India's first & foremost horse racing portal
Jockey Engagement of the Day - KOLKATA - 07-Dec-2019
Aditya Kr Jaiswal
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Cavalry Cup | WINNER'S DELIGHT (11) | H S Bath |
6 | The Indian Gold Vase | DENNY CRANE (2) | Vikash Jaiswal |
8 | The Treasure Land Cup | DEMONSTRATE (6) | H S Bath |
Anil Bandal
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Lt Gen Jameel Mahmood Memorial Cup | BEAT THE BANK (12) | Shyam S Habbu |
ASGHAR
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Lt Gen Jameel Mahmood Memorial Cup | OPTIMUM (10) | Vikash Jaiswal |
6 | The Indian Gold Vase | SHIVESH (9) | Sarfaraz Khan |
B L Paswan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Cavalry Cup | ITSAMOOCOW (4) | R V Gowli |
B Mahesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Treasure Land Cup | MIDNIGHT STAR (1) | Manvendra Singh |
C Alford
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Army Service Corps (Asc) Cup | SABREJET (4) | Arti Doctor |
3 | The Eastern Command Cup | FIORELLE (4) | H S Bath |
5 | The Hong Kong Jockey Club Cup | INTELLECTION (8) | Aashay Doctor |
8 | The Treasure Land Cup | GLORIOUS LEAPS (3) | Aashay Doctor |
Dashrath Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Cavalry Cup | SOLO MARCH (8) | Bharath Singh |
2 | The Army Service Corps (Asc) Cup | RUFUS (2) | Bharath Singh |
4 | The Lt Gen Jameel Mahmood Memorial Cup | LEOPARD CREEK (6) | Bharath Singh |
5 | The Hong Kong Jockey Club Cup | RADICAL REVIEW (5) | J Sebastian |
6 | The Indian Gold Vase | EASTERN STAR (7) | Bharath Singh |
8 | The Treasure Land Cup | LUMENAC (2) | Vikash Jaiswal |
David Allan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Hong Kong Jockey Club Cup | ASTRAL STAR (6) | James Mckeown |
7 | The Calcutta 2000 Guineas (Gr.2) | TRAFALGAR (5) | James Mckeown |
Hasib Alam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Cavalry Cup | ASMITA (2) | Vijay Singh |
6 | The Indian Gold Vase | EXODUS (11) | Vikash Jaiswal |
Hindu Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Cavalry Cup | MIDNIGHT MAGIC (7) | Manvendra Singh |
3 | The Eastern Command Cup | DEVOTION (6) | C D Monnappa |
5 | The Hong Kong Jockey Club Cup | DARING HEART (7) | Bharath Singh |
8 | The Treasure Land Cup | HUKUMAT (10) | Vijay Singh |
Imran Chisty
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Army Service Corps (Asc) Cup | DANCING LORD (6) | Javed Khan |
3 | The Eastern Command Cup | ARROWFIELD (1) | Javed Khan |
4 | The Lt Gen Jameel Mahmood Memorial Cup | COCOANUT (8) | Sarfaraz Khan |
5 | The Hong Kong Jockey Club Cup | DEVINE CHAKRA (3) | Javed Khan |
6 | The Indian Gold Vase | BRAINSTORM (5) | Shafiq Khan |
Md Imran
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Lt Gen Jameel Mahmood Memorial Cup | CHOSEN ONE (1) | R W Alford |
8 | The Treasure Land Cup | APALACHEE (4) | Vikash Jaiswal |
Md Islam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Cavalry Cup | GLENDOWER (6) | Bharath Singh |
Neeraj Rawal
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Cavalry Cup | BONIS AVIBUS (1) | Javed Khan |
2 | The Army Service Corps (Asc) Cup | BOJANGLES (1) | Bharath Singh |
5 | The Hong Kong Jockey Club Cup | BANANA REPUBLIC (1) | Bharath Singh |
6 | The Indian Gold Vase | CASTLEBRIDGE (6) | Bharath Singh |
7 | The Calcutta 2000 Guineas (Gr.2) | SCRIPT (3) | Vikash Jaiswal |
Nikhil Naidu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Cavalry Cup | MRS WILLY NILLY (5) | H S Bath |
3 | The Eastern Command Cup | GOLD BOND (2) | H S Bath |
4 | The Lt Gen Jameel Mahmood Memorial Cup | MIAMI (3) | Vikash Jaiswal |
5 | The Hong Kong Jockey Club Cup | MYSTIC WONDER (9) | Vijay Singh |
7 | The Calcutta 2000 Guineas (Gr.2) | ABHYA GAMA (1) | Vijay Singh |
8 | The Treasure Land Cup | ANGEL GRACE (7) | Arti Doctor |
P S Chouhan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Cavalry Cup | MY LADY LUCK (10) | Vikash Jaiswal |
2 | The Army Service Corps (Asc) Cup | MONTECASINO (5) | Vikash Jaiswal |
5 | The Hong Kong Jockey Club Cup | FENICIA MIST (4) | Vikash Jaiswal |
6 | The Indian Gold Vase | NEW ENGLAND (4) | Vikash Jaiswal |
P Tejeshwar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Lt Gen Jameel Mahmood Memorial Cup | CHRISTIANA (11) | Shafiq Khan |
P Trevor
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Eastern Command Cup | MIDNIGHT PHANTOM (5) | Bharath Singh |
6 | The Indian Gold Vase | ST ANDREWS (3) | Bezan Chenoy |
7 | The Calcutta 2000 Guineas (Gr.2) | TENNO SHO (4) | Neil Darashah |
8 | The Treasure Land Cup | EASTSIDE (5) | D M David |
P Vikram
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Cavalry Cup | FEISTY (3) | Manvendra Singh |
2 | The Army Service Corps (Asc) Cup | JOSS (3) | Raunak Banerji |
6 | The Indian Gold Vase | SOUTHPAW (10) | Sarfaraz Khan |
R S Bhati
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Lt Gen Jameel Mahmood Memorial Cup | POPCORN (4) | Shafiq Khan |
6 | The Indian Gold Vase | SWEET MUSIC (8) | Arti Doctor |
8 | The Treasure Land Cup | SPEED FORCE (8) | Imdad Ali Khan |
Rupal Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Lt Gen Jameel Mahmood Memorial Cup | NAMAK HALAAL (5) | Saddam Iqbal |
SATISH NAYAK
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Lt Gen Jameel Mahmood Memorial Cup | TOMORROW FOREVER (9) | Javed Khan |
8 | The Treasure Land Cup | BEATLES BIBLE (9) | Javed Khan |
Shezad Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Lt Gen Jameel Mahmood Memorial Cup | BACAARDI (7) | Shyam S Habbu |
Sujit Kr Paswan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Cavalry Cup | KNIGHTS GAMBIT (9) | Vikash Jaiswal |
4 | The Lt Gen Jameel Mahmood Memorial Cup | TAARRADHIN (2) | Bharath Singh |
5 | The Hong Kong Jockey Club Cup | STAGGER (10) | Javed Khan |
6 | The Indian Gold Vase | AMOROUS WHITE (1) | Vikash Jaiswal |
Suraj Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Hong Kong Jockey Club Cup | BLACK PEARL (2) | Vijay Singh |
7 | The Calcutta 2000 Guineas (Gr.2) | JAIVANT (2) | Bharath Singh |
Vinay Jaiswal
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Eastern Command Cup | FANTASIA (3) | C Alford |