Indiarace.com - india's first & foremost horse racing portal

Major Events

Date Race Name Venue Action
14 Oct 2018 The Noshir & Dolly Dhunjibhoy Sprint Million (Gr.3) PUNE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
14 Oct 2018 The Pune Derby (Gr.1) PUNE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
07 Oct 2018 The Red Surprise Plate HYDERABAD VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
06 Oct 2018 The Threptin Fillies' & Mares' Stakes (Gr.3) PUNE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
04 Oct 2018 The Country Stud's Mysore Dasara Sprint Championship (Gr.3) MYSORE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
02 Oct 2018 The Deccan Derby (Gr.1) HYDERABAD VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
30 Sep 2018 The Calcutta Monsoon Derby (Gr.2) KOLKATA VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
27 Sep 2018 The Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Golf Club Mysore 2000 Guineas (Gr.3) MYSORE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
23 Sep 2018 The Indian St. Leger (Gr.1) PUNE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
22 Sep 2018 The Pune City Gold Cup (Gr.3) PUNE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
20 Sep 2018 The Karnataka Racehorse Owners' Association Mysore 1000 Guineas (Gr.3) MYSORE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
16 Sep 2018 The S A Poonawalla Million (Gr.3) PUNE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
13 Sep 2018 The Maharaja's Cup (Gr.3) MYSORE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
09 Sep 2018 The President Of India Gold Cup (Gr.2) HYDERABAD VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
08 Sep 2018 The Akkasaheb Maharaj Trophy (Gr.3) PUNE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
03 Sep 2018 The Deccan Colts Championship Stakes (Gr.3) HYDERABAD VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
31 Aug 2018 The Idar Gold Trophy (Gr.3) PUNE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
30 Aug 2018 The H H Sri Krishnaraja Wadiyar Memorial Trophy (Gr.3) MYSORE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
27 Aug 2018 The Deccan Fillies Championship Stakes (Gr.3) HYDERABAD VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
25 Aug 2018 The F D Wadia Trophy (Gr.3) PUNE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
20 Aug 2018 The Nizam'S Gold Cup (Gr.2) HYDERABAD VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
11 Aug 2018 The Eve Champion Trophy (Gr.3) PUNE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
06 Aug 2018 The K Mahipathi Rao Memorial Golconda Juvenile Million (Grd. 3) HYDERABAD VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
05 Aug 2018 The Pune Bookmakers' Association Turf Club Trophy (Gr.3) PUNE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
23 Jun 2018 The Chief Justice's Cup (Gr.3) BANGALORE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
21 May 2018 The Karnataka Juvenile Million (Gr.2) BANGALORE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
06 May 2018 The North India Derby (Gr.3) DELHI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
08 Apr 2018 The Ebco Maharaja Sir Harisinghji Trophy (Grd 2) MUMBAI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
18 Mar 2018 The Forbes Breeders' Juvenile Fillies' Championship (Gr.3) MUMBAI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
18 Mar 2018 The Shapoorji Pallonji Breeders' Juvenile Colts' Championship (Gr.3) MUMBAI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
11 Mar 2018 The C. N. Wadia Gold Cup (Gr.2) MUMBAI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
26 Feb 2018 The Alcock Arabian Million (Gr.3) HYDERABAD VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
25 Feb 2018 The Poonawalla Breeders' Multi-Million (Gr.1) MUMBAI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
24 Feb 2018 The Bangalore Juvenile Million (Gr.3) BANGALORE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
11 Feb 2018 The Catalyst Properties Bangalore Derby (Gr.1) BANGALORE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
10 Feb 2018 The Deltin Casinos Eclipse Stakes of India (Gr.2) MUMBAI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
10 Feb 2018 The Dr. S. C. Jain Sprinters' Championship (Gr.2) MUMBAI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
09 Feb 2018 The Sprinters Trial Stakes (Gr.3) BANGALORE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
05 Feb 2018 The Godolphin Barb Million (Gr.3) HYDERABAD VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
04 Feb 2018 The Kingfisher Ultra Indian Derby (Gr.1) MUMBAI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
03 Feb 2018 The Ebco Worksmart Breeder's Produce Stakes (Gr.3) MUMBAI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
03 Feb 2018 The R. N. Kanga Gold Trophy (Gr.3) MUMBAI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
29 Jan 2018 The Kakatiya Million (Gr.3) HYDERABAD VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
28 Jan 2018 The Golconda Derby Stakes (Gr.1) HYDERABAD VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
26 Jan 2018 The Bangalore Oaks (Gr.2) BANGALORE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
21 Jan 2018 The Gool S. Poonawalla Million (Gr.3) MUMBAI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
21 Jan 2018 The Villoo Poonawalla Indian Oaks (Gr.1) MUMBAI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
20 Jan 2018 The Bangalore Turf Club Trophy (Gr.3) BANGALORE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
17 Jan 2018 The Darley Arabian Million (Gr.3) HYDERABAD VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
14 Jan 2018 The Darashaw Million (Gr.3) MUMBAI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
14 Jan 2018 The Ramniwas Ramnarain Ruia Gold Cup (Gr.2) MUMBAI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
13 Jan 2018 The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 2000 Guineas (Gr.2) BANGALORE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
13 Jan 2018 The Calcutta Champions' Sprint Trophy (Gr.3) KOLKATA VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
12 Jan 2018 The Shapoorji Pallonji Oil And Gas Bangalore 1000 Guineas (Gr.2) BANGALORE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
08 Jan 2018 The Byerly Turk Million (GR.3) HYDERABAD VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
