India's first & foremost horse racing portal
Jockey Engagement of the Day - CHENNAI - 11-Feb-2021
A Ayaz Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Romantic Dancer Plate Div-2 | PARRYS GLORY (3) | G S Parmar |
5 | The Magical Spell Plate | FINE TEAK (6) | M M Uthaiah |
A M Alam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Romantic Dancer Plate Div-2 | FUN LOVER (2) | Fahad Khan |
2 | The Romantic Dancer Plate Div-1 | FULL BLOOM (1) | N Rupa |
5 | The Magical Spell Plate | LADY ELISE (1) | G S Parmar |
8 | The Shockwave Plate | BREAK THE SILENCE (1) | M P Vishesh |
Akshay Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Romantic Dancer Plate Div-2 | STAR PROOF (1) | D K Futnani |
4 | The Silver Arrow Plate | ROYAL DREAMS (2) | B Suresh |
5 | The Magical Spell Plate | SARO EAGLE (5) | Fazal Ul Rehman |
6 | The Snowdrift Plate | PENANG (7) | D K Futnani |
7 | The South India St Leger (Gr.2) | MY OPINION (3) | B Suresh |
Antony Raj S
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Romantic Dancer Plate Div-1 | PALSY WALSY (4) | N Govindarajan |
3 | The K Srinivasan Memorial Trophy | BOLD FLEET (2) | K S Mandanna |
8 | The Shockwave Plate | SYMPHONY IN STYLE (9) | M M Uthaiah |
Arshad Alam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Silver Arrow Plate | MULLIGAN (8) | P Krishna |
5 | The Magical Spell Plate | RHIANNON (2) | N Rupa |
8 | The Shockwave Plate | ARAZINGER (11) | P Krishna |
Azad Alam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Magical Spell Plate | RENZACCIO (11) | V Ajith Kumar |
Azfar Syeed
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Snowdrift Plate | DEMERARA (5) | Zulfiqar Khan |
8 | The Shockwave Plate | VIBRANT APPROACH (2) | G S Parmar |
B Nikhil
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Romantic Dancer Plate Div-1 | BADEN BADEN (6) | Akbar Malick |
3 | The K Srinivasan Memorial Trophy | BAY OF NAPLES (1) | M M Uthaiah |
5 | The Magical Spell Plate | SWEET HOME (12) | Akbar Malick |
8 | The Shockwave Plate | QUEEN JUSTITIA (4) | P Krishna |
C A Brisson
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Romantic Dancer Plate Div-1 | ROYAL PROTOCAL (2) | B Suresh |
3 | The K Srinivasan Memorial Trophy | AMORE (4) | D K Futnani |
G Manikandan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Silver Arrow Plate | SAIBYA (5) | P Krishna |
5 | The Magical Spell Plate | NIGHTINGALE (10) | M P Vishesh |
H Rahul
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Romantic Dancer Plate Div-2 | OBSESSION (5) | Fahad Khan |
5 | The Magical Spell Plate | WAKEFUL (3) | N Ravinder Singh |
8 | The Shockwave Plate | JERICHO (8) | Fahad Khan |
Kiran Naidu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Romantic Dancer Plate Div-2 | INTOX (6) | M P Vishesh |
4 | The Silver Arrow Plate | UNCLE SAM (6) | Dr Anil Kumar |
Kuldeep Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Romantic Dancer Plate Div-2 | HARAN (10) | G S Parmar |
2 | The Romantic Dancer Plate Div-1 | HADAR (9) | G S Parmar |
3 | The K Srinivasan Memorial Trophy | GLORIOUS SYMPHONY (6) | J Sebastian |
M Bhaskar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Romantic Dancer Plate Div-1 | COCOA (7) | M M Uthaiah |
4 | The Silver Arrow Plate | MIGHTY PRINCESS (1) | R Ramanathan |
Md Farhan Alam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The K Srinivasan Memorial Trophy | LA NORA (7) | Akbar Malick |
5 | The Magical Spell Plate | GLORIOUS NISSY (9) | G S Parmar |
Muzaffar Alam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Romantic Dancer Plate Div-2 | GREY TWILIGHT (4) | N Govindarajan |
Nakhat Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Romantic Dancer Plate Div-1 | WONDERFUL ERA (10) | N Rupa |
3 | The K Srinivasan Memorial Trophy | SOVEREIGN POWER (8) | R Foley |
6 | The Snowdrift Plate | ROYAL COMMANDER (3) | R Foley |
P P Dhebe
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Romantic Dancer Plate Div-1 | FIAT JUSTITIA (3) | K S Mandanna |
3 | The K Srinivasan Memorial Trophy | SUBJUCATE (9) | K S Mandanna |
5 | The Magical Spell Plate | MAYFLOWER (8) | N Govindarajan |
P S Chouhan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The South India St Leger (Gr.2) | ROBERTA (5) | P Shroff |
P Sai Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The K Srinivasan Memorial Trophy | PROPOSED (3) | R Ramanathan |
5 | The Magical Spell Plate | INCREDIBLE STAR (4) | R Ramanathan |
6 | The Snowdrift Plate | ROMAN SENATOR (1) | R Ramanathan |
8 | The Shockwave Plate | FABULOUS SHOW (3) | R Ramanathan |
P Trevor
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Silver Arrow Plate | GLORIOUS SUNSHINE (4) | Fazal Ul Rehman |
6 | The Snowdrift Plate | SARO SUPERFAST (2) | Fazal Ul Rehman |
7 | The South India St Leger (Gr.2) | CAPRISCA (1) | Imtiaz A Sait |
S AKBAR
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Romantic Dancer Plate Div-2 | FANTASTIC HIT (9) | Fazal Ul Rehman |
S Stephen Raj
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Romantic Dancer Plate Div-2 | ONYX (8) | G S Parmar |
8 | The Shockwave Plate | FAMOUS QUEEN (6) | G S Parmar |
S Zervan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The K Srinivasan Memorial Trophy | ELEGANT TOUCH (5) | J Sebastian |
4 | The Silver Arrow Plate | WISE DON (3) | K S Mandanna |
6 | The Snowdrift Plate | NEKHBET (6) | R Foley |
7 | The South India St Leger (Gr.2) | SECRETIVE FORCE (4) | Darius Byramji |
8 | The Shockwave Plate | AZERIA (7) | R Karthik |
Shahar Babu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Romantic Dancer Plate Div-1 | CHARLIEZ ANGEL (5) | R Karthik |
4 | The Silver Arrow Plate | ROSES IN MY DREAMS (7) | R Karthik |
5 | The Magical Spell Plate | SOVEREIGNAIRE (7) | R Foley |
6 | The Snowdrift Plate | BRING IT ON (4) | Saddam Iqbal |
8 | The Shockwave Plate | MEDOVIK (5) | G S Parmar |
Shamaz Shareef
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Romantic Dancer Plate Div-2 | DAIYAMONDO (7) | Fahad Khan |
6 | The Snowdrift Plate | CHAITANYA (8) | D K Futnani |
8 | The Shockwave Plate | BE MY STAR (13) | D K Futnani |
Suraj Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The South India St Leger (Gr.2) | COSMOS (2) | Darius Byramji |
WITHDRAWN
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Romantic Dancer Plate Div-1 | DARING DANCER (8) | D K Futnani |
8 | The Shockwave Plate | ARAZAN'S DIAMOND (10) | M P Vishesh |
Zulquar Nain
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Shockwave Plate | TRY HARD (12) | Fahad Khan |