India's first & foremost horse racing portal
Jockey Engagement of the Day - HYDERABAD - 21-Oct-2019
A Ashhad Asbar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Faridoon S Chenoy Memorial Plate | ARAGONDA PRINCESS (1) | Laxman Singh |
A Sandesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Golconda St.Leger (Gr.2) | DESERT GOD (1) | S Padmanabhan |
Afroz Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Faridoon S Chenoy Memorial Plate | MAX (7) | L D Silva |
Ajit Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Classic Style Plate Div-2 | SUN DANCER (11) | L D Silva |
6 | The Classic Style Plate Div-1 | GLENDALE (10) | L D Silva |
Akshay Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Dundoo Ekambar Memorial Trophy | WAVE RIDER (2) | Vikash Jaiswal |
2 | The Faridoon S Chenoy Memorial Plate | FOOL PROOF (10) | Vikash Jaiswal |
3 | The Classic Style Plate Div-2 | ESTEVA (1) | Dr Anil Kumar |
4 | The Golconda St.Leger (Gr.2) | NIMBLE MIND (6) | R H Sequeira |
5 | The Mystical Plate | CHARLIE BROWN (3) | Robin Reddy Kondakalla |
6 | The Classic Style Plate Div-1 | GUSTY NOTE (6) | Zulfiqar Khan |
Aneel
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Faridoon S Chenoy Memorial Plate | ASHKA ASHKA ASHKA (6) | Robin Reddy Kondakalla |
B R Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Dundoo Ekambar Memorial Trophy | YANGA (5) | N Ravinder Singh |
C P Bopanna
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Dundoo Ekambar Memorial Trophy | MAGICAL SKILL (3) | K Satheesh |
3 | The Classic Style Plate Div-2 | SOLO WINNER (9) | K Satheesh |
G Naresh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Classic Style Plate Div-2 | STEPPER (8) | M Srinivas Reddy |
6 | The Classic Style Plate Div-1 | COCONUT COAST (11) | M Srinivas Reddy |
Gaurav Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Faridoon S Chenoy Memorial Plate | ROYAL GREEN (8) | N Ravinder Singh |
3 | The Classic Style Plate Div-2 | MEHRZAD (2) | M Srinivas Reddy |
5 | The Mystical Plate | DARSHISH (4) | M Srinivas Reddy |
Gopal Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Mystical Plate | AJMAL BIRJU (7) | Laxman Singh |
Jitendra Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Faridoon S Chenoy Memorial Plate | PRINCE CASPIAN (5) | K Satheesh |
6 | The Classic Style Plate Div-1 | CLASSY GUY (1) | K Satheesh |
Jodha R S
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Classic Style Plate Div-1 | SOUTHERN STATE (2) | D Netto |
Kuldeep Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Faridoon S Chenoy Memorial Plate | DANCING DOLL (9) | N Ravinder Singh |
6 | The Classic Style Plate Div-1 | AUGENSTERN (8) | Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan |
Kunal Bunde
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Classic Style Plate Div-1 | FARMVILLE (9) | Robin Reddy Kondakalla |
N Rawal
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Faridoon S Chenoy Memorial Plate | MARVEL PRINCESS (11) | G Srinivas Babu |
3 | The Classic Style Plate Div-2 | FOUR ONE FOUR (3) | Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan |
Nakhat Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Golconda St.Leger (Gr.2) | MARK MY WORD (3) | K Satheesh |
Neeraj Rawal
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Dundoo Ekambar Memorial Trophy | AIR STRIKE (6) | S Sreekant |
2 | The Faridoon S Chenoy Memorial Plate | DUNKIRK (3) | L V R Deshmukh |
4 | The Golconda St.Leger (Gr.2) | REUNION (5) | S Sreekant |
P Ajeeth Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Dundoo Ekambar Memorial Trophy | DURANGO (1) | D K Futnani |
4 | The Golconda St.Leger (Gr.2) | EGYPTIAN PRINCE (2) | L V R Deshmukh |
5 | The Mystical Plate | ACE MISILE (8) | N Ravinder Singh |
Praveen Gaddam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Classic Style Plate Div-1 | TOUGH AND GO (12) | S A Shehzad Abbas |
R Ajinkya
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Classic Style Plate Div-2 | SECRETARY (6) | Robin Reddy Kondakalla |
5 | The Mystical Plate | YOGASTHA (5) | Ananta Vatsalya |
Rafique Sk
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Classic Style Plate Div-2 | CERBERUS (5) | D Netto |
Rohit Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Mystical Plate | SEA CASTLE (1) | Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan |
Santosh Raj N R
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Classic Style Plate Div-1 | BAYWATCH BABE (3) | K S V Prasad Raju |
Suraj Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Dundoo Ekambar Memorial Trophy | BE SURE (4) | K Satheesh |
2 | The Faridoon S Chenoy Memorial Plate | SHAQUILLE (2) | M Srinivas Reddy |
3 | The Classic Style Plate Div-2 | STAR RACER (7) | S Sreekant |
4 | The Golconda St.Leger (Gr.2) | POINT TO PROVE (4) | Arjun Mangalorkar |
5 | The Mystical Plate | BRAVE WARRIOR (2) | S Sreekant |
6 | The Classic Style Plate Div-1 | DIMENSION (5) | M Satyanarayana |
Surya Prakash
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Faridoon S Chenoy Memorial Plate | EVON VON BRANDO (4) | L V R Deshmukh |
5 | The Mystical Plate | SYMBOL OF STAR'S (6) | Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan |
6 | The Classic Style Plate Div-1 | AGILIS (7) | S S F Hassan |
WITHDRAWN
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Classic Style Plate Div-2 | TAKISHA (4) | Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan |
3 | The Classic Style Plate Div-2 | SPEED WARRIOR (10) | K Satheesh |
6 | The Classic Style Plate Div-1 | SHAKESPHERE (4) | Mir Faiyaz Ali Khan |