India's first & foremost horse racing portal
Jockey Engagement of the Day - CHENNAI - 08-Feb-2020
A Imran Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Menambakkam Plate | REGAL TRIBUTE (1) | N Rupa |
4 | The Justice Cup | STAR RANKING (1) | D K Futnani |
5 | The South India Stayers Trial Stakes | MY OPINION (1) | B Suresh |
A M Alam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Tokyo Plate | OLIVER TWIST (2) | M M Uthaiah |
Antony Raj S
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Astral Flash Plate Div-1 | AGNES (5) | K S Mandanna |
4 | The Justice Cup | BOOMS LANG (7) | K S Mandanna |
5 | The South India Stayers Trial Stakes | COSMOS (3) | Darius Byramji |
Azfar Syeed
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Astral Flash Plate Div-1 | STEVE MCQUEEN (4) | Fahad Khan |
B Nikhil
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Astral Flash Plate Div-2 | BEST OF LUCK (3) | Fahad Khan |
7 | The Tokyo Plate | COUNTRY'S GLORY (9) | Fahad Khan |
C A Brisson
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Justice Cup | SHAAS COMRADE (8) | V Ajith Kumar |
6 | The Madras Gold Vase (Gr.3) | LORDSHIP (2) | B Suresh |
C Umesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Menambakkam Plate | SIFAN (4) | D K Futnani |
2 | The Astral Flash Plate Div-1 | RAFAELE (3) | Akbar Malick |
3 | The Astral Flash Plate Div-2 | FIRE STRIKE (4) | D K Futnani |
4 | The Justice Cup | CHAITANYA (6) | D K Futnani |
5 | The South India Stayers Trial Stakes | CAVAROZZI (2) | C D Monnappa |
6 | The Madras Gold Vase (Gr.3) | IMPERIAL EMPRESS (5) | R Foley |
7 | The Tokyo Plate | AZZARO (7) | Fahad Khan |
Iltaf Hussain
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Tokyo Plate | HEAVENLY BLUE (4) | G S Parmar |
Janardhan Paswan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Tokyo Plate | KASI MASI (6) | G S Parmar |
K Lakhan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Tokyo Plate | MAGIC STORM (5) | P Krishna |
M CARIM
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Menambakkam Plate | DYNAMITE GIRL (7) | P Krishna |
7 | The Tokyo Plate | HEBE (1) | P Krishna |
MD Asif Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Astral Flash Plate Div-1 | PHOEBE BUFFAY (6) | Saddam Iqbal |
7 | The Tokyo Plate | GULABI DOLL (11) | Raza Shehzad |
Md Farhan Alam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Astral Flash Plate Div-2 | AMAZING STAR (8) | G S Parmar |
7 | The Tokyo Plate | NICOLE (8) | G S Parmar |
Muzaffar Alam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Tokyo Plate | PRICE STRIKER (3) | M M Uthaiah |
P Ajeeth Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The South India Stayers Trial Stakes | GOLDEN FORTUNE (4) | P Krishna |
6 | The Madras Gold Vase (Gr.3) | GRAND ROYAL (1) | G S Parmar |
P K Gaddam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Menambakkam Plate | POPPY (6) | P Krishna |
4 | The Justice Cup | GOD'S WISH (5) | Saddam Iqbal |
6 | The Madras Gold Vase (Gr.3) | VICTORY WALK (9) | R Karthik |
P Sai Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Menambakkam Plate | ROSES IN MY DREAMS (5) | R Karthik |
2 | The Astral Flash Plate Div-1 | PRINCESS SANAA (7) | R Karthik |
3 | The Astral Flash Plate Div-2 | FATBOYSLIM (6) | R Karthik |
4 | The Justice Cup | MIGHTY PRINCESS (10) | R Ramanathan |
6 | The Madras Gold Vase (Gr.3) | PORTSTEWART (3) | S A Shehzad Abbas |
7 | The Tokyo Plate | SHORT SKIRT FLIRT (10) | R Ramanathan |
R N Darshan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Justice Cup | NAZARIYA (9) | R Foley |
6 | The Madras Gold Vase (Gr.3) | STAR TEMPLAR (4) | R Foley |
S Zervan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Astral Flash Plate Div-2 | ATACAMA (2) | Raza Shehzad |
Shahar Babu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Astral Flash Plate Div-2 | PETUNIA (5) | M M Uthaiah |
Shamaz Shareef
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Astral Flash Plate Div-1 | LORD BUCKINGHAM (1) | M M Uthaiah |
3 | The Astral Flash Plate Div-2 | ORANGE PEKOE (7) | Fahad Khan |
4 | The Justice Cup | SHINKASEN (3) | M M Uthaiah |
Surya P
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Astral Flash Plate Div-1 | PARRYS GLORY (8) | G S Parmar |
7 | The Tokyo Plate | TYRE BUVVA (12) | G S Parmar |
V R Jagadeesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Madras Gold Vase (Gr.3) | VACHAN (8) | Rakesh |
WITHDRAWN
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Justice Cup | GANTON (2) | James Mckeown |
6 | The Madras Gold Vase (Gr.3) | INDIAN TEMPLE (10) | S Sreekant |
Y S Srinath
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Menambakkam Plate | SWISS AGATTA (2) | M M Uthaiah |
2 | The Astral Flash Plate Div-1 | SPLENDID SPLASHER (2) | M P Vishesh |
3 | The Astral Flash Plate Div-2 | SUPREME COMMANDER (1) | N Rupa |
6 | The Madras Gold Vase (Gr.3) | PIRATE'S LOVE (6) | Suraj Shaw |
Yash Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Menambakkam Plate | GLORIOUS ASSET (3) | J Sebastian |
4 | The Justice Cup | WINRAISE (4) | Fahad Khan |
5 | The South India Stayers Trial Stakes | HEBRON (5) | Fazal Ul Rehman |
6 | The Madras Gold Vase (Gr.3) | SUPARAKIGA (7) | Dr Anil Kumar |