India's first & foremost horse racing portal
Trainer Engagement of the Day - BANGALORE - 26-Jan-2023
Aashay Doctor
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
9 | The Totalizator Cup Div-1 | ARCHWAY (6) | Antony Raj S |
Aravind Ganapathy
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The T B Hanumantharaj Memorial Trophy | SMITHSONIAN (4) | WITHDRAWN |
Arjun Mangalorkar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Totalizator Cup Div-2 | CONTADOR (6) | Antony Raj S |
4 | The Mysore Race Club Trophy | ESTEFANIA (10) | Antony Raj S |
7 | The Wolf777 Bangalore Derby (Gr.1) | TRANQUILO (8) | Antony Raj S |
8 | The T B Hanumantharaj Memorial Trophy | PROMISE KEPT (1) | S John |
Azhar Ali
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Totalizator Cup Div-3 | ABLE ONE (2) | B L Paswan |
3 | The Totalizator Cup Div-2 | SINGHSAAB (4) | Indrajeet Singh |
B Mukesh Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The T B Hanumantharaj Memorial Trophy | THE INHERITOR (8) | K Sai Kiran |
Faraz Arshad
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Saddle Up Plate | OOH LA LA (9) | P Mani |
2 | The Saddle Up Plate | CHIRAAG (10) | Chandrashekar M |
3 | The Totalizator Cup Div-2 | FLYING BRAVE (7) | B Nayak |
3 | The Totalizator Cup Div-2 | CHUL BUL RANI (2) | WITHDRAWN |
8 | The T B Hanumantharaj Memorial Trophy | SCHAFENBERG (11) | WITHDRAWN |
9 | The Totalizator Cup Div-1 | THE OMEGA MAN (1) | V Naveen Kumar |
I S Parmar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
9 | The Totalizator Cup Div-1 | CAESARS PALACE (7) | Indrajeet Singh |
Imtiaz Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Saddle Up Plate | REGAL FORCE (14) | Shamaz Shareef |
4 | The Mysore Race Club Trophy | REGAL ARISTOCRACY (11) | WITHDRAWN |
6 | The Indian Republic Trophy | ISNT SHE BEAUTIFUL (12) | Neeraj Rawal |
7 | The Wolf777 Bangalore Derby (Gr.1) | DISRUPTOR (2) | Akshay Kumar |
7 | The Wolf777 Bangalore Derby (Gr.1) | SPLENDIDO (6) | A Sandesh |
7 | The Wolf777 Bangalore Derby (Gr.1) | LA REINA (10) | Neeraj Rawal |
8 | The T B Hanumantharaj Memorial Trophy | GOLDEN VISION (5) | M Prabhakaran |
9 | The Totalizator Cup Div-1 | ALASKAN JEWEL (5) | S Saqlain |
Irfan Ghatala
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Saddle Up Plate | RED LUCIFER (13) | R Vaibhav |
2 | The Saddle Up Plate | EMMA (7) | L Alex Rozario |
3 | The Totalizator Cup Div-2 | TRIPITAKA (1) | L Alex Rozario |
4 | The Mysore Race Club Trophy | DEL PICO (2) | S Saqlain |
7 | The Wolf777 Bangalore Derby (Gr.1) | VICTORIA PUNCH (11) | S Saqlain |
James Mckeown
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Wolf777 Bangalore Derby (Gr.1) | TREVALIUS (9) | Y S Srinath |
K Pradeep Annaiah
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Totalizator Cup Div-2 | AGERA (5) | A R Pradeep |
5 | The Vidhana Soudha Cup | SEA BLUSH (8) | S Saqlain |
6 | The Indian Republic Trophy | DEL MAR (6) | S Saqlain |
8 | The T B Hanumantharaj Memorial Trophy | CHISOX (12) | S Saqlain |
9 | The Totalizator Cup Div-1 | WORLDLY WISE (9) | Imran Chisty |
9 | The Totalizator Cup Div-1 | AMRELI (3) | Y S Srinath |
K S V Prasad Raju
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Mysore Race Club Trophy | CROWN WITNESS (1) | Suraj Narredu |
Kishan Thomas
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Totalizator Cup Div-3 | EMPRESS BELLA (6) | Tousif Khan |
6 | The Indian Republic Trophy | AZTEC QUEEN (3) | Akshay Kumar |
8 | The T B Hanumantharaj Memorial Trophy | MYSTIC EYE (6) | Akshay Kumar |
M Rajendra Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Saddle Up Plate | SUNWAY LAGOON (5) | A Imran Khan |
2 | The Saddle Up Plate | BELLISSIMO (3) | Vivek |
2 | The Saddle Up Plate | DOUBLE VISION (8) | Vinod Shinde |
4 | The Mysore Race Club Trophy | TIGERKING (6) | Tousif Khan |
5 | The Vidhana Soudha Cup | ECO FRIENDLY (7) | K Sai Kiran |
M Srinivas Reddy
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Wolf777 Bangalore Derby (Gr.1) | PRAGUE (5) | P Trevor |
Mahmood Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The T B Hanumantharaj Memorial Trophy | FLYING QUEST (9) | K G Likith Appu |
Mallikarjun
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
9 | The Totalizator Cup Div-1 | GOLD GRAY (8) | K Sai Kiran |
Neil B Devaney
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Indian Republic Trophy | GREEN CHANNEL (4) | C S Jodha |
7 | The Wolf777 Bangalore Derby (Gr.1) | LAST WISH (4) | C S Jodha |
