India's first & foremost horse racing portal
Jockey Engagement of the Day - MUMBAI - 13-Dec-2020
A Prakash
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Maple Star Plate | ISINIT (10) | S N Joshi |
A S Peter
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Noble Opinion Plate Div-2 | POWERFUL STAR (4) | M Narredu |
3 | The Maple Star Plate | AGRAMI (6) | Faisal A Abbas |
4 | The Priceless Plate | USTAAD JI (12) | Rajinder |
8 | The Noble Opinion Plate Div-1 | GOLD CREST (7) | Md Sajid Qureshi |
A Sandesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The An Acquired Taste Plate Div-1 | MARVIN (5) | S K Sunderji |
4 | The Priceless Plate | TOUCH OF FAITH (10) | Rehanullah Khan |
6 | The F. D. Wadia Trophy (Gr.3) | MISS MUFFET (3) | Imtiaz A Sait |
7 | The An Acquired Taste Plate Div-2 | KAHLUA (5) | Imtiaz A Sait |
Akshay Gaikwad
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Maple Star Plate | DANCING LANCES (5) | Altaf Hussain |
Aniket Karande
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Noble Opinion Plate Div-2 | FIRE PRINCESS (1) | Narendra Lagad |
3 | The Maple Star Plate | RED CARNATION (4) | Narendra Lagad |
8 | The Noble Opinion Plate Div-1 | ABRAXAS (3) | Narendra Lagad |
Bhawani Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Maple Star Plate | SAFDAR (7) | Rehanullah Khan |
4 | The Priceless Plate | TRINKET (13) | Karthik Ganapathy |
6 | The F. D. Wadia Trophy (Gr.3) | RUBIK STAR (4) | Karthik Ganapathy |
C S Jodha
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Noble Opinion Plate Div-2 | DIVIJA (5) | S K Sunderji |
2 | The An Acquired Taste Plate Div-1 | BEEJAY (1) | Irfan Ali |
4 | The Priceless Plate | GODS POWER (8) | M Bobby |
5 | The Cursetjee Dhunjishaw Trophy | GALLANTRY (2) | N Govindarajan |
7 | The An Acquired Taste Plate Div-2 | WHAT IS THIS (4) | S Ramesh |
8 | The Noble Opinion Plate Div-1 | THUNDERCLAP (6) | Aashay Doctor |
D R Shubham
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Noble Opinion Plate Div-2 | SHADOWS (12) | H J Antia |
Dashrath Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The An Acquired Taste Plate Div-1 | THE FLYING EAGLE (3) | B Mahesh |
4 | The Priceless Plate | LORITO (2) | Dallas Todywalla |
7 | The An Acquired Taste Plate Div-2 | ALLIED ATTACK (1) | Himmat Singh |
J Chinoy
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Priceless Plate | POWER OF THOR (1) | Narendra Lagad |
8 | The Noble Opinion Plate Div-1 | FOREIGN SINGER (14) | Mohsin Khan |
K Nazil
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Noble Opinion Plate Div-2 | FIRE FLAME (13) | Narendra Lagad |
3 | The Maple Star Plate | BRAVE (12) | Narendra Lagad |
4 | The Priceless Plate | GOLD MEDALIST (6) | S Waheed |
7 | The An Acquired Taste Plate Div-2 | DALASAN (2) | S Waheed |
8 | The Noble Opinion Plate Div-1 | KANADARIO (13) | Narendra Lagad |
K Pranil
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Noble Opinion Plate Div-2 | PEZULA (3) | Bezan Chenoy |
3 | The Maple Star Plate | PROFESSOR (3) | S Nawab |
Kishore Kadam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Priceless Plate | ONE FOR THE GLORY (9) | Vishal Gaikwad |
5 | The Cursetjee Dhunjishaw Trophy | NOBLE HEIR (5) | P Krishna |
M Ayyar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Noble Opinion Plate Div-2 | BETWEEN FRIENDS (2) | S S Shah |
N B Kuldeep
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Noble Opinion Plate Div-1 | MULTIBAGGER (12) | S K Sunderji |
N Rawal
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Cursetjee Dhunjishaw Trophy | FANFARE (3) | S Waheed |
N S Parmar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Priceless Plate | BRAZOS (3) | M K Jadhav |
