India's first & foremost horse racing portal
Trainer Engagement of the Day - CHENNAI - 14-Jan-2021
Arjun Mangalorkar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The South India Derby Stakes (Gr.1) | HOPE ISLAND (4) | S John |
7 | The Royal Western India Turf Club Cup | ABIRA (4) | Neeraj Rawal |
B Suresh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The A.M.M.Arunachalam Memorial Cup | TUDOR (3) | C Umesh |
1 | The A.M.M.Arunachalam Memorial Cup | AMENDMENT (4) | Akshay Kumar |
1 | The A.M.M.Arunachalam Memorial Cup | ANNEXED (5) | C A Brisson |
2 | The Bangalore Turf Club Cup Div-2 | ROYAL DREAMS (2) | Akshay Kumar |
4 | The Hyderabad Race Club Cup | STAR SYMBOL (4) | Akshay Kumar |
5 | The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Trophy | MY OPINION (2) | C A Brisson |
5 | The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Trophy | CAVALLO VELOCE (3) | A Imran Khan |
7 | The Royal Western India Turf Club Cup | BORA BORA (1) | C A Brisson |
7 | The Royal Western India Turf Club Cup | ROYAL CURRENCY (3) | Akshay Kumar |
D K Futnani
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Bangalore Turf Club Cup Div-1 | PROTEA (9) | C A Brisson |
3 | The Bangalore Turf Club Cup Div-1 | STAR CONVOY (2) | Bhawani Singh |
8 | The Turf Authorities Cup | BREAKING BOUNDS (1) | A Imran Khan |
D Netto
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Trophy | VICTORY PARADE (7) | Akshay Kumar |
Dallas Todywalla
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The South India Derby Stakes (Gr.1) | SUCCESSOR (12) | P Trevor |
Darius Byramji
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Trophy | MULTIFACETED (4) | A Sandesh |
Fahad Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Bangalore Turf Club Cup Div-2 | CHOIR (1) | Azfar Syeed |
3 | The Bangalore Turf Club Cup Div-1 | OBERON (7) | Azfar Syeed |
Fazal Ul Rehman
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Bangalore Turf Club Cup Div-2 | SARO EAGLE (4) | C Umesh |
3 | The Bangalore Turf Club Cup Div-1 | ABSOLUTE AUTHORITY (10) | R N Darshan |
5 | The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Trophy | GLORIOUS DESTINY (5) | Neeraj Rawal |
8 | The Turf Authorities Cup | SARO SUPERFAST (6) | P Trevor |
G S Parmar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Bangalore Turf Club Cup Div-2 | RWANDA (6) | C A Brisson |
4 | The Hyderabad Race Club Cup | GRAND ROYAL (1) | S Zervan |
5 | The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Trophy | FLASH STAR (9) | A Ayaz Khan |
7 | The Royal Western India Turf Club Cup | ROYAL PRESTIGE (12) | B Nikhil |
8 | The Turf Authorities Cup | RENEGADE (5) | Arshad Alam |
J Sebastian
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The A.M.M.Arunachalam Memorial Cup | ELEGANT TOUCH (6) | S Zervan |
3 | The Bangalore Turf Club Cup Div-1 | SHALEM (6) | Suraj Narredu |
7 | The Royal Western India Turf Club Cup | GLORIOUS FIRE (11) | A M Alam |
James Mckeown
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Hyderabad Race Club Cup | SANCTUARY COVE (3) | P Ajeeth Kumar |
8 | The Turf Authorities Cup | GANTON (8) | P Ajeeth Kumar |
K S Mandanna
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The A.M.M.Arunachalam Memorial Cup | SUBJUCATE (8) | R N Darshan |
2 | The Bangalore Turf Club Cup Div-2 | MOMENT OF LIFE (10) | R N Darshan |
4 | The Hyderabad Race Club Cup | WISE DON (5) | R N Darshan |
5 | The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Trophy | VERSALLIES (8) | R N Darshan |
Karthik Ganapathy
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The South India Derby Stakes (Gr.1) | RUBIK STAR (6) | Bhawani Singh |
6 | The South India Derby Stakes (Gr.1) | TAIMUR (8) | A Sandesh |
L D Silva
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Trophy | CORFE CASTLE (1) | P Trevor |
M Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The South India Derby Stakes (Gr.1) | GIANT STAR (3) | Y S Srinath |
M P Vishesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Bangalore Turf Club Cup Div-2 | FULL OF SURPRISE (12) | Shrikant Kamble |
2 | The Bangalore Turf Club Cup Div-2 | NIGHTINGALE (13) | Kiran Naidu |
