India's first & foremost horse racing portal
Trainer Engagement of the Day - MUMBAI - 12-Jan-2019
Aashay Doctor
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup (Gr.3) | AWESOME ONE (1) | C S Jodha |
Adhiraj S Jodha
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Perceived Value Plate | SAFFRON FLOWER (7) | S S Baria |
3 | The Bourbon King Plate Div-2 | STORM STAR (6) | S A Amit |
5 | The Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup (Gr.3) | TASAWWUR (5) | A Sandesh |
8 | The Bourbon King Plate Div-1 | BLITZKRIEG (5) | Malam Singh |
Arif Patel
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Bourbon King Plate Div-1 | GOLDEN HORDE (9) | Vishal N Bunde |
Arjun Mangalorkar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Rochester Trophy | THAILAND (13) | P Trevor |
Asad Siddiqui
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Onassis Plate | SASSY LASS (5) | Neeraj Rawal |
C D Monnappa
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup (Gr.3) | CAVAROZZI (2) | Akshay |
C Rajendra
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Bourbon King Plate Div-2 | MAGICAL BLOSSOM (10) | Dashrath Singh |
8 | The Bourbon King Plate Div-1 | GOOD THING (7) | Neeraj Rawal |
D M David
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Rochester Trophy | DUBAI DUNES (1) | Suraj Narredu |
Dallas Todywalla
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Perceived Value Plate | WESTERN FRONT (1) | P Trevor |
4 | The Indian Air Force Trophy | PRINCESS P (2) | S Zervan |
6 | The Rochester Trophy | MISSING YOU (11) | Neeraj Rawal |
7 | The RM Mandal Trophy | STRONG STORM (1) | P Trevor |
Deepesh Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Perceived Value Plate | HULK SMASH (9) | A S Peter |
6 | The Rochester Trophy | SPEED AIR (5) | Yash Narredu |
Dheeraj Venkataswamy
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The RM Mandal Trophy | EXCELLENT SORRENTO (2) | Suraj Narredu |
Faisal A Abbas
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Perceived Value Plate | ROSPOMARE (5) | Neeraj Rawal |
3 | The Bourbon King Plate Div-2 | CECELIA (8) | Niranjan S Parmar |
3 | The Bourbon King Plate Div-2 | JIGAR (1) | Amyn Merchant |
8 | The Bourbon King Plate Div-1 | DYNAMITE (6) | Amyn Merchant |
8 | The Bourbon King Plate Div-1 | STAR ANISE (4) | G Amit |
Imtiaz A Sait
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Perceived Value Plate | ETERNAL MEMORIES (3) | Robbie Downey |
2 | The Onassis Plate | TRULY EPIC (2) | C S Jodha |
2 | The Onassis Plate | RELENTLESS PURSUIT (6) | S Zervan |
3 | The Bourbon King Plate Div-2 | GOLDEN TOWER (7) | Aniket Karande |
7 | The RM Mandal Trophy | FLEUR DE LYS (5) | K Nazil |
8 | The Bourbon King Plate Div-1 | SILVER CAP (10) | S Zervan |
Irfan Ali
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Rochester Trophy | PRINCIPESSA (12) | Sunny Chinoy |
K Aditya
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Indian Air Force Trophy | GOLD FIELD (5) | D R Shubham |
Karthik Ganapathy
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Perceived Value Plate | SOLO MISSION (8) | Bhawani Singh |
M Eshwer
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Rochester Trophy | D THREE NINE (6) | Dashrath Singh |
M K Jadhav
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Onassis Plate | TILL END OF TIME (1) | A Sandesh |
M Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Rochester Trophy | POWERFUL STAR (3) | Vishal N Bunde |
M P Vishesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Rochester Trophy | GALLANT STAR (2) | Shrikant Kamble |
Mallikarjun
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Bourbon King Plate Div-1 | VIJAYA MIRACLE (1) | Parbat Singh |
Mansoor Shah
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Indian Air Force Trophy | TRIPLE THREAT (3) | B Nikhil |
Narendra Lagad
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Perceived Value Plate | ROGUE ONE (4) | Dashrath Singh |
2 | The Onassis Plate | TIMELESS DEEDS (3) | Sunny Chinoy |
3 | The Bourbon King Plate Div-2 | MANDRAKE (2) | Hanumant Singh |
7 | The RM Mandal Trophy | RED CARNATION (8) | Aniket Karande |
8 | The Bourbon King Plate Div-1 | BRAVE (3) | Dashrath Singh |
8 | The Bourbon King Plate Div-1 | ABRAXAS (8) | Aniket Karande |
Nazak Chenoy
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Bourbon King Plate Div-2 | MAESTRO (4) | Santosh G |
6 | The Rochester Trophy | DREAM (8) | Amyn Merchant |
Nirad Karanjawala
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Onassis Plate | ZANZIBAAR (4) | P S Chouhan |
Nosher Cama
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Indian Air Force Trophy | JOPLIN (7) | P S Chouhan |
4 | The Indian Air Force Trophy | FINE TUNE (4) | N B Kuldeep |
7 | The RM Mandal Trophy | LORRAINE (3) | P S Chouhan |
P Shroff
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup (Gr.3) | SACRED ROMAN (3) | Leigh Roche |
6 | The Rochester Trophy | MIRABILIS (10) | N S Parmar |
R Foley
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Rochester Trophy | COPPER QUEEN (7) | Leigh Roche |
Rajesh Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup (Gr.3) | STAR SUPERIOR (4) | Suraj Narredu |
S D Mahesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Indian Air Force Trophy | GODSWORD (8) | Dashrath Singh |
S K Sunderji
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Bourbon King Plate Div-2 | OUTSTANDING (5) | C S Jodha |
4 | The Indian Air Force Trophy | BETWEEN THE WATERS (6) | C S Jodha |
S N Joshi
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Bourbon King Plate Div-2 | ISINIT (9) | A S Peter |
S Nawab
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Indian Air Force Trophy | MY HUNTER (1) | Yash Narredu |
S Waheed
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Perceived Value Plate | GOLD MEDALIST (2) | C S Jodha |
1 | The Perceived Value Plate | WIZARD OF ODDS (10) | K Nazil |
3 | The Bourbon King Plate Div-2 | ZEEMO (3) | K Nazil |
Sarfaraz Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The RM Mandal Trophy | LOVELY THOUGHTS (9) | H Zeeshan |
Shafiq Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Rochester Trophy | SILVER KING (4) | Robbie Downey |
6 | The Rochester Trophy | MEMORABLE MEMORIES (9) | S Zervan |
Subhag Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Bourbon King Plate Div-2 | PADMAKOSA (11) | P S Kaviraj |
8 | The Bourbon King Plate Div-1 | SUERTE (11) | N B Kuldeep |
Vijay Kasbekar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Perceived Value Plate | CRISTO BOSS (6) | Amyn Merchant |
7 | The RM Mandal Trophy | WILSHIRE (6) | C S Jodha |
8 | The Bourbon King Plate Div-1 | MAKE IT SHINE (2) | P S Kaviraj |
Vinesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The RM Mandal Trophy | JUNO'S GUEST (7) | A Sandesh |
Vishal Yadav
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The RM Mandal Trophy | OCTAVIUS (4) | Bhawani Singh |