8 | The T B Hanumantharaj Memorial Trophy | DEVILS MAGIC (10) | C S Jodha |
9 | The Totalizator Cup Div-1 | WIN MY LUV (2) | S John |
Neil Darashah
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Saddle Up Plate | BY THE BOOK (11) | V R Jagadeesh |
5 | The Vidhana Soudha Cup | ROUDY (1) | A Imran Khan |
6 | The Indian Republic Trophy | COOL RIDER (8) | K G Likith Appu |
7 | The Wolf777 Bangalore Derby (Gr.1) | GEORGE EVEREST (3) | S Zervan |
9 | The Totalizator Cup Div-1 | ALCIDES SYNERGY (4) | A Imran Khan |
Prasanna Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Totalizator Cup Div-2 | MAROON (11) | S Saqlain |
4 | The Mysore Race Club Trophy | RULING DYNASTY (3) | Akshay Kumar |
5 | The Vidhana Soudha Cup | INYOUWEBELIEVE (3) | P Trevor |
Rajesh Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Totalizator Cup Div-3 | KINDRED SPIRIT (3) | A Sandesh |
6 | The Indian Republic Trophy | KNIGHT IN HOOVES (1) | M Prabhakaran |
6 | The Indian Republic Trophy | POLISHED GIRL (5) | Suraj Narredu |
Rutherford Alford
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Wolf777 Bangalore Derby (Gr.1) | STORMY OCEAN (7) | Imran Chisty |
S Dominic
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Mysore Race Club Trophy | TREASURE CHEST (7) | R N Darshan |
S Ganapathy
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Saddle Up Plate | SPIRIT DANCER (4) | R N Darshan |
8 | The T B Hanumantharaj Memorial Trophy | SILVER DEW (3) | R N Darshan |
S Inayathulla
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Totalizator Cup Div-3 | LADY GODIVA (8) | Shamaz Shareef |
3 | The Totalizator Cup Div-2 | MASTER OF COURAGE (8) | R AHMED |
8 | The T B Hanumantharaj Memorial Trophy | SECRETSUPERSTAR (7) | A R Pradeep |
9 | The Totalizator Cup Div-1 | MY SOLITAIRE (10) | Akshay Kumar |
S N Joshi
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Wolf777 Bangalore Derby (Gr.1) | ASHWA MAGADHEERA (1) | Suraj Narredu |
S Ramesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Totalizator Cup Div-3 | TWILIGHT FAME (9) | Angad |
6 | The Indian Republic Trophy | KENSINGTON COURT (7) | L Alex Rozario |
S S Attaollahi
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Mysore Race Club Trophy | AVONDALE (9) | P Trevor |
5 | The Vidhana Soudha Cup | RAPIDUS (4) | Akshay Kumar |
6 | The Indian Republic Trophy | DE VILLIERS (2) | P Trevor |
Satish Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Totalizator Cup Div-2 | SHEER BLISS (3) | Vinod Shinde |
Sharat Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Totalizator Cup Div-2 | STUNNING BEAUTY (9) | K Sai Kiran |
6 | The Indian Republic Trophy | CAPABLE (10) | K Sai Kiran |
Sriram Komandur
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The T B Hanumantharaj Memorial Trophy | SUPER GLADIATOR (13) | Salman Khan |
Suraj Shaw
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Totalizator Cup Div-3 | EMPIRE OF DREAMS (1) | P Trevor |
4 | The Mysore Race Club Trophy | SIAN (4) | Imran Chisty |
V Ajith Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The T B Hanumantharaj Memorial Trophy | FERNET BRANCA (2) | L Alex Rozario |
V Lokanath
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Totalizator Cup Div-3 | SLING SHOT (10) | S Saqlain |
2 | The Saddle Up Plate | MAX MUELLER (12) | WITHDRAWN |
3 | The Totalizator Cup Div-2 | SCARLET IBIS (10) | Salman Khan |
6 | The Indian Republic Trophy | ANAKIN (11) | Vinod Shinde |
V Narayana Gowda
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Saddle Up Plate | BARONESS (2) | Angad |
4 | The Mysore Race Club Trophy | AUSPICIOUS QUEEN (8) | Angad |
8 | The T B Hanumantharaj Memorial Trophy | LAUTERBRUNNEN (14) | Angad |
Vijay Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Vidhana Soudha Cup | ONLY YOU (2) | A Sandesh |
Vikash Jaiswal
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Totalizator Cup Div-3 | MR HUMBLE (7) | Salman Khan |
5 | The Vidhana Soudha Cup | CLEVER HANS (6) | Salman Khan |
Vinesh V Naik
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Vidhana Soudha Cup | NATURAL TORNADO (5) | C S Jodha |
Warren Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Totalizator Cup Div-3 | THE REPUBLIC POWER (4) | K Sai Kiran |
1 | The Totalizator Cup Div-3 | BORN DANCER (5) | WITHDRAWN |
2 | The Saddle Up Plate | ANTILOPE (1) | K G Likith Appu |
2 | The Saddle Up Plate | THE STRIKINGLY (6) | K Sai Kiran |
4 | The Mysore Race Club Trophy | THE GALLERY TIME (5) | K Sai Kiran |
6 | The Indian Republic Trophy | SILVER IKON (9) | Tousif Khan |