Indiarace.com - india's first & foremost horse racing portal

 

Indian Turf Invitation Cup (Gr.1) Winners

 Year Venue Winner Trainer Jockey Finish Time
Mar 01, 2020 Mysore Adjudicate
Multidimensional(IRE)-Alvarita
J E Mckeown Y S Srinath 2:26.97
Mar 03, 2019 Hyderabad Adjudicate
Multidimensional(IRE)-Alvarita
J E Mckeown Y S Srinath 2:27.20
Mar 04 2018 Kolkata Kangra
Western Aristocrat(USA) / Georgina(GB)
SS Attaollahi A Sandesh 2:27.54
Mar 0 5 2017 Bangalore Temerity
Intense Focus(USA) / Narmina(IRE)
P Shroff Neeraj Rawal 2:28.85
Mar 06 2016 Chennai Desert God
Burden Of Proof(IRE) / Running Flame
S Padmanabhan David Allan 2:28.33
Mar 07 2015 Mumbai Quasar
Seeking The Dia(USA)-Belle Jour(USA)
M Narredu Yash Narredu 2:28.73
Mar 08 2014 Hyderabad Alaindair
Multidimensional(IRE) / God's Grace
Altamash A Ahmed YS Srinath 2:29.87
Mar 03, 2013 Kolkata Tintinabulation
Intikhab / Tourmalet(GB)
L V R Deshmukh P S Chouhan 2:30.06
Mar 04, 2012 Bangalore In The Spotlight
Alnasr Alwasheek(GB) / Radiate
S Padmanabhan Martin Dwyer 2:32:10
Mar 06, 2011 Mumbai Moonlight Romance
China Visit(USA) / Wandering Star
C D Katrak R Hughes 2:31.82
Mar 07, 2010 Mumbai Becket
Hawk Wing / Boiling River(USA)
S Padamanabhan Suraj Narredu 2:32:09
Oct 25, 2009 Hyderabad Autonomy
Razeen(USA) / All Heart
Bezan Chenoy Y S Srinath 2:36.62
Mar 02, 2008 Hyderabad Sweeping Success
Placerville (USA) / Lady Moura
S.Ganapathy B Prakash 2:29.51
Mar 11, 2007 Kolkata Southern Empire
Placerville (USA) / Stunning
S.Ganapathy Colm O' Donoghue 2:28.08
Mar 05, 2006 Bangalore Mystical
Alnasr Alwasheek(GB) / Mystic Memory
S.Ganapathy B Prakash 2:35.04
2005 Chennai Southern Regent
Razeen(USA) / Allinda
S.Ganapathy B Prakash 2:28.01
2004 Mumbai Simply Supreme
Razeen(USA) / Allesca
Sorab F Jilaa Samuel Fargeat 2:33.27
2003 Hyderabad Zurbaran
Peaks And Valley / Cut Of The Cloth(CAN)
S Padmanabahan Martin Dwyer 2:28.84
2002 Bangalore The Pelican
Placerville (USA) / Natural Craze
M K Jadhav C Lemaire 2-32.30
2001 Chennai Storm Again
Alnasr Alwasheek(GB) / Perchance To Dream
J S Dhariwal P Shroff 2:29.12
2000 Bangalore Smart Chieftan
Placerville (USA) / Stunning
J. H. Foley R Hughes 2-39.70
1999 Mumbai Running Flame
Steinbeck(USA) / Stomata
S. Padmanabhan R.Hughes 2-32.90
