India's first & foremost horse racing portal
Trainer Engagement of the Day - BANGALORE - 14-Jul-2019
Arjun Mangalorkar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The D. Kumar Siddanna Memorial Cup | ON THE TROT (4) | Suraj Narredu |
B Suresh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Maharaja's Gold Cup (Gr.2) | MY OPINION (3) | A Imran Khan |
Dheeraj Venkataswamy
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Parsiana Plate Div-1 | EMIDIO (4) | Akshay Kumar |
2 | The Parsiana Plate Div-1 | AMAZONITE (1) | S Zervan |
Dr Anil Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The D. Kumar Siddanna Memorial Cup | CUBAN PETE (2) | Akshay Kumar |
Fahad Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Yeravada Stud Plate | KARADENIZ (2) | A Imran Khan |
G S Parmar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Yeravada Stud Plate | RENEGADE (7) | P S Chouhan |
Hidayat Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Supervite Plate | HIGH HAWK (7) | Amyn Merchant |
Imtiaz Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Parsiana Plate Div-1 | NAWABZAADI (6) | A Ramu |
5 | The Yeravada Stud Plate | SILKEN STRIKER (5) | R Manish |
5 | The Yeravada Stud Plate | RED GALILEO (8) | T S Jodha |
Irfan Ghatala
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Maharaja's Gold Cup (Gr.2) | SALAZAAR (6) | P S Chouhan |
4 | The Maharaja's Gold Cup (Gr.2) | WATCHMYSCRIPT (9) | S Zervan |
James Mckeown
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Maharaja's Gold Cup (Gr.2) | ADJUDICATE (2) | A Sandesh |
K P G Appu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Parsiana Plate Div-2 | ZAFRINA (3) | Amyn Merchant |
K Pradeep Annaiah
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Supervite Plate | PREMIER PREMISES (5) | Arshad Alam |
5 | The Yeravada Stud Plate | KUDLA PUNCH (9) | Tauseef Ahmed |
6 | The Parsiana Plate Div-2 | YOURESOHANDSOME (8) | B Harish |
6 | The Parsiana Plate Div-2 | GRECIAN LIGHT (2) | S Zervan |
Kishan Thomas
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Parsiana Plate Div-1 | HAWKING (9) | P P Dhebe |
6 | The Parsiana Plate Div-2 | LOOK OUT (5) | P P Dhebe |
M Rajendra Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Parsiana Plate Div-1 | PRINCEAZEEM (5) | T S Jodha |
2 | The Parsiana Plate Div-1 | RUDRAM (2) | R Manish |
5 | The Yeravada Stud Plate | BLUEJACK (6) | Amyn Merchant |
6 | The Parsiana Plate Div-2 | BRAMASTRAM (1) | P S Chouhan |
Neil Darashah
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The D. Kumar Siddanna Memorial Cup | SEA OF CORTEZ (7) | P Trevor |
5 | The Yeravada Stud Plate | MOHICAN (4) | Nazerul Alam |
P Shroff
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Maharaja's Gold Cup (Gr.2) | SACRED ROMAN (4) | Akshay Kumar |
4 | The Maharaja's Gold Cup (Gr.2) | ROBERTA (5) | P Trevor |
Rajesh Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Maharaja's Gold Cup (Gr.2) | SUPER SMART (8) | S A Amit |
4 | The Maharaja's Gold Cup (Gr.2) | STAR SUPERIOR (1) | Suraj Narredu |
Rakesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Parsiana Plate Div-1 | PANKTI (7) | P S Chouhan |
S Dominic
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Supervite Plate | EMERALD GREEN (3) | M Noornabi |
1 | The Supervite Plate | HAVE A NICE DAY (4) | MD Asif Khan |
S Inayathulla
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The D. Kumar Siddanna Memorial Cup | MY VISION (3) | Arshad Alam |
6 | The Parsiana Plate Div-2 | INDIAN BRAHMOS (6) | T S Jodha |
S S Attaollahi
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Yeravada Stud Plate | CONSTANTINOPLE (1) | P Trevor |
S Santosh Rao
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Yeravada Stud Plate | PINK SMILE (3) | N B Kuldeep |
Samar Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Supervite Plate | CASHMERE (1) | M Naveen |
Satish Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Parsiana Plate Div-1 | STARS IN HIS EYES (3) | M Naveen |
Sharat Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Supervite Plate | BAROG (2) | Irvan Singh |
3 | The D. Kumar Siddanna Memorial Cup | CRIMSON HEART (6) | S A Amit |
6 | The Parsiana Plate Div-2 | FIRST STEP (7) | M Prabhakaran |
Sriram Komandur
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Supervite Plate | EPONA (8) | R Rayan Ahmed |
3 | The D. Kumar Siddanna Memorial Cup | SUPER GLADIATOR (5) | K Raja Rao |
V Lokanath
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The D. Kumar Siddanna Memorial Cup | CHALLENGING STAR (1) | S Zervan |
6 | The Parsiana Plate Div-2 | ZHU ZHU ZEST (4) | Akshay |
V Narayana Gowda
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Supervite Plate | KANTHAKA (6) | M Rajesh Kumar |
2 | The Parsiana Plate Div-1 | ARECA ANGEL (8) | M Rajesh Kumar |
Vishal Gaikwad
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Maharaja's Gold Cup (Gr.2) | OOMPH (7) | WITHDRAWN |
Warren Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The D. Kumar Siddanna Memorial Cup | TOUCHWOOD (8) | T S Jodha |