India's first & foremost horse racing portal
Trainer Engagement of the Day - MUMBAI - 16-Jan-2022
A M Jadhav
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Marchetta Plate Div-1 | HELLBENT (9) | N S Parmar |
8 | The Tricumdas Dwarkadas Trophy | JUICED (6) | A Sandesh |
Arti Doctor
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The P D Avasia Trophy | EXOTIQUE (4) | P S Chouhan |
Bipin V Salvi
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Tricumdas Dwarkadas Trophy | D DEAR (12) | P S Kaviraj |
Dallas Todywalla
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Marchetta Plate Div-1 | MASCARA (10) | Yash Narredu |
Deepesh Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Thumbelina Plate | HAWK OF THE WIND (1) | S Zervan |
5 | The Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup (Gr.3) | THE AWAKENING (5) | Yash Narredu |
H J Antia
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Tricumdas Dwarkadas Trophy | RECIPROCITY (8) | S A Amit |
Hosidar Daji
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Thumbelina Plate | CHAT (6) | P Trevor |
6 | The P D Avasia Trophy | PETRONIA (2) | P Trevor |
I S Parmar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Tricumdas Dwarkadas Trophy | ASHRAFI (4) | P Vinod |
9 | The Marchetta Plate Div-2 | SIR RAMON (11) | H Zeeshan |
9 | The Marchetta Plate Div-2 | WHO IS NEXT (5) | Antony Raj S |
Imdad Ali Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Tricumdas Dwarkadas Trophy | WORLD IS ONE (5) | Aniket Karande |
Imtiaz A Sait
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Homi Mody Trophy | CAPRISCA (3) | Antony Raj S |
2 | The Homi Mody Trophy | TRULY EPIC (4) | C S Jodha |
3 | The Thumbelina Plate | MILLI (7) | C S Jodha |
4 | The Uttam Singh Trophy | LETO (5) | P S Kaviraj |
7 | The Villoo C. Poonawalla Indian Oaks (Gr.1) | AAH BELLA (1) | A Sandesh |
8 | The Tricumdas Dwarkadas Trophy | REMUS (3) | Antony Raj S |
9 | The Marchetta Plate Div-2 | FULL OF GRACE (6) | S Zervan |
Ivor Fernandes
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Marchetta Plate Div-1 | SPECIAL SITUATION (7) | A Prakash |
9 | The Marchetta Plate Div-2 | SILENT KNIGHT (9) | A Prakash |
Karthik Ganapathy
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Homi Mody Trophy | GRAND ACCORD (2) | Y S Srinath |
4 | The Uttam Singh Trophy | KAMARIA (3) | C S Jodha |
4 | The Uttam Singh Trophy | SENTINEL (4) | Bhawani Singh |
5 | The Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup (Gr.3) | ARIES (1) | Bhawani Singh |
5 | The Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup (Gr.3) | DARWIN (4) | Y S Srinath |
7 | The Villoo C. Poonawalla Indian Oaks (Gr.1) | ANIMOUS (2) | Neeraj Rawal |
7 | The Villoo C. Poonawalla Indian Oaks (Gr.1) | HELA (3) | Bhawani Singh |
8 | The Tricumdas Dwarkadas Trophy | LAMBRETTA (11) | Bhawani Singh |
9 | The Marchetta Plate Div-2 | POLARIS (10) | Bhawani Singh |
M K Jadhav
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Uttam Singh Trophy | BRAZOS (6) | N S Parmar |
8 | The Tricumdas Dwarkadas Trophy | DRAGONESS (1) | N S Parmar |
M Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Marchetta Plate Div-1 | STAR SINCERITY (11) | A S Peter |
2 | The Homi Mody Trophy | GIANT STAR (5) | Neeraj Rawal |
3 | The Thumbelina Plate | HOOVES OF THUNDER (2) | Yash Narredu |
Mallikarjun
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Tricumdas Dwarkadas Trophy | NOTHING TO WORRY (2) | Akshay |
