India's first & foremost horse racing portal
Jockey Engagement of the Day - BANGALORE - 26-May-2019
A S Peter
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Chettinad Stud Plate | WAR HERO (1) | Md Sajid Qureshi |
5 | The S. G. Madhukar Memorial Trophy | LOUISIANA (1) | Faraz Arshad |
A Sandesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Romantic Dance Plate | TEQUILA TORNADO (7) | S Padmanabhan |
3 | The Chettinad Stud Plate | AIR COMMAND (2) | Jasbir Singh |
4 | The Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Cup (Gr.3) | MAURITANIA (2) | S D Mahesh |
5 | The S. G. Madhukar Memorial Trophy | MINIVER ROSE (9) | B Prithviraj |
6 | The Holding Court Plate | CAMILA (1) | N Rupa |
7 | The Ministerial Plate | WELL CONNECTED (12) | S Padmanabhan |
Afroz Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Chettinad Stud Plate | ROMANTIC HELEN (9) | Samar Singh |
Akshay Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Cup (Gr.3) | CORFE CASTLE (1) | L D Silva |
7 | The Ministerial Plate | AMAZING LUCK (8) | M Rajendra Singh |
Amyn Merchant
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The New Market Plate | HAVE A NICE DAY (4) | S Dominic |
6 | The Holding Court Plate | INDIAN BRAHMOS (6) | S Inayathulla |
Anjar Alam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The New Market Plate | SHOW GIRL (2) | Irfan Ghatala |
D R Shubham
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Chettinad Stud Plate | BOLD MOVE (10) | Irfan Ghatala |
Hindu Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Romantic Dance Plate | EKALAVYA (6) | M Rajendra Singh |
3 | The Chettinad Stud Plate | CHARMAINE (12) | V Lokanath |
5 | The S. G. Madhukar Memorial Trophy | AARON THE BARON (7) | Dheeraj Venkataswamy |
Irvan Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The New Market Plate | TRACK STRIKER (6) | Sriram Komandur |
6 | The Holding Court Plate | SCARLET PRINCESS (9) | S Santosh Rao |
Kiran Naidu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The S. G. Madhukar Memorial Trophy | SIYOUNI (4) | Satish Narredu |
Koushik
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Ministerial Plate | NORTHERN ALLIANCE (4) | Neil B Devaney |
M Mark
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Chettinad Stud Plate | HUKUM (3) | Faraz Arshad |
6 | The Holding Court Plate | BAROG (5) | Sharat Kumar |
M Naveen
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Romantic Dance Plate | KALYAN (4) | Neil B Devaney |
4 | The Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Cup (Gr.3) | SMILE STONE (8) | Sharat Kumar |
M Prabhakaran
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The New Market Plate | SINGHSAAB (1) | Azhar Ali |
Mudassar Nazar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The New Market Plate | FIND (3) | Arjun Mangalorkar |
N B Kuldeep
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Romantic Dance Plate | JAMES BOND (3) | Mahmood Khan |
5 | The S. G. Madhukar Memorial Trophy | NIKANDROS (3) | S Inayathulla |
Nazerul Alam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The New Market Plate | ONE TO NOTE (10) | Samar Singh |
3 | The Chettinad Stud Plate | SPIRITOUS (5) | Prasanna Kumar |
5 | The S. G. Madhukar Memorial Trophy | MULHOLLAND (2) | Azhar Ali |
Neeraj Rawal
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Cup (Gr.3) | CAMBRIDGE (4) | Arjun Mangalorkar |
5 | The S. G. Madhukar Memorial Trophy | FAIR WARNING (8) | Arjun Mangalorkar |
7 | The Ministerial Plate | ICONIC PRINCESS (6) | S S Attaollahi |
Nikhil Naidu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The New Market Plate | GALINO (5) | S Inayathulla |
4 | The Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Cup (Gr.3) | ROYAL SCEPTRE (7) | Neil Darashah |
P S Chouhan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The New Market Plate | PHOENIX REACHED (8) | M Rajendra Singh |
2 | The Romantic Dance Plate | PROUDPRINCE (5) | K Pradeep Annaiah |
3 | The Chettinad Stud Plate | WINGS OF DESIRE (6) | S Dominic |
4 | The Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Cup (Gr.3) | CAPTAIN COURAGE (5) | Arjun Mangalorkar |
P Trevor
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Cup (Gr.3) | TUTANKHAMUN (3) | C Alford |
7 | The Ministerial Plate | SATISFY (2) | Satish Narredu |
R Manish
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Romantic Dance Plate | FICTIONEER (2) | Sriram Komandur |
5 | The S. G. Madhukar Memorial Trophy | MAYBE FOREVER (10) | V Narayana Gowda |
R Manjunath
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Chettinad Stud Plate | WILD WILD ANGELS (8) | Dheeraj Venkataswamy |
R N Darshan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The S. G. Madhukar Memorial Trophy | TURF MAGIC (5) | S Ganapathy |
6 | The Holding Court Plate | DUXTON (7) | V Lokanath |
7 | The Ministerial Plate | INDIAN STAR (3) | Vikash Jaiswal |
R Ravi
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Holding Court Plate | FIERCE FIGHTER (3) | Faraz Arshad |
R Rayan Ahmed
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Holding Court Plate | EMERALD GREEN (8) | S Dominic |
R Vaibhav
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Holding Court Plate | DEBONAIR (4) | Faraz Arshad |
7 | The Ministerial Plate | SONG AND DANCE (10) | S Dominic |
Raghuveer Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Romantic Dance Plate | DREAMS UNITED (8) | Sharat Kumar |
3 | The Chettinad Stud Plate | PAPADOKIA (11) | S Santosh Rao |
6 | The Holding Court Plate | AZEEMKI PRINCESS (2) | Mahmood Khan |
Ryan Marshall
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Ministerial Plate | THE STRENGTH (1) | Sharat Kumar |
S Chethan Kalay
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The New Market Plate | AMAZING ANGEL (9) | Azhar Ali |
7 | The Ministerial Plate | BLUE BLOSSOM (7) | S Ramesh |
S Mubarak
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The S. G. Madhukar Memorial Trophy | HARLEY QUINN (6) | Praveen Jesu |
S Zervan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Cup (Gr.3) | ACCOLADE (6) | Shafiq Khan |
7 | The Ministerial Plate | STAR AZEEM (5) | M Rajendra Singh |
Shamaz Shareef
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Chettinad Stud Plate | AMAZONITE (7) | Dheeraj Venkataswamy |
Shobhan Babu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Chettinad Stud Plate | PANAMA (4) | Warren Singh |
Suraj Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Romantic Dance Plate | MOHICAN (1) | Neil Darashah |
4 | The Jayachamaraja Wadiyar Cup (Gr.3) | RIKKI TIKKI TAVI (9) | Laxman Singh |
7 | The Ministerial Plate | STAR AND GARTER (11) | Arjun Mangalorkar |
T S Jodha
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The New Market Plate | DESERT GILT (7) | V Narayana Gowda |
Vivek
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Ministerial Plate | SKY MOON (9) | S Inayathulla |