1998 Hyderabad Forest Fantasy
Placerville (USA) / Spectacular Quest
J.H. Foley S.Narredu 2-30.00
1997 Bangalore Ministerial
Riyahi(IRE) / Charenzaccio(FR)
J.H. Foley J.Fortune 2-32.80
1996 Madras Supreme Choice
Siberian Express / See The Tops(IRE)
P. Corner N. Connorton 2-34.00
1995 Calcutta Elusive Pimpernel
Wattlefield(GB) / Right Step
R R Byramji Aslam Kader 2-30.10
1994 Mumbai Super Brave
Riyahi(IRE) / Baroque Pearl(FR)
Imtiaz A Sait Imtiaz A Sait 2-30.40
1993 Hyderabad Adler
Riyahi(IRE) / Schiaparelli(HOL)
R R Byramji P.Shroff 2-31.12
1992 Bangalore Bugs Bunny R.R. Byramji P.Shroff 2-32.9
1991 Madras Delage
Lord Zara(FR) / Nauvka
R.R. Byramji L.Piggott 2-30.24
1990 Calcutta Desert Warrior
Malvado(CAN) / Maandavi
A. Hussain P Shroff 2-40.90
1989 Mumbai Exhilaration
Malvado(CAN) / Preparation(IRE)
Imtiaz A Sait P Shroff 2-31.7
1988 Hyderabad Own Beauty A.B. David L.Marshall 2-33.4
1987 Bangalore Chaitanya Chakram J S Dhariwal L Marshall 2-34.9
1986 Madras Amorous Knight S.S. Shah P.Shroff 2-32.8
1985 Calcutta Revelation Bezan Chenoy P Shroff 2-34.1
1984 Mumbai Charon Imtiaz A Sait A.Barclay 2-35.6
1983 Hyderabad Columbia D.P.Pandole W. Swinburn 2:32.4
1982 Bangalore Almanac R.R. Byramji P.Cook 2:30.4
1981 Madras Track Lightning R.R. Byramji A Barclay 2:30.2
1980 Calcutta Everynsky R R Byramji A.Barclay 2:34.2
1979 Mumbai Own Opinion A.B. David M.Jagdish 2:31.4
1978 Hyderabad Manitou R R Byramji V Shinde 2-35
1977 Bangalore Squanderer R R Byramji V.Shinde 2:40.2
1976 Madras Commanche R R Byramji M Jagdish 2:34.2
1975 Calcutta Midnight Cow Boy Capt.H.D. Fownes R.Alford 2:36.3
1974 Mumbai Topmost R R Byramji N Reuben 2:34.3
1973 Bangalore Prince Royal M.M. Galstaun R.Butfoy 2:34.1
1972 Madras Prince Khartoum R R Byramji W Swinburn 2:33
1971 Calcutta Bright Hanovar S M Shah G Mcgrath 2:36.3
1970 Mumbai Loyal Prince D.N. Adenwala E.Eldin 2:35.4
1969 Bangalore Venus De Milo Uttam Singh B.T.Duffy 2:36
1968 Madras Mother's Boy B.L. Shinde S.Smith 2:38.2
1967 Calcutta Prince Regent D.Mc pherson V. Faggotter 2:38.3
1966 Mumbai Red Rufus M. Meherjee Raghunath 2:28.4
1965 Madras Esquire S.Hill W.R. Swinburn 2:39
1964 Calcutta Hovercraft M.M. Galstaun V. Faggotter 2:36
1963 Mumbai Mount Everest Md. Lahori J.Mc Gaffin 2:40.2