Manvendra Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
9 | The Marchetta Plate Div-2 | POT OF GOLD (3) | Kirtish Bhagat |
Narendra Lagad
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Marchetta Plate Div-1 | ON VA DANSER (3) | P S Kaviraj |
3 | The Thumbelina Plate | TYRONE BLACK (5) | A Sandesh |
6 | The P D Avasia Trophy | MAJESTIC WARRIOR (1) | Aniket Karande |
8 | The Tricumdas Dwarkadas Trophy | TURMERIC TOWER (9) | T S Jodha |
9 | The Marchetta Plate Div-2 | CHARMING STAR (1) | Dashrath Singh |
Nazak Chenoy
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Thumbelina Plate | LIAM (3) | T S Jodha |
5 | The Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup (Gr.3) | CHIEFTAIN (2) | T S Jodha |
P Quinn
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Marchetta Plate Div-1 | DUBAI BAY (4) | Antony Raj S |
8 | The Tricumdas Dwarkadas Trophy | LAGERTHA (7) | A S Peter |
P Shroff
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Thumbelina Plate | SUPERNATURAL (4) | P S Chouhan |
4 | The Uttam Singh Trophy | BOTERO (1) | P Trevor |
5 | The Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup (Gr.3) | CHOPIN (3) | Neeraj Rawal |
7 | The Villoo C. Poonawalla Indian Oaks (Gr.1) | MIRACLE (4) | P S Chouhan |
Rehanullah Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Marchetta Plate Div-1 | FERNANDO (2) | Shahrukh Khan |
9 | The Marchetta Plate Div-2 | TOUCH OF FAITH (7) | N S Parmar |
Rutherford Alford
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The P D Avasia Trophy | MULTISTARRER (8) | P S Kaviraj |
S N Joshi
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Marchetta Plate Div-1 | COME BACK PLEASE (8) | Akshay Gaikwad |
9 | The Marchetta Plate Div-2 | MAGICAL RAYS (8) | N Nadeem |
S Nawab
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Marchetta Plate Div-1 | CONNAUGHT (5) | P Shinde |
6 | The P D Avasia Trophy | LIGHTNING SPEED (7) | R Shelar |
S Ramesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Uttam Singh Trophy | SKY STORM (2) | Antony Raj S |
S S Shah
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Tricumdas Dwarkadas Trophy | RHYTHM OF NATURE (10) | M Ayyar |
S Waheed
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup (Gr.3) | ZARAK (6) | Dashrath Singh |
6 | The P D Avasia Trophy | BAKHTAWAR (3) | Neeraj Rawal |
Shazaan Shah
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The P D Avasia Trophy | SUPERLEGGERA (9) | H Zeeshan |
8 | The Tricumdas Dwarkadas Trophy | SPIRIT BAY (13) | H Zeeshan |
Shyam S Habbu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Homi Mody Trophy | VICTORIOUS SERMON (1) | S Zervan |
Subhag Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Marchetta Plate Div-1 | DEMETRIUS (1) | T S Jodha |
7 | The Villoo C. Poonawalla Indian Oaks (Gr.1) | SONG SONG BLUE (5) | T S Jodha |
9 | The Marchetta Plate Div-2 | ANGELS TRUMPET (4) | C S Jodha |
Vijay Kasbekar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
9 | The Marchetta Plate Div-2 | A GOOD CHANCE (2) | P S Kaviraj |
Vikash Jaiswal
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The P D Avasia Trophy | DIVINE HUNT (6) | T S Jodha |
8 | The Tricumdas Dwarkadas Trophy | HISTORIC (14) | N Nadeem |
Vikram Appachu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The P D Avasia Trophy | MINX (5) | Kirtish Bhagat |
Vishal Yadav
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Marchetta Plate Div-1 | D LORD (6) | Kirtish Bhagat |