India's first & foremost horse racing portal
Jockey Engagement of the Day - HYDERABAD - 16-Oct-2019
A Ashhad Asbar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Royal Calcutta Turf Club Trophy | ROSE ETERNAL (10) | Laxman Singh |
5 | The Royal Western India Turf Club Trophy | STAR OF TIARA (9) | L D Silva |
6 | The Mysore Race Club Div-1 | DIESIS DREAM (12) | S S F Hassan |
8 | The Indian Race Horse Owners Federation Trophy | PLATTS TOUR (8) | Laxman Singh |
A Sandesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Deccan Derby (Gr.1) | WELL CONNECTED (7) | S Padmanabhan |
Abhay Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Royal Calcutta Turf Club Trophy | ROYAL GREEN (7) | N Ravinder Singh |
8 | The Indian Race Horse Owners Federation Trophy | AMBITIOUS APPROACH (2) | R H Sequeira |
Afroz Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Mrs K Lakshmi Bhupal Reddy Memorial Trophy | KIONIA (5) | L D Silva |
3 | The Bangalore Turf Club Trophy | CRIMSON FIRE (3) | M Pratap Kamath |
4 | The Madras Race Club Trophy | PRIVATE EMPIRE (3) | R H Sequeira |
6 | The Mysore Race Club Div-1 | SINDHU (8) | Ananta Vatsalya |
8 | The Indian Race Horse Owners Federation Trophy | TOOTSIE ROLL (6) | L D Silva |
Akshay Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Royal Calcutta Turf Club Trophy | ASTERIA (5) | L D Silva |
3 | The Bangalore Turf Club Trophy | SUPER ACT (11) | Zulfiqar Khan |
4 | The Madras Race Club Trophy | MISS MARVELLOUS (2) | L D Silva |
5 | The Royal Western India Turf Club Trophy | PREMIER ACTION (6) | L D Silva |
6 | The Mysore Race Club Div-1 | WOOD BRIDGE (11) | S S F Hassan |
7 | The Deccan Derby (Gr.1) | TETRA RAMA (4) | Laxman Singh |
9 | The Mysore Race Club Div-2 | N R I FLAME (5) | G Shashikanth |
B R Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Madras Race Club Trophy | CALIFORNIA BEAUTY (10) | Sk Waseem Ahmed |
6 | The Mysore Race Club Div-1 | SILVER DOLLAR (3) | Sk Waseem Ahmed |
8 | The Indian Race Horse Owners Federation Trophy | MERITOCRACY (9) | K Satheesh |
C S Jodha
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Royal Calcutta Turf Club Trophy | NEWS O' STAR (1) | N Ravinder Singh |
3 | The Bangalore Turf Club Trophy | WINGS OF EAGLES (2) | Ananta Vatsalya |
5 | The Royal Western India Turf Club Trophy | BORN GREEK (2) | N Ravinder Singh |
7 | The Deccan Derby (Gr.1) | ARTISTRYY (5) | R Karthik |
8 | The Indian Race Horse Owners Federation Trophy | SCOOBY DOOBY DOO (10) | N Ravinder Singh |
Deepak Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Madras Race Club Trophy | BEDAZZLED (6) | Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan |
G Naresh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Mysore Race Club Div-1 | TURBULENCE (4) | M Srinivas Reddy |
Gaurav Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Mrs K Lakshmi Bhupal Reddy Memorial Trophy | MON GENERAL (1) | V Ajith Kumar |
2 | The Royal Calcutta Turf Club Trophy | ARC OF HISTORY (3) | M Srinivas Reddy |
3 | The Bangalore Turf Club Trophy | ALTA VITA (4) | D Netto |
8 | The Indian Race Horse Owners Federation Trophy | CLASSIC REMARK (3) | V Ajith Kumar |
9 | The Mysore Race Club Div-2 | VALLEE IKON (4) | Sk Waseem Ahmed |
Gopal Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Mysore Race Club Div-1 | N R I GIFT (2) | G Shashikanth |
Imran Chisty
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Royal Calcutta Turf Club Trophy | MAHIRA (9) | Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan |
3 | The Bangalore Turf Club Trophy | ROYAL STYLE (7) | N Ravinder Singh |
5 | The Royal Western India Turf Club Trophy | ASHWA YASHOBALI (1) | A Khan |
7 | The Deccan Derby (Gr.1) | CAPE KIDNAPPERS (6) | S A Shehzad Abbas |
8 | The Indian Race Horse Owners Federation Trophy | THAT'S MY CLASS (1) | V Ajith Kumar |
9 | The Mysore Race Club Div-2 | VICTORIA (11) | Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan |
Jitendra Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
9 | The Mysore Race Club Div-2 | BEST FRIEND (7) | K Satheesh |
Khurshad Alam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Royal Calcutta Turf Club Trophy | INDIAN DREAMS (8) | P C Tejaswi |
