Smooth(IRE) Raza Shehzad 62.5 25
2 EXQUISITE STAR 5y ch m Corporate Jungle(USA)-Fantasy Moon R Foley 62.5 25
3 GLORIOUS NISSY 6y gr m Varenar(FR)-Gruezi J Sebastian 62.5 25
4 NIGHTINGALE 4y ch f Fantastic Dubai(USA)-Summer Rose M P Vishesh 62.5 25
5 QUEEN SUPREME 7y b m Oiseau De Feu(USA)-Danger In Sight M M Uthaiah 62.5 25
6 KINGS PRIDE
Ex-name:KINGSFROLIC
5y b m New Famous(BRZ)-Phlox K S Mandanna 62 24
7 FABULOUS SHOW 5y ch m Varenar(FR)-Zariyba(IRE) R Karthik 61.5 23
8 AZZARO 5y b h Varenar(FR)-Born Royale Fahad Khan 60.5 21
9 FIRE STRIKE
Ex-name:ST ELMO'S FIRE
7y b g Arabian Gulf(GB)-Gamba D K Futnani 58.5 17