India's first & foremost horse racing portal
Jockey Engagement of the Day - BANGALORE - 20-Feb-2021
A R Pradeep
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Kedarnath Plate | STAR AZEEM (5) | M Rajendra Singh |
A Sandesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Indian Navy Plate | FIRST IMPRESSION (8) | Vikram Appachu |
6 | The Sherlock Bangalore Juvenile Million (Gr.3) | DEFINING POWER (3) | S Ramesh |
7 | The Kedarnath Plate | REDOUBTABLE (2) | Rutherford Alford |
Aakash Chavan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Horanadu Plate Div-2 | DECORUM (1) | Darius Byramji |
8 | The Horanadu Plate Div-1 | DREAMS AHEAD (7) | Mahmood Khan |
Angad
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Raichur Plate | COMMANDPOST (5) | Mallikarjun |
2 | The Horanadu Plate Div-2 | BARONESS (12) | V Narayana Gowda |
3 | The Planetarium Plate | SPIRIT OF LONDON (1) | V Narayana Gowda |
4 | The Indian Navy Plate | ALEXANDRE DUMAS (1) | Fazal Ul Rehman |
8 | The Horanadu Plate Div-1 | JAVA PENINSULA (9) | V Narayana Gowda |
Anjar Alam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Indian Navy Plate | DR LOGAN (3) | Irfan Ghatala |
Ankit Yadav
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Horanadu Plate Div-2 | PHOENIX SURPRISE (3) | Kishan Thomas |
Antony Raj S
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Planetarium Plate | PORT OF BEAUTY (7) | M Rajendra Singh |
6 | The Sherlock Bangalore Juvenile Million (Gr.3) | PECANWOOD (7) | Arjun Mangalorkar |
7 | The Kedarnath Plate | ROYAL BLOSSOM (11) | K Pradeep Annaiah |
Arshad Alam
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Stewards Trophy | COLONEL HARTY (6) | Mallikarjun |
6 | The Sherlock Bangalore Juvenile Million (Gr.3) | AHERNE (1) | Imtiaz Khan |
7 | The Kedarnath Plate | AL BURAAQ (9) | Mahmood Khan |
Arul J H
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Raichur Plate | BRIGHTSIDE OF LIFE (11) | K Pradeep Annaiah |
2 | The Horanadu Plate Div-2 | TENARIS (2) | K Pradeep Annaiah |
5 | The Stewards Trophy | NORTHERN ALLIANCE (1) | Neil B Devaney |
8 | The Horanadu Plate Div-1 | GALACTICAL (8) | K Pradeep Annaiah |
Chandrashekar M
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Horanadu Plate Div-1 | HIGHLAND NECTAR (11) | V Lokanath |
Chethan Gowda
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Raichur Plate | JAI VIKRAM (9) | Azhar Ali |
2 | The Horanadu Plate Div-2 | STAR CITIZEN (10) | K Pradeep Annaiah |
Dharshan Antony B
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Horanadu Plate Div-2 | QUICK SHOTS (6) | Mallikarjun |
3 | The Planetarium Plate | MR HUMBLE (11) | Vikash Jaiswal |
8 | The Horanadu Plate Div-1 | LIGHTNING CHARLIE (10) | Sabeel Shariff |
H M Akshay
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Raichur Plate | CHUL BUL RANI (1) | Faraz Arshad |
2 | The Horanadu Plate Div-2 | AEROSPEED (4) | Mahmood Khan |
Ikram Ahmed
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Raichur Plate | FIERCE FIGHTER (8) | Faraz Arshad |
Indrajeet Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Planetarium Plate | SCHAFENBERG (10) | Faraz Arshad |
K G Likith Appu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Raichur Plate | GAZEBO TALK (4) | Neil B Devaney |
8 | The Horanadu Plate Div-1 | SWEET MAGNOLIA (12) | Neil Darashah |
Mohammed Aliyar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Raichur Plate | UNIFIER (10) | M Rajendra Singh |
8 | The Horanadu Plate Div-1 | JERSEY LEGEND (2) | Neil B Devaney |
N Arvind Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Horanadu Plate Div-2 | LIFEISAMIRACLE (11) | Sharat Kumar |
4 | The Indian Navy Plate | THE STRENGTH (12) | Sharat Kumar |
8 | The Horanadu Plate Div-1 | CHAIN OF THOUGHTS (6) | Mohsin Khan |
Neeraj Rawal
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Indian Navy Plate | KARADENIZ (11) | Fahad Khan |
5 | The Stewards Trophy | ABIRA (4) | Arjun Mangalorkar |
6 | The Sherlock Bangalore Juvenile Million (Gr.3) | STOCKBRIDGE (5) | Aashay Doctor |
7 | The Kedarnath Plate | RAINBOW RISING (10) | V Lokanath |