9 | The Mysore Race Club Div-2 | SWEET PISTOL (8) | R H Sequeira |
Kiran Naidu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Royal Calcutta Turf Club Trophy | WARRIOR SUPREME (4) | D Netto |
Koushik
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Bangalore Turf Club Trophy | NATHU LA (8) | Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan |
8 | The Indian Race Horse Owners Federation Trophy | LONG RANGE (4) | L V R Deshmukh |
Kuldeep Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Bangalore Turf Club Trophy | SEMIRA (9) | Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan |
6 | The Mysore Race Club Div-1 | HURRICANE (5) | Robin Reddy Kondakalla |
9 | The Mysore Race Club Div-2 | RED SNAPER (2) | L D Silva |
Kunal Bunde
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Madras Race Club Trophy | GLENDALE (9) | L D Silva |
N Rawal
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Mrs K Lakshmi Bhupal Reddy Memorial Trophy | FLAMINGO FAME (6) | Ajay Sharma |
4 | The Madras Race Club Trophy | ASHWA YUDH VIJETA (8) | Irfan Ali |
6 | The Mysore Race Club Div-1 | GOLDEN FARASKA (1) | K S V Prasad Raju |
9 | The Mysore Race Club Div-2 | SURSEINE (3) | Robin Reddy Kondakalla |
Nakhat Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Bangalore Turf Club Trophy | STORY TELLER (10) | K Satheesh |
6 | The Mysore Race Club Div-1 | NEW COMER (7) | K Satheesh |
9 | The Mysore Race Club Div-2 | LIGHT MUSIC (1) | K Satheesh |
P Ajeeth Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Royal Calcutta Turf Club Trophy | ASHKA ASHKA ASHKA (6) | Robin Reddy Kondakalla |
3 | The Bangalore Turf Club Trophy | ALEXANDERTHEGREAT (5) | Sk Waseem Ahmed |
7 | The Deccan Derby (Gr.1) | CONSIGLIORI (1) | Vikash Jaiswal |
9 | The Mysore Race Club Div-2 | SEVEN HILLS (9) | Ananta Vatsalya |
R Ajinkya
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Mrs K Lakshmi Bhupal Reddy Memorial Trophy | LINEWILER (2) | R H Sequeira |
9 | The Mysore Race Club Div-2 | ROYAL DANCER (10) | N Ravinder Singh |
Rafique Sk
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Madras Race Club Trophy | TAMMANA (7) | Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan |
5 | The Royal Western India Turf Club Trophy | BAYRD (7) | D Netto |
6 | The Mysore Race Club Div-1 | BRAVE SYERA (6) | Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan |
9 | The Mysore Race Club Div-2 | DUMBLEDORE (12) | S S F Hassan |
Rohit Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Bangalore Turf Club Trophy | BARNABAS (6) | L D Silva |
5 | The Royal Western India Turf Club Trophy | MIDNIGHT DREAM (4) | L D Silva |
6 | The Mysore Race Club Div-1 | HONOURABLE GUEST (9) | Sk Waseem Ahmed |
S Zervan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Mrs K Lakshmi Bhupal Reddy Memorial Trophy | CELERITAS (3) | M P Vishesh |
4 | The Madras Race Club Trophy | STAR ENVOY (4) | D Netto |
5 | The Royal Western India Turf Club Trophy | HAVELOCK CRUISE (5) | G T Surender |
Santosh Raj N R
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Mrs K Lakshmi Bhupal Reddy Memorial Trophy | HER LEGACY (4) | K S V Prasad Raju |
6 | The Mysore Race Club Div-1 | BLAZING SPEED (10) | S Sreekant |
Suraj Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Royal Calcutta Turf Club Trophy | PENTAGON (2) | Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan |
3 | The Bangalore Turf Club Trophy | DANDY MAN (1) | M Srinivas Reddy |
4 | The Madras Race Club Trophy | GALLOPING GANGSTER (1) | Laxman Singh |
5 | The Royal Western India Turf Club Trophy | EXCLUSIVE BLUE (3) | Shafiq Khan |
7 | The Deccan Derby (Gr.1) | ROYAL CRYSTAL (3) | S D Mahesh |
8 | The Indian Race Horse Owners Federation Trophy | VERSALLIES (7) | K S Mandanna |
Surya Prakash
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Royal Western India Turf Club Trophy | RULETHEWORLD (8) | L V R Deshmukh |
8 | The Indian Race Horse Owners Federation Trophy | MR BAAHUBALI (5) | S Sreekant |
9 | The Mysore Race Club Div-2 | RHINE (6) | Sk Waseem Ahmed |
Y S Srinath
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Madras Race Club Trophy | MONTE REI (5) | S A Shehzad Abbas |
7 | The Deccan Derby (Gr.1) | IMPAVID (2) | Arjun Mangalorkar |