Stayers' Cup (Gr.1) Winners

 Year Venue Winner Trainer Jockey Finish Time
Mar 01, 2020 Mysore Ambrosio
Multidimensional(IRE)-Ambrosia
SS Attaollahi Suraj Narredu 3:11.00
Mar 03, 2019 Hyderabad Sacred Roman
Holy Roman Emperor(IRE) / Clicquot(USA)
P Shroff Leigh Roche 3.13.36
Mar 04, 2018 Kolkata Azzurro
Azamour (IRE) / Miss Highjinks (USA)
SS Attaollahi P Trevor 3:12.40
Mar 05, 2017 Bangalore Captain Morgan
Admiralofthefleet (USA) / Caprese
SS Attaollahi P Trevor 3:15.85
Mar 06, 2016 Chennai Tintinabulation
Intikhab / Tourmalet(GB)
LVR Deshmukh PS Chouhan 3:13.04
Mar 07, 2015 Mumbai Astapi
Placerville (USA) / Blurr
Altamash A Ahmed A Sandesh 3:11.97
Mar 08, 2014 Hyderabad ASTAPIAstapi Placerville (USA) / Blurr Altmash A Ahmed JH Christopher 3:11.86
Mar 03, 2013 Kolkata Native Knight
Placerville (USA) / Native Tactics
Narendra Lagad Dashrath Singh 3.16.29
Mar 04, 2012 Bangalore Swiss Don
Don Micheletto(GB) / Swiss Maid
Shehzad A Abbas A Imran Khan 3.16.28
Mar 06, 2011 Mumbai Arabian Prince
Burden Of Proof(IRE) / Arabian Rose
J S Dhariwal C D Hayes 3.09.98
Mar 07, 2010 Mumbai Maseeha
Flitch(USA) / Six Crowns
Maseeha S A De Sousa 3.12.23
Oct 25, 2009 Hyderabad Yana
Razeen(USA) / Zaya(USA)
Bezan Chenoy Imran Chisty 3.12.33
Mar 02, 2008 Hyderabad Arabian Knight
Brave Act(GB) / Arabian Rose
J S Dhariwal S Fargeat 3.10.57
Mar 11, 2007 Kolkata Aperitivo
Diffident(FR) / Dramatic Irony
Vijay Singh C Rajendra 3.11.41
Mar 05, 2006 Bangalore Forever Elegance
Placerville (USA) / Salute Her
S Ganapathy B Prakash 3.17.81
2005 Chennai Star of Windsor
Steinbeck(USA) / Wandering Star
S Ganapathy B Prakash 3.7.42
2004 Mumbai Radical Force
Alnasr Alwasheek(GB) / Aroma
C D Katrak P Kamlesh 3.11.63
2003 Hyderabad Bay of Angel M Eshwer M Narredu 3.30.51
2002 Bangalore Appeaser R R Byramji Aslam Kader 3.17.47
2001 Chennai Alameda Darius Byramji Aslam Kader 3.11.41
2000 Bangalore Allied Forces Darius Byramji Aslam Kader 2.24.27
1999 Mumbai Astana Imtiaz A Sait Aslam Kader 2.15.53

Sprinters' Cup(Gr.1) Winners

 Year Venue Winner Trainer Jockey Finish Time
Mar 01, 2020 Mysore Corfe Castle
Excellent Art(GB)-Miss Danehill(IRE)
L D Silva A Sandesh 1:08.79
Mar 03, 2019 Hyderabad Ruffina
Excellent Art(GB) / Miss Danehill(IRE)
Dallas Toddywalla A Sandesh 1:10.17
Mar 04, 2018 Kolkata Ruffina
Excellent Art(GB) / Miss Danehill(IRE)
Dallas Toddywalla David Allan 1:10.09
Mar 05, 2017 Bangalore Adam
Multidimensional(IRE) / Adesina
P Shroff N S Parmar 1:11.40
Mar 06, 2016 Chennai

