India's first & foremost horse racing portal
Jockey Engagement of the Day - BANGALORE - 02-Jan-2021
A Sandesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Novice Plate | NOBLE RULER (2) | S Ganapathy |
4 | The Mercara Plate | MIGHTY RED (3) | Aravind Ganapathy |
5 | The New Year Cup (Gr.3) | MULTIFACETED (1) | Darius Byramji |
Akshay Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Mercara Plate | ANSALDO (7) | Vikram Appachu |
6 | The Bangalore Oaks (Gr.2) | MISTLETOE (7) | Prasanna Kumar |
7 | The Lalit Mahal Plate | GALVARINO (14) | P Krishna |
Anjar Alam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Dharmasthala Plate Div-1 | ZEHNASEEB (7) | Imtiaz Khan |
Antony Raj S
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Devarayanadurga Plate | BARONESS (1) | V Narayana Gowda |
6 | The Bangalore Oaks (Gr.2) | ELUSIVE GIRL (1) | Vishal Yadav |
7 | The Lalit Mahal Plate | ABIRA (5) | Arjun Mangalorkar |
8 | The Dharmasthala Plate Div-1 | CANOTINA (13) | Arjun Mangalorkar |
Arshad Alam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The New Year Cup (Gr.3) | COORG REGIMENT (3) | G T Surender |
7 | The Lalit Mahal Plate | ALEXANDRE DUMAS (9) | Fazal Ul Rehman |
Arul J H
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Devarayanadurga Plate | SONG AND DANCE (8) | S Dominic |
8 | The Dharmasthala Plate Div-1 | ACASTER (8) | Warren Singh |
C S Jodha
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The New Year Cup (Gr.3) | SHESMYSCRIPT (5) | Irfan Ghatala |
6 | The Bangalore Oaks (Gr.2) | MOLDOVA (8) | Vishal Gaikwad |
Chandrashekar M
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Devarayanadurga Plate | HEAVENLY ANGEL (4) | V Lokanath |
D Patel
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Dharmasthala Plate Div-2 | SMITHSONIAN (2) | Aravind Ganapathy |
G Sai Vamshi
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Devarayanadurga Plate | FIERCE FIGHTER (7) | Faraz Arshad |
Khurshad Alam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Dharmasthala Plate Div-2 | WILL POWER (1) | Satish Narredu |
M Mark
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Dharmasthala Plate Div-2 | GIRL WITH PEARL (6) | Imtiaz Khan |
M Naveen
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Devarayanadurga Plate | BAROG (11) | Sharat Kumar |
3 | The Dharmasthala Plate Div-2 | ECO FRIENDLY (11) | M Rajendra Singh |
7 | The Lalit Mahal Plate | MANCHESTER (3) | Imtiaz Khan |
M Prabhakaran
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Dharmasthala Plate Div-1 | DEFINITIVE (6) | Neil B Devaney |
N Arvind Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Devarayanadurga Plate | SHE'S SUPERB (3) | Kishan Thomas |
7 | The Lalit Mahal Plate | SILVER IKON (1) | Warren Singh |
Nazerul Alam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Lalit Mahal Plate | LOUISIANA (7) | Faraz Arshad |
Neeraj Rawal
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Novice Plate | ALLAMANDA (5) | Arjun Mangalorkar |
3 | The Dharmasthala Plate Div-2 | SMOKE THE GRASS (10) | S Padmanabhan |
4 | The Mercara Plate | LEGENDARY PRINCESS (5) | S D Mahesh |
6 | The Bangalore Oaks (Gr.2) | RAMBUNCTIOUS (10) | P Shroff |
P Kiran Rai
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Dharmasthala Plate Div-2 | ULTIMATE CHOICE (13) | B Prithviraj |
P P Dhebe
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Devarayanadurga Plate | ANNALEASE (10) | Satish Narredu |
3 | The Dharmasthala Plate Div-2 | BAHURUPAH (5) | Warren Singh |
6 | The Bangalore Oaks (Gr.2) | ARLETTE (5) | S S Attaollahi |
8 | The Dharmasthala Plate Div-1 | RIVERS OF BABYLON (1) | Sharat Kumar |
P Trevor
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Novice Plate | SCRUPLES (7) | S S Attaollahi |
4 | The Mercara Plate | SPORTING MEMORIES (6) | S Padmanabhan |
5 | The New Year Cup (Gr.3) | SNOWDON (2) | S D Mahesh |
6 | The Bangalore Oaks (Gr.2) | AMAZING BLAZE (3) | Ajay Sharma |
