Indiarace.com - india's first & foremost horse racing portal

Trainer Engagement of the Day - OOTY - 17-May-2019

Race No Race Name Horse Name Jockey Name
4 The Governor's Cup SENTOSA (3) AZFAR SYEED
Race No Race Name Horse Name Jockey Name
2 The Rochester Plate SQUADRON LEADER (6) SHAHAR BABU
4 The Governor's Cup STAR DREAMS (9) P K Gaddam
4 The Governor's Cup CABALLO RAPIDO (10) NAKHAT SINGH
5 The Elusive Pimpernel Plate ACADEMUS (1) M BHASKAR
5 The Elusive Pimpernel Plate EMBASSY (5) NAKHAT SINGH
5 The Elusive Pimpernel Plate ROYAL PROTOCAL (10) MUZAFFAR ALAM
6 The South India Cup Div-1 STAR ELEGANT (2) C P KHANAL
7 The South India Cup Div-2 ROYAL FEELINGS (1) ALTAF HUSSAIN
Race No Race Name Horse Name Jockey Name
2 The Rochester Plate WILD PASSION (9) P AJEETH KUMAR
4 The Governor's Cup ENJOYTHEGOODTIMES (6) KUNAL BUNDE
4 The Governor's Cup BALLER (7) P AJEETH KUMAR
5 The Elusive Pimpernel Plate CROWN OF STARS (9) C P KHANAL
6 The South India Cup Div-1 DAIYAMONDO (6) P AJEETH KUMAR
7 The South India Cup Div-2 SULTAN PHEROZE (2) C P KHANAL
Race No Race Name Horse Name Jockey Name
3 The Bandipur Plate BEST OF LUCK (8) Irshad Alam
6 The South India Cup Div-1 CHOIR (5) Irshad Alam
7 The South India Cup Div-2 TRENDING PRINCESS (10) AZFAR SYEED
Race No Race Name Horse Name Jockey Name
4 The Governor's Cup OXYGEN (12) A AYAZ KHAN
5 The Elusive Pimpernel Plate ZINFANDELLE (2) Irshad Alam
Race No Race Name Horse Name Jockey Name
1 The Kumbakonam Plate BE MY GLORY (3) P AJEETH KUMAR
3 The Bandipur Plate PRIZED WHITE (7) MUZAFFAR ALAM
4 The Governor's Cup STAR PORTAL (5) WITHDRAWN
7 The South India Cup Div-2 SWEET CHIC (9) MUZAFFAR ALAM
Race No Race Name Horse Name Jockey Name
1 The Kumbakonam Plate IN EXCESS (1) ROHIT KUMAR
2 The Rochester Plate SUNDANCE (7) C A BRISSON
3 The Bandipur Plate BADEN BADEN (6) G NARESH
5 The Elusive Pimpernel Plate GLORIOUS FIRE (8) G NARESH
6 The South India Cup Div-1 VELOCITY (9) MUZAFFAR ALAM
7 The South India Cup Div-2 TORBERT (3) G NARESH
Race No Race Name Horse Name Jockey Name
3 The Bandipur Plate TOWNS END (5) P AJEETH KUMAR
4 The Governor's Cup RED HOT JET (8) C UMESH
5 The Elusive Pimpernel Plate ROSE WOOD (4) AZFAR SYEED
6 The South India Cup Div-1 THREE OF A KIND (3) C UMESH
6 The South India Cup Div-1 LADY RHINO (8) MD FARHAN ALAM
7 The South India Cup Div-2 SABIHAA (7) AZFAR SYEED
Race No Race Name Horse Name Jockey Name
1 The Kumbakonam Plate PRAGMATIC (2) P SAI KUMAR
1 The Kumbakonam Plate BLUE BROOK (7) K V BASKAR
2 The Rochester Plate SPIRIT OF ZION (1) C UMESH
2 The Rochester Plate ORLANDO BABY (5) WITHDRAWN
3 The Bandipur Plate PRICE STRIKER (10) C UMESH
6 The South India Cup Div-1 EXCELLANZA (10) ALTAF HUSSAIN
7 The South India Cup Div-2 STERN MAIDEN (8) Irshad Alam
Race No Race Name Horse Name Jockey Name
1 The Kumbakonam Plate FLAME OF DIABLO (6) KUNAL BUNDE
1 The Kumbakonam Plate STARLEENA (5) G NARESH
2 The Rochester Plate INTOX (3) A ASHHAD ASBAR
6 The South India Cup Div-1 UNCLE SAM (4) AZFAR SYEED
Race No Race Name Horse Name Jockey Name
1 The Kumbakonam Plate AMAZING STAR (8) MD FARHAN ALAM
1 The Kumbakonam Plate PRINCESS SANCIA (9) A AYAZ KHAN
2 The Rochester Plate PARRYS CORNER (10) A AYAZ KHAN
3 The Bandipur Plate PARRYS GLORY (2) A AYAZ KHAN
Race No Race Name Horse Name Jockey Name
2 The Rochester Plate SUPREME COMMANDER (2) NAKHAT SINGH
4 The Governor's Cup DONT DILLY DALLY (2) A IMRAN KHAN
7 The South India Cup Div-2 BEAUTY OF THE TURF (4) P AJEETH KUMAR
Race No Race Name Horse Name Jockey Name
1 The Kumbakonam Plate POPPY (10) P K Gaddam
2 The Rochester Plate LADY BLAZER (8) P K Gaddam
3 The Bandipur Plate PAPPA RICH (4) P K Gaddam
5 The Elusive Pimpernel Plate RUTBEDAAR (7) ALTAF HUSSAIN
6 The South India Cup Div-1 DYNAMITE GIRL (7) M BHASKAR
Race No Race Name Horse Name Jockey Name
5 The Elusive Pimpernel Plate SUPER SUPREME (3) P AJEETH KUMAR
7 The South India Cup Div-2 FREE FLOW (5) NAKHAT SINGH
Race No Race Name Horse Name Jockey Name
1 The Kumbakonam Plate PRINCESS SAARAA (4) SHAHAR BABU
2 The Rochester Plate NYMERIA (4) P SAI KUMAR
3 The Bandipur Plate REVALDO (1) P SAI KUMAR
4 The Governor's Cup DESERT HAWK (4) P SAI KUMAR
5 The Elusive Pimpernel Plate MY KINGDOM (6) P SAI KUMAR
6 The South India Cup Div-1 DEMESTHENES (1) P SAI KUMAR
Race No Race Name Horse Name Jockey Name
3 The Bandipur Plate PHOEBE BUFFAY (3) K V BASKAR
3 The Bandipur Plate HEAVENLY BLUE (9) SHAHAR BABU
4 The Governor's Cup LADY ELISE (1) SHAHAR BABU
4 The Governor's Cup DRUID'S BREW (11) A ASHHAD ASBAR
7 The South India Cup Div-2 MEDOVIK (6) M BHASKAR