India's first & foremost horse racing portal
Jockey Engagement of the Day - PUNE - 21-Sep-2019
A Imran Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The B Prakash Trophy | WESTERN FRONT (2) | Dallas Todywalla |
6 | The Pennywise Plate | GLORIANA (2) | Nazak Chenoy |
A Prakash
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Pennywise Plate | SOLO MISSION (15) | Karthik Ganapathy |
A S Peter
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Menorah Plate | CLASSICUS (2) | Zadmal Singh |
5 | The Amazing Grace Plate | CHOSEN ONE (8) | R W Alford |
6 | The Pennywise Plate | ISINIT (3) | S N Joshi |
A Sandesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Menorah Plate | POWER OF THOR (6) | Narendra Lagad |
2 | The B Prakash Trophy | TASAWWUR (3) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
3 | The Change of Luck Plate | EN SABAH NUR (2) | Narendra Lagad |
4 | The Pune City Gold Cup (Gr.3) | NEW ENGLAND (3) | Vikash Jaiswal |
5 | The Amazing Grace Plate | BELENUS (4) | Dallas Todywalla |
6 | The Pennywise Plate | AME (1) | M K Jadhav |
Akshay
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Amazing Grace Plate | IMPROVISSO (5) | M K Jadhav |
6 | The Pennywise Plate | CRAY CRAY (12) | A M Jadhav |
Akshay Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The B Prakash Trophy | WIZARD OF STOCKS (7) | P Shroff |
4 | The Pune City Gold Cup (Gr.3) | LA RONDINE (1) | Vishal Gaikwad |
Amyn Merchant
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Menorah Plate | AURORA AUSTRALIS (1) | Hosidar Daji |
3 | The Change of Luck Plate | GABBRIEL (3) | Nazak Chenoy |
Bhawani Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The B Prakash Trophy | PLAY SAFE (4) | Aravind Ganapathy |
3 | The Change of Luck Plate | PRINCESS AVIKA (9) | C Rajendra |
C S Jodha
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The B Prakash Trophy | FLEUR DE LYS (5) | Imtiaz A Sait |
3 | The Change of Luck Plate | CHEPHIRAH (6) | Bharath Singh |
5 | The Amazing Grace Plate | GODSWORD (7) | S D Mahesh |
D R Shubham
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Amazing Grace Plate | OFFICER IN COMMAND (6) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
6 | The Pennywise Plate | ADAMS BEGINNING (4) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
Hanumant Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Pennywise Plate | MANDRAKE (10) | Narendra Lagad |
K Nazil
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The B Prakash Trophy | GDANSK (8) | Prashanth Pawar |
5 | The Amazing Grace Plate | LOIRE (1) | Narendra Lagad |
6 | The Pennywise Plate | LILIBETH (16) | Narendra Lagad |
M Ayyar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Amazing Grace Plate | HIGHLAND WOODS (9) | Nazak Chenoy |
N B Kuldeep
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Change of Luck Plate | STORM EAGLE (4) | Narendra Lagad |
N S Parmar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Menorah Plate | THE FLUTIST (4) | Himmat Singh |
2 | The B Prakash Trophy | GOSHAWK (6) | M K Jadhav |
3 | The Change of Luck Plate | TAKE IT EASY (10) | Hosidar Daji |
4 | The Pune City Gold Cup (Gr.3) | GOVERNOR GENERAL (5) | M K Jadhav |
Neeraj Rawal
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Menorah Plate | NIGHTFALL (7) | Shazaan Shah |
2 | The B Prakash Trophy | JUSTIFIED (9) | Aashay Doctor |
3 | The Change of Luck Plate | CIPHER (7) | Faisal A Abbas |
4 | The Pune City Gold Cup (Gr.3) | BRONX (4) | Nosher Cama |
5 | The Amazing Grace Plate | THE POWERFULRANGER (3) | Shakti Singh |
6 | The Pennywise Plate | HIGHLAND WIND (14) | Shazaan Shah |
P Vinod
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Amazing Grace Plate | CABELLERO (2) | Mansoor Shah |
Raghuveer Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Change of Luck Plate | TWINSPIRE (11) | Rajinder |
6 | The Pennywise Plate | OUTSTANDING (8) | S K Sunderji |
S A Amit
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Pennywise Plate | GRAND EYES (11) | Imtiaz A Sait |
S J Sunil
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Pennywise Plate | THEA O THEA (13) | Narendra Lagad |
S Sunil
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Pennywise Plate | ANNIVERSARY GIRL (9) | Adil Dajee |
S Zervan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The B Prakash Trophy | ARROWFIELD (1) | Javed Khan |
3 | The Change of Luck Plate | DEL MAR (1) | K Pradeep Annaiah |
Santosh G
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Menorah Plate | SYLVESTER (3) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
6 | The Pennywise Plate | WABI SABI (7) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
Shrikant Kamble
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Menorah Plate | PILATUS (5) | Vinesh |
3 | The Change of Luck Plate | GALLOPING STAR (8) | M Narredu |
6 | The Pennywise Plate | WE MAKE THE RULES (6) | Dallas Todywalla |
WITHDRAWN
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Pennywise Plate | ARABIAN MUKTAR (5) | Vijay Kasbekar |
Yash Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Change of Luck Plate | TRANSLATOR (5) | Nosher Cama |
4 | The Pune City Gold Cup (Gr.3) | AWESOME ONE (2) | Aashay Doctor |
5 | The Amazing Grace Plate | CLARK KENT (10) | Nosher Cama |