Adam
Multidimensional(IRE) / Adesina

P Shroff P Trevor 1:10.18
Mar 07, 2015 Mumbai Solomon
Rebuttal(USA)-Dhahab(USA)
P Shroff D K Ashish 1:09.92
Mar 08, 2014 Hyderabad Nefyn
Senure(USA) / Machrihanish
Bezean Chenoy J Fortune 1:10.58
Mar 03, 2013 Kolkata Nefyn
Senure(USA) / Machrihanish
Bezean Chenoy J Fortune 1.11.30
Mar 04, 2012 Bangalore Attila
China Visit(USA) / Al Dente
P Shroff B Prakash 1.12.30
Mar 06, 2011 Mumbai Attila
China Visit(USA) / Al Dente
P Shroff Imran Chisty 1.10.82
Mar 07, 2010 Mumbai Palazzio's Sun
Alnasr Alwasheek(GB) / Palazzio
S Padmanabhan Martin Dwyer 1.10.37
Oct 25, 2009 Hyderabad Oasis Star
Senure(USA) / Gumbaru Etsu(USA)
C D Katrak Y S Srinath 1.12.26
Mar 02, 2008 Hyderabad Oasis Star
Senure(USA) / Gumbaru Etsu(USA)
C D Katrak Y S Srinath 1.09.72
Mar 11, 2007 Kolkata Haunting Memories
Placerville (USA) / Haunting Beauty(USA)
C D Katrak C O'Donoghue 1.11.65
Mar 05, 2006 Bangalore Spectacular Quest
Placerville (USA) / Forest Fantasy
S Ganapathy B Prakash 1.14.75
2005 Chennai Blue Horizon
Placerville (USA) / Star Spangled
Imtiaz A Sait Y S Srinath 1.10.37
2004 Mumbai Shamaal
Razeen(USA) / Passed So Fast
Sanjay Kolse David Badel 1.11.01
2003 Hyderabad Bryce Canyon
Serious Spender(USA) / Academic
M Eshwer Y S Srinath 1.12.03
2002 Bangalore Strengthtostrength
Farajullah(IRE) / Powerglide
Rehanullah Khan C Lemaire 1.13.32
2001 Chennai Symphony of Fire
Bold Russian (GB) / Something Fabulous
Z Darashah K P G Appu 1.11.07
2000 Bangalore Polar Falcon
Ajaad(USA) / Himafushi
J H Foley R Hughes 1.13.08
1999 Mumbai Indiscretion
Placerville (USA) / Petronius Maximus
C D Katrak M Narredu 1.12.48

Sprinters' Cup(Gr.1) Winners

 Year Venue Winner Trainer Jockey Finish Time
Mar 01, 2020 Mysore Trafalgar
Western Aristocrat(USA) / Bluegrass Phenom(USA)
J E Mckeown David Allan 1:34.19
Mar 03, 2019 Hyderabad Serjeant At Arms
Ikhtyar(IRE) / Rahy's Serenade(USA)
S S Attaollahi Akshay Kumar 1:36.34
Mar 04, 2018 Kolkata Whomakestheruls
Multidimensional(IRE) / Pricewise
M Narredu Suraj Narredu 1:34.80
Mar 05, 2017 Bangalore Serjeant At Arms
Ikhtyar(IRE) / Rahy's Serenade(USA)
S S Attaollahi A Sandesh 1:35.40
Mar 06, 2016 Chennai Myrtlewood
Multidimensional(IRE) / Adamile
P Shroff P S Chouhan 1:37.17
Mar 07, 2015 Mumbai Zachary
Kingda Ka(AUS) / Yantai
Vishal P Trevor 1:33.96
Mar 08, 2014 Hyderabad Amelia
Multidimensional(IRE) / Adamile
P Shroff S Zervan 1:37.10
Mar 03, 2013 Kolkata Arktouros
Diffident(FR) / Girl From Ipanema
Vijay Singh A Sandesh 1:39.69
Mar 04, 2012 Bangalore Cardinal
Placerville(USA) / Haunting Beauty(USA)
P Shroff B Prakash 1:36.84
Mar 06, 2011 Mumbai Mr Greedy
Placerville(USA) / Angel Heights
M K Jadhav Y S Srinath 1:35.57
Mar 07, 2010 Mumbai Aboline
Burden of Proof(IRE) / Super Fan(USA)
Arjun Mangalorkar C Alford 1:36.37
Oct 25, 2009 Hyderabad

Dancing Dynamite
Glory of Dancer(GB) / Double Wish

S Padmanabhan C Rajendra 1:38.88
Mar 02, 2008 Hyderabad Diego Rivera
Diffident(FR) / Rahy's Serenade(USA)
P Shroff M Narredu 1:37.09
Mar 11, 2007 Kolkata

Secret Memory
Diffident(FR) / Memories Of You

R Foley Colm O'donoghue 1:35.73
Mar 05, 2006 Bangalore

Amazing Power
Razeen(USA) / Vision of India(IRE)

Vinayak N G Mccullagh 1:39.29