India's first & foremost horse racing portal
Jockey Engagement of the Day - PUNE - 13-Oct-2019
A Imran Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Vinayak Trophy Div-1 | JULIO CESARO (3) | Narendra Lagad |
5 | The F A & K A Irani Trophy | EXCELLENT GOLD (1) | Narendra Lagad |
6 | The Noshir & Dolly Dhunjibhoy Sprint Million (Gr.3) | ST ANDREWS (6) | Bezan Chenoy |
7 | The Pune Derby (Gr.1) | MORISEIKI (3) | R KUMAR |
A S Peter
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Vinayak Trophy Div-2 | GANDALF (9) | S N Joshi |
A Sandesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Pune Police Commissioner's Trophy | MAJESTIC WARRIOR (2) | Narendra Lagad |
3 | The Jimmy Umrigar Trophy Div-2 | WORLD IS ONE (2) | I S Parmar |
4 | The Vinayak Trophy Div-1 | MS BOSS (7) | M M Uthaiah |
5 | The F A & K A Irani Trophy | FLAMING MARTINI (2) | Dallas Todywalla |
6 | The Noshir & Dolly Dhunjibhoy Sprint Million (Gr.3) | GOVERNOR GENERAL (3) | M K Jadhav |
8 | The Vinayak Trophy Div-2 | D THREE NINE (2) | M Eshwer |
Akshay
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Jimmy Umrigar Trophy Div-1 | GODS PLAN (4) | R Ramanathan |
Akshay Gaikwad
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Vinayak Trophy Div-1 | DIVINE HUNT (10) | Vikash Jaiswal |
8 | The Vinayak Trophy Div-2 | ROYAL ACE (10) | Faisal A Abbas |
C S Jodha
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Pune Police Commissioner's Trophy | FREE GOLD (7) | Imtiaz A Sait |
5 | The F A & K A Irani Trophy | HEADWAY (8) | S K Sunderji |
6 | The Noshir & Dolly Dhunjibhoy Sprint Million (Gr.3) | INTENSE STYLIST (4) | Aashay Doctor |
7 | The Pune Derby (Gr.1) | TROUVAILLE (6) | S K Sunderji |
8 | The Vinayak Trophy Div-2 | REVELATOR (6) | P C Tejaswi |
D R Shubham
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Vinayak Trophy Div-1 | D DON (2) | M Bobby |
D S Deora
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Jimmy Umrigar Trophy Div-2 | POWER OF INFINITY (1) | S N Joshi |
8 | The Vinayak Trophy Div-2 | HIGHDARE (7) | Rehanullah Khan |
Dashrath Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Vinayak Trophy Div-1 | TURMERIC TOWER (6) | Narendra Lagad |
8 | The Vinayak Trophy Div-2 | FOREIGN SINGER (8) | Mohsin Khan |
Gagandeep Maan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Pune Police Commissioner's Trophy | ODESSA (5) | M Narredu |
Imran Chisty
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Pune Derby (Gr.1) | JUSTIFIED (2) | Aashay Doctor |
Kishore Kadam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Jimmy Umrigar Trophy Div-2 | NORTHERN SINGER (6) | Narendra Lagad |
N B Kuldeep
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Jimmy Umrigar Trophy Div-2 | STORM EAGLE (3) | Narendra Lagad |
N S Parmar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Jimmy Umrigar Trophy Div-1 | BETWEEN FRIENDS (1) | S S Shah |
3 | The Jimmy Umrigar Trophy Div-2 | PERFECT SHINING (7) | S S Shah |
5 | The F A & K A Irani Trophy | ORACLE (6) | Shafiq Khan |
6 | The Noshir & Dolly Dhunjibhoy Sprint Million (Gr.3) | PERFECT STAR (5) | Karthik Ganapathy |
7 | The Pune Derby (Gr.1) | PRINCE VALIANT (4) | L V R Deshmukh |
8 | The Vinayak Trophy Div-2 | FALCONETTE (1) | Narendra Lagad |
Neeraj Rawal
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Jimmy Umrigar Trophy Div-1 | C'EST L'AMOUR (7) | Narendra Lagad |
4 | The Vinayak Trophy Div-1 | BELENUS (5) | Dallas Todywalla |
5 | The F A & K A Irani Trophy | LESREL (4) | Vijay Singh |
7 | The Pune Derby (Gr.1) | WIZARD OF STOCKS (8) | P Shroff |
Niranjan S Parmar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Vinayak Trophy Div-1 | CLARK KENT (1) | Nosher Cama |
P P Dhebe
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Jimmy Umrigar Trophy Div-2 | PEZULA (8) | Bezan Chenoy |
8 | The Vinayak Trophy Div-2 | POWER OF NEATH (4) | Narendra Lagad |
Raghuveer Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Vinayak Trophy Div-1 | GODSWORD (9) | S D Mahesh |
S J Sunil
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The F A & K A Irani Trophy | MY HUNTER (5) | S Nawab |
S Zervan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Pune Police Commissioner's Trophy | THOMAS HARDY (6) | R Ramanathan |
3 | The Jimmy Umrigar Trophy Div-2 | BELGRAVIA (5) | Bharath Singh |
4 | The Vinayak Trophy Div-1 | TASCH (4) | Javed Khan |
7 | The Pune Derby (Gr.1) | RHAPSODY (9) | P Shroff |
Shrikant Kamble
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Jimmy Umrigar Trophy Div-1 | COURAGEOUS STAR (2) | Deepesh Narredu |
3 | The Jimmy Umrigar Trophy Div-2 | VALIANT STAR (4) | Deepesh Narredu |
Suraj Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Pune Police Commissioner's Trophy | MYSTIC BAY (3) | Sarfaraz Khan |
4 | The Vinayak Trophy Div-1 | THE POWERFULRANGER (8) | Shakti Singh |
5 | The F A & K A Irani Trophy | KING KHALIL (3) | Deepesh Narredu |
8 | The Vinayak Trophy Div-2 | AUSPICIOUS (3) | Deepesh Narredu |
T S Jodha
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Jimmy Umrigar Trophy Div-1 | LUMINOSITY (5) | H J Antia |
6 | The Noshir & Dolly Dhunjibhoy Sprint Million (Gr.3) | CLYMENE (7) | Faisal A Abbas |
7 | The Pune Derby (Gr.1) | DADDY'S PRIDE (1) | Subhag Singh |
WITHDRAWN
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Jimmy Umrigar Trophy Div-1 | GABBRIEL (3) | Nazak Chenoy |
1 | The Jimmy Umrigar Trophy Div-1 | QUESTINA (8) | Imtiaz A Sait |
7 | The Pune Derby (Gr.1) | SULTAN SULEIMAN (5) | P Quinn |
Y S Srinath
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Pune Police Commissioner's Trophy | CASTILIAN (1) | M Bobby |
6 | The Noshir & Dolly Dhunjibhoy Sprint Million (Gr.3) | IRON AGE (1) | Imtiaz A Sait |
7 | The Pune Derby (Gr.1) | VICTORIOUS SERMON (7) | Shyam S Habbu |
Yash Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Jimmy Umrigar Trophy Div-1 | SOLDIER OF FORTUNE (6) | Hosidar Daji |
2 | The Pune Police Commissioner's Trophy | HYANNIS (4) | Nosher Cama |
5 | The F A & K A Irani Trophy | JOPLIN (7) | Nosher Cama |
6 | The Noshir & Dolly Dhunjibhoy Sprint Million (Gr.3) | GAZINO (2) | Vikash Jaiswal |
8 | The Vinayak Trophy Div-2 | KRUGER (5) | Nosher Cama |