3 | The Bangalore Turf Club Cup Div-1 | TENDER REBEL (14) | Kiran Naidu |
3 | The Bangalore Turf Club Cup Div-1 | HIGHLAND LIGHT (11) | A Ayaz Khan |
Mallikarjun
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Bangalore Turf Club Cup Div-2 | STRIKING DISTANCE (3) | P Trevor |
7 | The Royal Western India Turf Club Cup | OSCARS THUNDER (2) | P Trevor |
N Govindarajan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Hyderabad Race Club Cup | DIVINA (7) | C A Brisson |
8 | The Turf Authorities Cup | STAR GLITTER (7) | B Nikhil |
N Rupa
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The A.M.M.Arunachalam Memorial Cup | ROYAL EMINENCE (2) | WITHDRAWN |
2 | The Bangalore Turf Club Cup Div-2 | STAR CHIEFTAIN (9) | P Ajeeth Kumar |
3 | The Bangalore Turf Club Cup Div-1 | RHIANNON (5) | Arshad Alam |
3 | The Bangalore Turf Club Cup Div-1 | FUN STORM (12) | P Ajeeth Kumar |
4 | The Hyderabad Race Club Cup | SUPREME EXCELSIOR (9) | Shahar Babu |
P C Tejaswi
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Royal Western India Turf Club Cup | D WARRIOR (5) | C Umesh |
P Krishna
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Bangalore Turf Club Cup Div-2 | PAPPA RICH (5) | Arshad Alam |
2 | The Bangalore Turf Club Cup Div-2 | QUEEN JUSTITIA (14) | B Nikhil |
3 | The Bangalore Turf Club Cup Div-1 | LADY BLAZER (13) | B Nikhil |
4 | The Hyderabad Race Club Cup | BRILLIANT SCRIPT (6) | Arshad Alam |
7 | The Royal Western India Turf Club Cup | STAR GUITAR (9) | Azfar Syeed |
7 | The Royal Western India Turf Club Cup | RUTBEDAAR (6) | Arshad Alam |
P Shroff
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The South India Derby Stakes (Gr.1) | BOLD LEGEND (1) | P S Chouhan |
R Foley
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The A.M.M.Arunachalam Memorial Cup | ROYAL TREASURE (7) | Bhawani Singh |
2 | The Bangalore Turf Club Cup Div-2 | LORD OF THE TURF (7) | RAJENDRA SINGH |
3 | The Bangalore Turf Club Cup Div-1 | COPPER QUEEN (1) | S Zervan |
6 | The South India Derby Stakes (Gr.1) | ILLUSTRIOUS RULER (5) | WITHDRAWN |
7 | The Royal Western India Turf Club Cup | PRICELESS RULER (10) | P Ajeeth Kumar |
7 | The Royal Western India Turf Club Cup | MZILIKAZI (8) | S Zervan |
8 | The Turf Authorities Cup | NEKHBET (4) | S Zervan |
8 | The Turf Authorities Cup | COMANCHE BRAVE (3) | C A Brisson |
R Ramanathan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Bangalore Turf Club Cup Div-1 | INCREDIBLE STAR (4) | P Sai Kumar |
4 | The Hyderabad Race Club Cup | SALVO (8) | P Sai Kumar |
5 | The Dr.M.A.M.Ramaswamy Memorial Trophy | MEGASTHENES (6) | P Sai Kumar |
7 | The Royal Western India Turf Club Cup | PRETTY GAL (13) | M Bhaskar |
7 | The Royal Western India Turf Club Cup | GODS PLAN (7) | P Sai Kumar |
Rakesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The South India Derby Stakes (Gr.1) | VACHAN (9) | C Umesh |
S Padmanabhan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The South India Derby Stakes (Gr.1) | SPORTING MEMORIES (7) | Neeraj Rawal |
Saddam Iqbal
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Bangalore Turf Club Cup Div-2 | RAJPUTANA (11) | S Stephen Raj |
2 | The Bangalore Turf Club Cup Div-2 | PHOEBE BUFFAY (8) | Shahar Babu |
3 | The Bangalore Turf Club Cup Div-1 | PACIFIC (8) | C Umesh |
4 | The Hyderabad Race Club Cup | SHIELD MAIDEN (2) | C Umesh |
Satish Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The South India Derby Stakes (Gr.1) | BORN QUEEN (10) | Suraj Narredu |
Suraj Shaw
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The A.M.M.Arunachalam Memorial Cup | GINGERSNAP (1) | Shrikant Kamble |
8 | The Turf Authorities Cup | PIRATE'S LOVE (9) | Kiran Naidu |
V Ajith Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Bangalore Turf Club Cup Div-1 | SHAAS COMRADE (3) | Akshay Kumar |
6 | The South India Derby Stakes (Gr.1) | GRANDIOSE (2) | A Imran Khan |
V Lokanath
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The South India Derby Stakes (Gr.1) | INFINITE SPIRIT (11) | WITHDRAWN |
Zulfiqar Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Turf Authorities Cup | DEMERARA (2) | P S Chouhan |