06 Jan 2018 The New Year Cup (Gr.3) BANGALORE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
03 Jan 2018 The Golconda Oaks (Gr.2) HYDERABAD VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
24 Dec 2017 The Maharaja Jiwajirao Scindia Trophy (Gr.2) MUMBAI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
19 Dec 2017 The Vikram Greenland Stud North India 2000 Guineas DELHI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
17 Dec 2017 The Jacqueline Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1) MUMBAI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
16 Dec 2017 The Spartan Poker Indian 1000 Guineas (Gr.1) MUMBAI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
11 Dec 2017 The Golconda 2000 Guineas (Gr.2) HYDERABAD VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
03 Dec 2017 The A C Ardeshir Trophy (Gr.3) MUMBAI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
27 Nov 2017 The Golconda 1000 Guineas (Gr.2) HYDERABAD VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
24 Nov 2017 The Jagatjit Industries North India 1000 Guineas DELHI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
23 Oct 2017 The Golconda St.Leger (Gr.2) HYDERABAD VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
19 Oct 2017 The Mysore Dasara Sprint Championship (Gr.3) MYSORE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
04 Oct 2017 The Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Golf Club Mysore 2000 Guineas (Gr.3) MYSORE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
02 Oct 2017 The Deccan Derby (Gr.1) HYDERABAD VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
11 Aug 2017 The Governor's Cup (Gr.3) BANGALORE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
25 Jun 2017 The Colts Championship Stakes (Gr.1) BANGALORE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
14 Mar 2017 The Bjr's Gallops North India Derby(Gr.3) DELHI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
11 Feb 2017 The Calcutta Million (Gr.2) KOLKATA VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
11 Feb 2017 The Queen Elizabeth II Cup (Gr.3) KOLKATA VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
27 Dec 2016 The Vikram Greenland Stud North India 2000 Guineas DELHI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
22 Nov 2016 The Jagatjit Industries North India 1000 Guineas DELHI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
16 Feb 2016 The Ace Group North India Derby (Gr.3) DELHI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
29 Dec 2015 The Vikram Greenland Stud North India 2000 Guineas DELHI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
01 Dec 2015 The Jagatjit Industries North India 1000 Guineas DELHI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
09 Feb 2015 The Grand Turf Racing And Reality North India Derby (Gr.3) DELHI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
23 Dec 2014 The Vikram Greenland Stud North India 2000 Guineas DELHI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
28 Nov 2014 Jagatjit Industries North India 1000 Guineas DELHI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
10 Feb 2014 The A.L.Kohli Memorial (Moti Mahal Delux) North India Derby (Gr.3) DELHI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
27 Dec 2013 The Vikram Greenland Stud North India 2000 Guineas DELHI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
19 Nov 2013 The Jagatjit Industries North India 1000 Guineas DELHI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
22 Jan 2013 The North India Derby Gr.-3 DELHI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
11 Dec 2012 THE VIKRAM GREENLAND STUD NORTH INDIA 2000 GUINEAS DELHI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
16 Nov 2012 THE JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES NORTH INDIA 1000 GUINEAS DELHI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
10 Jan 2012 THE NORTH INDIA DERBY GRADE III DELHI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
13 Dec 2011 THE VIKRAM GREENLAND STUD NORTH INDIA 2000 GUINEAS DELHI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
22 Nov 2011 THE JAGATJIT INDUSTRIES NORTH INDIA 1000 GUINEAS DELHI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
25 Jan 2011 THE NORTH INDIA DERBY (GRADE III) DELHI VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
25 Oct 2008 THE OXFORD PROPERTIES R.W.I.T.C.LTD GOLD CUP (GRADE 2) PUNE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
12 Oct 2008 THE NANOLI STUD PUNE DERBY (GRADE 1) PUNE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
05 Oct 2008 THE JOHNNIE WALKER GOLD LABEL FILLIES' AND MARES' STAKES (GRADE 3) PUNE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
27 Sep 2008 THE IDAR GOLD CUP (GRADE 3) PUNE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
20 Sep 2008 THE IDAR GOLD TROPHY (GRADE 3) PUNE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
14 Sep 2008 THE S. A. POONAWALLA MILLION (GR.2) PUNE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
07 Sep 2008 THE SOUTHERN COMMAND GOLD TROPHY (GRADE 3) PUNE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
30 Aug 2008 THE GENERAL RAJENDRASINHJI TROPHY (GRADE 3) PUNE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
24 Aug 2008 THE APE TRUK EVE CHAMPION TROPHY (GRADE 3) PUNE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
17 Aug 2008 THE F. D. WADIA TROPHY (GR.2) PUNE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
10 Aug 2008 THE CLUB SOLARIS TURF CLUB TROPHY (GRADE-3) PUNE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
14 Oct 2007 THE NANOLI STUD PUNE DERBY (GRADE I) PUNE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
07 Oct 2007 THE CASINO GOA FILLIES' AND MARES' STAKES (GRADE 3) PUNE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
22 Sep 2007 THE IDAR GOLD TROPHY (GRADE 3) PUNE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
16 Sep 2007 THE S.A. POONAWALLA MILLION (GR.2) PUNE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
09 Sep 2007 THE SOUTHERN COMMAND GOLD TROPHY (GR.3) PUNE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
01 Sep 2007 THE GENERAL RAJENDRASINHJI TROPHY (GRADE 3) PUNE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
26 Aug 2007 THE CAPRICORN STUD EVE CHAMPION TROPHY (GRADE 3) PUNE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
19 Aug 2007 THE F. D. WADIA TROPHY (GRADE 2) PUNE VIEW RESULT
Date Race Name Venue Action
12 Aug 2007 THE JOHNNIE WALKER GOLD LABEL TURF CLUB TROPHY (GRADE 3) PUNE VIEW RESULT