5 | The Cursetjee Dhunjishaw Trophy | GUARNERIUS (7) | H Ali Khan |
6 | The F. D. Wadia Trophy (Gr.3) | HIOCTANE (5) | Joseph B Awale |
7 | The An Acquired Taste Plate Div-2 | MAGIC IN THE WIND (6) | M K Jadhav |
8 | The Noble Opinion Plate Div-1 | AME (5) | M K Jadhav |
Neeraj Rawal
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Noble Opinion Plate Div-2 | PRIMUM NON NOCERE (9) | Narendra Lagad |
2 | The An Acquired Taste Plate Div-1 | ARCADIA (6) | P Shroff |
4 | The Priceless Plate | FIRE N ICE (11) | P Shroff |
5 | The Cursetjee Dhunjishaw Trophy | NOTORIETY (6) | S Ramesh |
7 | The An Acquired Taste Plate Div-2 | RAMBUNCTIOUS (8) | P Shroff |
Nirmal Jodha
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Noble Opinion Plate Div-2 | GOLD MEMBER (8) | R K Saini |
P S Chouhan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The An Acquired Taste Plate Div-1 | IRISH EYES (7) | S Waheed |
3 | The Maple Star Plate | GRAND SINATRA (11) | Nosher Cama |
4 | The Priceless Plate | BOLD LEGEND (7) | P Shroff |
8 | The Noble Opinion Plate Div-1 | LAILA (11) | Syed H Abbas |
P S Kaviraj
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Noble Opinion Plate Div-2 | THEA'S PET (6) | Narendra Lagad |
3 | The Maple Star Plate | MOUNT OLYMPUS (9) | Narendra Lagad |
4 | The Priceless Plate | ROGUE ONE (5) | Narendra Lagad |
8 | The Noble Opinion Plate Div-1 | C'EST L'AMOUR (1) | Narendra Lagad |
P Shinde
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Noble Opinion Plate Div-1 | D ANANDA (2) | Vikram Appachu |
R Ajinkya
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Noble Opinion Plate Div-1 | SUAREZ (4) | Imdad Ali Khan |
R Rupesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Cursetjee Dhunjishaw Trophy | QUESTIONABLE (1) | S Waheed |
Raghuveer Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Noble Opinion Plate Div-2 | DANCING JADE (14) | Narendra Lagad |
3 | The Maple Star Plate | HONOURABLE EYES (13) | Imtiaz A Sait |
8 | The Noble Opinion Plate Div-1 | PHOENIX SPIRIT (9) | Imtiaz A Sait |
S A Amit
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Noble Opinion Plate Div-2 | MASAR (11) | S Waheed |
7 | The An Acquired Taste Plate Div-2 | QUEENSHIP (7) | Rajinder |
8 | The Noble Opinion Plate Div-1 | SALTBAE (10) | Deepesh Narredu |
S G Prasad
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Noble Opinion Plate Div-2 | ARABIAN MUKTAR (7) | Vijay Kasbekar |
S Zervan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The An Acquired Taste Plate Div-1 | REAL SHOW (4) | Vikram Appachu |
5 | The Cursetjee Dhunjishaw Trophy | TUDOR HALL (4) | Vijay Singh |
Shahrukh Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Maple Star Plate | RISING BRAVE (1) | Rehanullah Khan |
8 | The Noble Opinion Plate Div-1 | MOMENT OF MADNESS (8) | Rehanullah Khan |
Shailesh Shinde
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The An Acquired Taste Plate Div-1 | BLUE BLOOD (2) | Adhiraj S Jodha |
Suraj Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The An Acquired Taste Plate Div-1 | PRICELESS SILVER (8) | M Narredu |
6 | The F. D. Wadia Trophy (Gr.3) | LEOPARD ROCK (1) | Deepesh Narredu |
T S Jodha
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Noble Opinion Plate Div-2 | WAR WEAPON (10) | Subhag Singh |
3 | The Maple Star Plate | EPIPHANY (2) | Nazak Chenoy |
7 | The An Acquired Taste Plate Div-2 | TREASURE GOLD (3) | Bezan Chenoy |
WITHDRAWN
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Maple Star Plate | WILD FLOWER (8) | Narendra Lagad |
Y S Srinath
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Priceless Plate | LUMINOUS (4) | Vijay Singh |
6 | The F. D. Wadia Trophy (Gr.3) | TIGRIO (2) | Vikash Jaiswal |