India's first & foremost horse racing portal
Jockey Engagement of the Day - MUMBAI - 22-Dec-2019
A Prakash
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The P M Rungta Golden Sprint Stakes | ASHWA SHINE (3) | A Khan |
7 | The Simply Noble Trophy | MAJESTICAL (3) | Karthik Ganapathy |
A S Peter
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The P M Rungta Golden Sprint Stakes | SASSY LASS (2) | Asad Siddiqui |
3 | The Gulamhusein Essaji Trophy | HIGHDARE (11) | Rehanullah Khan |
A Sandesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Gulamhusein Essaji Trophy | TUDOR HALL (5) | Vijay Singh |
4 | The Ranjit V Bhat Memorial Gold Trophy | FLYING VISIT (5) | Imtiaz A Sait |
5 | The Faiz Jasdanwalla Trophy | RISING SUN (4) | Vikram Appachu |
6 | The Villoo Poonawalla Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1) | SULTAN SULEIMAN (7) | P Quinn |
7 | The Simply Noble Trophy | ROYAL ACE (8) | Faisal A Abbas |
Akshay
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Satinello Trophy | APRILIS (11) | M K Jadhav |
7 | The Simply Noble Trophy | BIG BEN (11) | M K Jadhav |
Akshay Gaikwad
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Simply Noble Trophy | FELIX FELICIS (5) | Vijay Kasbekar |
Amyn Merchant
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Satinello Trophy | MIRACULOUS (5) | Nazak Chenoy |
2 | The P M Rungta Golden Sprint Stakes | SHIVALIK QUEEN (7) | Sarfaraz Khan |
Bhawani Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Simply Noble Trophy | MERNEITH (2) | S Waheed |
C S Jodha
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Gulamhusein Essaji Trophy | MISHKA'S PRIDE (4) | Imtiaz A Sait |
5 | The Faiz Jasdanwalla Trophy | ZAEIM (7) | S K Sunderji |
Colm O Donoghue
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Satinello Trophy | BLAZING BAY (10) | Karthik Ganapathy |
5 | The Faiz Jasdanwalla Trophy | TAIMUR (6) | Karthik Ganapathy |
6 | The Villoo Poonawalla Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1) | VICTORIOUS SERMON (9) | Shyam S Habbu |
Dashrath Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Satinello Trophy | FOREIGN SINGER (12) | Mohsin Khan |
2 | The P M Rungta Golden Sprint Stakes | EN SABAH NUR (5) | Narendra Lagad |
5 | The Faiz Jasdanwalla Trophy | ZAFIRO (8) | S S Shah |
7 | The Simply Noble Trophy | NAVIGATOR (4) | Narendra Lagad |
David Allan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Villoo Poonawalla Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1) | KNIGHT TEMPLAR (3) | Imtiaz A Sait |
David Egan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Gulamhusein Essaji Trophy | D GOLD (2) | C D Monnappa |
6 | The Villoo Poonawalla Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1) | KILDARE (2) | S K Sunderji |
H Zeeshan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Gulamhusein Essaji Trophy | CUPIDO (9) | Shazaan Shah |
5 | The Faiz Jasdanwalla Trophy | SEVENTH STAR (5) | Vikram Appachu |
7 | The Simply Noble Trophy | TEODOR MONTE (14) | Shazaan Shah |
Hanumant Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Satinello Trophy | LUMINOSITY (6) | H J Antia |
K Nazil
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Satinello Trophy | NORTHERN SINGER (13) | Narendra Lagad |
7 | The Simply Noble Trophy | MACGYVER (13) | S Waheed |
K Pranil
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Gulamhusein Essaji Trophy | GOSHAWK (1) | M K Jadhav |
Kishore Kadam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Satinello Trophy | USTAAD JI (3) | Rajinder |
Leigh Roche
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Gulamhusein Essaji Trophy | ELATION (8) | P Shroff |
4 | The Ranjit V Bhat Memorial Gold Trophy | ROBERTA (2) | P Shroff |
5 | The Faiz Jasdanwalla Trophy | EXOTIQUE (9) | Arti Doctor |
