Indiarace.com - india's first & foremost horse racing portal

Acceptances - CHENNAI - 28 Jan 2023

Race Day

24

Select Race No.

1
2
3
4
5
6

1

( 150 )

The Alexandria handicap

Class 5 / A Handicap for Horses Rated 00 to 25, 5 Years Old and Over

1400 M

02:15 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 CLOUD JUMPER 5y b r West Virginia(USA)-Shanghai Gal M P Vishesh 60 25 25
2 ABILITARE 5y b m Top Class(USA)-Aceempressjessie D K Futnani 59.5 24 24
3 KIKATA
Ex-name:COME CALLING
5y b g Lord Admiral(USA)-Superestrella Saddam Iqbal 59.5 24 24
4 WISE DON 7y b g Abbeyside(GB)-Actual K S Mandanna 58 21 21
5 AMAZING KITTEN 8y b m Dean's Kitten(USA)-Prada(ITY) Saddam Iqbal 55 15 15
6 LADY ZEEN
Ex-name:LADY ZEAN
6y b m Mull Of Kintyre(USA)-Desert Queen Fahad Khan 55 15 15
7 THREE OF A KIND 7y dkb g Total Gallery(IRE)-Jade Image(IRE) G S Parmar 55 15 15
8 REGAL KID 5y b g Mull Of Kintyre(USA)-Blazing Ability P Krishna 53.5 12 12

2

( 151 )

The Gold Street Handicap

Class 4 / A Handicap for Horses Rated 20 to 45

1000 M

02:45 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 ZUCARDI 4y b f Top Class(USA)-Allee Bleue B Suresh 60 43 41
2 SINATRA 4y b g Air Support(USA)-Scarlet O'hara B Suresh 57 37 37
3 GLORIOUS SUNLIGHT
Ex-name:NAOMI
6y ch m Abbeyside(GB)-Sweet Caroline J Sebastian 56.5 36 36
4 PALSY WALSY 8y b g Green Coast(IRE)-Genevieve A Jagadeeshan 53.5 30 30
5 CHAPOSA SPRINGS 4y b f Top Class(USA)-Whistling Strait P Krishna 52.5 28 28
6 GLORIOUS EVENSONG 4y dkb g Excellent Art(GB)-Accessorize(IRE) J Sebastian 52.5 28 28
7 AAD RITI 4y b f Knight's Tour(AUS)-Believer V Ajith Kumar 52 27 27
8 ASCOT QUEEN 4y b f Saamidd(GB)-Brilliance R Foley 52 27 27
9 GREAT SPIRIT 4y b f Planetaire(GB)-Eltihaab(USA) Deepesh Narredu 52 27 27
10 SANGAVAI 4y b f Net Whizz(USA)-Celtic Manor K S Mandanna 52 27 27
11 TUDOR CROWN 4y gr f Net Whizz(USA)-Superjet(IRE) R Foley 52 27 27

3

( 152 )

The Divine Light Handicap

Class 2 / A Handicap for Horses Rated 60 to 85, 6 Years Old and Over

1400 M

03:15 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 AYUR SHAKTI 7y b m Midnight Interlude(USA)-Excellent Day(IRE) Dr Anil Kumar 61 82 82
2 NIGHT HUNT 8y ch g Net Whizz(USA)-A La Votre(FR) R Ramanathan 60.5 81 81
3 KARADENIZ 7y dkb h Charmo(FR)-Captain's Lover Fahad Khan 54.5 69 69
4 LORDSHIP 6y dkb h Net Whizz(USA)-Formidable Quest B Suresh 54.5 69 69
5 RENEGADE 7y b g Royal Gladiator-Mischevious Rose P Krishna 54.5 69 69
6 ILLUSTRIOUS RULER 6y b g Corporate Jungle(USA)-Spiritual Star R Foley 52 64 64
7 CUBAN PETE 7y ch g Western Aristocrat(USA)-Mesmerized(IRE) Dr Anil Kumar 51.5 63 63
8 GRANDIOSE
Ex-name:CAVALLO VINCENTE
6y b g David Livingston(IRE)-Chico Bella V Ajith Kumar 50.5 61 61

4

( 153 )

The Red Mills Million

Term Races / 3 Years Old Only

1400 M

03:45 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 BRAVE TROOPER 3y ch g Hot Streak(IRE)-Millisecond(GB) Rakesh 56 0
2 I WANT IT ALL 3y ch c Cougar Mountain(IRE)-Ajaweed(IRE) Dr Anil Kumar 56 0
3 MULTICROWN 3y b c Multidimensional(IRE)-Blue Sky B Suresh 56 0
4 SWARGA 3y b c Leitir Mor(IRE)-Blackjack J Sebastian 56 0
5 DIVINE SPLENDOUR 3y dkb f David Livingston(IRE)-Frizbee R Foley 54.5 0
6 FLURRY HEART 3y dkb f Whatsthescript(IRE)-Songlark Saddam Iqbal 54.5 0
7 MISS ALLURE 3y b f Leitir Mor(IRE)-Pure Allure Deepesh Narredu 54.5 0

5

( 154 )

The South India Sprinters Trial Stakes

Term Races / 4 Years Old & Over

1200 M

04:15 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 LEOPARD ROCK 6y b h Kingda Ka(AUS)-Besame Mucho Deepesh Narredu 60 118 118
2 GODS PLAN 7y b g Leitir Mor(IRE)-Stravella(IRE) R Ramanathan 58 86 86
3 HOPE AND GLORY 8y ch g Net Whizz(USA)-Paula's Girl(CHI) D K Futnani 58 101 101
4 MZILIKAZI 7y b g Kingda Ka(AUS)-Al Khazneh R Foley 58 94 94
5 THE SOVEREIGN ORB 6y dkb h Excellent Art(GB)-First And Only One S S Attaollahi 58 93 0
6 O HANSINI 4y b f Saamidd(GB)-Wajanaat(GB) Rakesh 56.5 0

6

( 155 )

The In The Spotlight Handicap

Class 3 / A Handicap for Horses Rated 40 to 65

1200 M

04:45 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Cr
Rtg
Pre
Rtg
1 SUCCESSION 5y dkb h Speaking Of Which(IRE)-Prolific Deepesh Narredu 60 60 60
2 GOLD KITE 4y b f Surfrider(IRE)-Gold Bag Adhiraj S Jodha 59 58 58
3 VALESKA 5y dkb m Gusto(GB)-Hit It A Bomb J Sebastian 57.5 55 55
4 WAYTOGO 6y b g Western Aristocrat(USA)-Phenomenale M M Uthaiah 57 54 54
5 ANNEXED 5y b m Saamidd(GB)-Lambency(IRE) B Suresh 53.5 47 47
6 AUGUSTA 4y ch f Be Safe-Someone Special B Suresh 53.5 47 47
7 ANDROMEDA SKY 5y b m David Livingston(IRE)-Fairy Fantasy R Foley 53 46 46
8 BREAK THE SILENCE 7y b m Total Gallery(IRE)-Hurry Home M P Vishesh 53 46 46
9 GREY TWILIGHT 8y gr m Charmo(FR)-Glorious Lady A Jagadeeshan 53 46 46
10 LEBUA 4y b f Surfrider(IRE)-Light R Ramanathan 53 46 46