7 | The Lalit Mahal Plate | MALWA (4) | Aashay Doctor |
8 | The Dharmasthala Plate Div-1 | TOWERING PRESENCE (11) | S S Attaollahi |
R Manish
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Devarayanadurga Plate | UNIFIER (9) | M Rajendra Singh |
R N Darshan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Novice Plate | LIGHTNING FLAME (6) | S Ganapathy |
3 | The Dharmasthala Plate Div-2 | GOLDEN TIME (4) | V Lokanath |
4 | The Mercara Plate | PLAY SAFE (1) | Aravind Ganapathy |
7 | The Lalit Mahal Plate | TURF MAGIC (10) | S Ganapathy |
R Rayan Ahmed
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Dharmasthala Plate Div-2 | TOP NEWS (14) | S Dominic |
7 | The Lalit Mahal Plate | LIFE AWAITS (13) | Sriram Komandur |
8 | The Dharmasthala Plate Div-1 | HABANERO (5) | S Dominic |
R Vaibhav
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Novice Plate | SPIRIT DANCER (8) | S Ganapathy |
3 | The Dharmasthala Plate Div-2 | NAWABZAADI (12) | Imtiaz Khan |
4 | The Mercara Plate | SHOW GIRL (2) | Irfan Ghatala |
Ryan Marshall
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Novice Plate | LINKIN PARK (1) | K Pradeep Annaiah |
3 | The Dharmasthala Plate Div-2 | KING CREOLE (7) | M Rajendra Singh |
8 | The Dharmasthala Plate Div-1 | NAAYAAB (12) | Imtiaz Khan |
S Chethan Kalay
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Dharmasthala Plate Div-1 | TENALI (10) | S Ramesh |
S John
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Devarayanadurga Plate | COUNTRY'S JEWEL (5) | Mahmood Khan |
3 | The Dharmasthala Plate Div-2 | ROYAL BLOSSOM (8) | K Pradeep Annaiah |
6 | The Bangalore Oaks (Gr.2) | ANTIBES (4) | Arjun Mangalorkar |
8 | The Dharmasthala Plate Div-1 | DREAMS UNITED (2) | Sharat Kumar |
S Mubarak
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Lalit Mahal Plate | REGAL MUSIC (11) | S Inayathulla |
S Zervan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Dharmasthala Plate Div-2 | SAND CASTLES (9) | K Pradeep Annaiah |
4 | The Mercara Plate | REDOUBTABLE (8) | Rutherford Alford |
5 | The New Year Cup (Gr.3) | DREAM CATCHER (4) | Kishan Thomas |
Shamaz Shareef
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Lalit Mahal Plate | AKITA PRO (6) | Irfan Ghatala |
8 | The Dharmasthala Plate Div-1 | QUEEN OF AZEEM (3) | Sarfaraz Khan |
Shreyas Singh S
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Devarayanadurga Plate | ICONIC PRINCESS (6) | S S Attaollahi |
Suraj Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Novice Plate | MYSTIC ZLATAN (4) | V Ajith Kumar |
3 | The Dharmasthala Plate Div-2 | WATCHMYSTARS (3) | Irfan Ghatala |
5 | The New Year Cup (Gr.3) | COSMIC RAY (6) | S S Attaollahi |
6 | The Bangalore Oaks (Gr.2) | LAKE TAHOE (6) | Darius Byramji |
8 | The Dharmasthala Plate Div-1 | FOREVER TOGETHER (4) | Rajesh Narredu |
Surya P
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Devarayanadurga Plate | SCINTILLA (2) | S S Attaollahi |
8 | The Dharmasthala Plate Div-1 | ROSY RAPUNZEL (14) | Dheeraj Venkataswamy |
V Naveen Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Devarayanadurga Plate | SHAKA (12) | K Ali Khan |
7 | The Lalit Mahal Plate | SET TO WIN (8) | Sharat Kumar |
V R Jagadeesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Devarayanadurga Plate | GLOBAL RULER (14) | Warren Singh |
7 | The Lalit Mahal Plate | CORONA DEL CORSA (12) | Fazal Ul Rehman |
Y S Srinath
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Novice Plate | THOUSAND WORDS (3) | P Quinn |
4 | The Mercara Plate | JOHNNY BRAVO (4) | R Helleal Moses |
6 | The Bangalore Oaks (Gr.2) | AMALFI SUNRISE (2) | Rajesh Narredu |
7 | The Lalit Mahal Plate | ATTORNEY GENERAL (2) | K Pradeep Annaiah |
Yash Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Devarayanadurga Plate | BLACKHAWK (13) | Warren Singh |
6 | The Bangalore Oaks (Gr.2) | PERFECTIMAGINATION (9) | P C Tejaswi |
8 | The Dharmasthala Plate Div-1 | SOUTHERNARISTOCRAT (9) | Azhar Ali |