6 | The Villoo Poonawalla Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1) | WIZARD OF STOCKS (10) | P Shroff |
M Ayyar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Gulamhusein Essaji Trophy | FLYING DRAGON (7) | S S Shah |
7 | The Simply Noble Trophy | HIGHLAND WOODS (1) | Nazak Chenoy |
Malam Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Gulamhusein Essaji Trophy | FENCING (3) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
4 | The Ranjit V Bhat Memorial Gold Trophy | IN IT TO WIN IT (4) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
7 | The Simply Noble Trophy | ADAMS BEGINNING (10) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
N B Kuldeep
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Simply Noble Trophy | FIRE FLAME (7) | Narendra Lagad |
N S Parmar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Satinello Trophy | PERFECT SHINING (14) | S S Shah |
2 | The P M Rungta Golden Sprint Stakes | SAFDAR (6) | Rehanullah Khan |
5 | The Faiz Jasdanwalla Trophy | MAXINE (10) | P Shroff |
7 | The Simply Noble Trophy | WESTERN STYLE (9) | S S Shah |
Nathan Evans
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Satinello Trophy | HIDDEN GOLD (2) | Aashay Doctor |
5 | The Faiz Jasdanwalla Trophy | SKY FALL (13) | Dallas Todywalla |
6 | The Villoo Poonawalla Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1) | MYSTIC BAY (5) | Sarfaraz Khan |
Neeraj Rawal
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Faiz Jasdanwalla Trophy | PENSE'E (12) | R Ramanathan |
Nicky Mackay
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Satinello Trophy | PAOLITA (7) | Sanjay Kolse |
2 | The P M Rungta Golden Sprint Stakes | HEADWAY (1) | S K Sunderji |
5 | The Faiz Jasdanwalla Trophy | AIR BLAST (1) | K Pradeep Annaiah |
6 | The Villoo Poonawalla Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1) | TROUVAILLE (8) | S K Sunderji |
Nirmal Jodha
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Ranjit V Bhat Memorial Gold Trophy | SQUARE MOON (3) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
P S Chouhan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Ranjit V Bhat Memorial Gold Trophy | FRIVOLOUS (1) | M Narredu |
5 | The Faiz Jasdanwalla Trophy | DECAPRIO (3) | M Narredu |
6 | The Villoo Poonawalla Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1) | MALWA (4) | Aashay Doctor |
P Trevor
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Satinello Trophy | DEL MAR (1) | K Pradeep Annaiah |
2 | The P M Rungta Golden Sprint Stakes | CASTILIAN (4) | M Bobby |
5 | The Faiz Jasdanwalla Trophy | MELISANDRE (11) | S K Sunderji |
6 | The Villoo Poonawalla Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1) | ALEXEI (1) | P Shroff |
S A Amit
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Simply Noble Trophy | PANARAEA (12) | H J Antia |
S J Sunil
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Gulamhusein Essaji Trophy | TASMAN (10) | Sanjay Kolse |
S S Baria
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Simply Noble Trophy | NATIVE PRINCE (6) | Narendra Lagad |
S Zervan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Satinello Trophy | SUMMER AIR (4) | Shyam S Habbu |
3 | The Gulamhusein Essaji Trophy | DUMAS (6) | Vikram Appachu |
5 | The Faiz Jasdanwalla Trophy | BIRKIN BLOWER (2) | Hosidar Daji |
Santosh G
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Ranjit V Bhat Memorial Gold Trophy | PURE ZINC (6) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
Shahrukh Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Satinello Trophy | STARS FOR YOU (8) | Rehanullah Khan |
Suraj Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Villoo Poonawalla Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1) | ROYAL CRYSTAL (6) | S D Mahesh |
WITHDRAWN
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Satinello Trophy | VA BENE (9) | Altamash A Ahmed |