P Trevor
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Planetarium Plate | THUNDERSTRUCK (12) | B Mukesh Kumar |
4 | The Indian Navy Plate | CRACK OF DAWN (9) | S D Mahesh |
5 | The Stewards Trophy | ATTORNEY GENERAL (5) | K Pradeep Annaiah |
6 | The Sherlock Bangalore Juvenile Million (Gr.3) | SCINTILLATING LASS (8) | S S Attaollahi |
7 | The Kedarnath Plate | AMAZING BLAZE (1) | Ajay Sharma |
R Rayan Ahmed
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Planetarium Plate | SONGKRAN (3) | S Dominic |
7 | The Kedarnath Plate | SKIATHOS (12) | S Dominic |
R Vaibhav
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Indian Navy Plate | ALBERETTA (7) | Irfan Ghatala |
Ryan Marshall
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Kedarnath Plate | IRONIC HUMOUR (4) | S Ramesh |
S Hussain
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Raichur Plate | PHOENIX REACHED (12) | M Rajendra Singh |
2 | The Horanadu Plate Div-2 | ARROGANCE (9) | Rajesh Narredu |
S Imran
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Planetarium Plate | STARI GRAD (8) | Mahmood Khan |
S Mubarak
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Planetarium Plate | GYPSY (6) | Dheeraj Venkataswamy |
S Saqlain
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Raichur Plate | SPECIAL STONE (6) | Sharat Kumar |
2 | The Horanadu Plate Div-2 | SPARKLING (7) | V Lokanath |
8 | The Horanadu Plate Div-1 | CRIMSON HEART (1) | Sharat Kumar |
S Sunil
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Indian Navy Plate | SET TO WIN (2) | Sharat Kumar |
S Zervan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Sherlock Bangalore Juvenile Million (Gr.3) | KNOTTY IN BLUE (4) | R Ramanathan |
7 | The Kedarnath Plate | PISSARRO (6) | S S Attaollahi |
Salman Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Horanadu Plate Div-1 | D GOLD N GURU (3) | B Mahesh |
Shreyas Singh S
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Horanadu Plate Div-2 | STAR HOPPER (8) | A Jagadeeshan |
5 | The Stewards Trophy | SAINT PETERSBURG (3) | C Alford |
8 | The Horanadu Plate Div-1 | SAN BERNARDINO (4) | M Rajendra Singh |
Siddaraju P
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Raichur Plate | GIRL WITH PEARL (2) | Imtiaz Khan |
Suraj Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Planetarium Plate | TOKYO ROSE (2) | M Rajendra Singh |
4 | The Indian Navy Plate | HOKKAIDO (6) | S S Attaollahi |
6 | The Sherlock Bangalore Juvenile Million (Gr.3) | SCRUPLES (9) | S S Attaollahi |
7 | The Kedarnath Plate | SECRET SOURCE (3) | Satish Narredu |
Surya P
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Planetarium Plate | DARAHASINI (4) | K Pradeep Annaiah |
T S Jodha
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Planetarium Plate | YERWAZAN (9) | M Rajendra Singh |
4 | The Indian Navy Plate | GREY CHANNEL (10) | Azhar Ali |
Tauseef Ahmed
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Sherlock Bangalore Juvenile Million (Gr.3) | TWILIGHT FAME (6) | S Ramesh |
Tousif Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Raichur Plate | AWESOME GIRL (3) | S Dominic |
V Naveen Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Raichur Plate | AZEEMKI PRINCESS (7) | Mahmood Khan |
2 | The Horanadu Plate Div-2 | ESTELLA (5) | Mahmood Khan |
4 | The Indian Navy Plate | EXCELLENT SORRENTO (5) | Dheeraj Venkataswamy |
8 | The Horanadu Plate Div-1 | LOVELY SIERRA (5) | Azhar Ali |
V R Jagadeesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Planetarium Plate | THREE ACES (5) | V Lokanath |
WITHDRAWN
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Kedarnath Plate | MAX MUELLER (8) | V Lokanath |
Y S Srinath
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Trainer Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Indian Navy Plate | SPEEDSTER (4) | Warren Singh |
5 | The Stewards Trophy | AUTOMATIC (2) | Irfan Ghatala |
6 | The Sherlock Bangalore Juvenile Million (Gr.3) | COOL RIDER (2) | Neil Darashah |
7 | The Kedarnath Plate | NICHE CANNABIS (7) | C Girinath |