Indiarace.com - india's first & foremost horse racing portal

RESULTS - KOLKATA - 04 Nov 2018

Select Race No.

1

(3)

The Real Danger Handicap

Class 3 / Horses Rated 41-66

1100M

02:00 PM

Winner:₹.197000 Second:₹.97000 Third:₹.57000 Fourth:₹.37000 Fifth:₹.12000 Total: ₹.400000

Pl H.No Horse/Pedigree Desc Trainer Jockey Wt Al Dr Sh Won By Dist Win Rtg Odds Time
1 4
STUNNER
Varenar(FR)-Monopoly
4y ch m Vikash Jaiswal P S Chouhan 57.5 1 S 3 1/4 54 13/4 1:06.53
2 5
BANG BANG
Stardan(IRE)-Ballad Of Glory
6y b g Shafiq Khan Rupal Singh 57 -4 4 S 1 1/4 3.25 53 12 1:07.04
3 7
CAPO DE CAPI
Serious Spender(USA)-Caprese
4y b g P Quinn Nikhil Naidu 56 6 A LNK 4.5 51 7 1:07.24
4 13
RUSTLER
Stardan(IRE)-Pretty N Fast
5y b g J E Mckeown P Vikram 53.5 -3 3 A 3 4.5 46 15/2 1:07.30
5 8
PRAISE HER GAZE
Express Wish(GB)-Foot Tapper
8y b m Manvendra Singh Hindu Singh 55 11 A 1/2 7.5 49 7 1:07.78
6 6
SHY BELLE
Diffident(FR)-Striking Beauty
5y b m Aashay Doctor R S Bhati 57 -3 8 A 3/4 8 53 13/2 1:07.86
7 9
SCARLET EMPEROR
Major Cadeaux(GB)-Amber Valley(GB)
7y ch g Vikash Jaiswal Russell Xaviers 55 5 S HEAD 8.75 49 12 1:07.96
8 2
DANGAL
Ex-name:ALYATIES
Noverre(USA)-Aim To Achieve(IRE)
5y b m Vikash Jaiswal Vinay Jaiswal 59.5 9 S SHD 8.75 58 12 1:07.98
9 1
CARPE NOCTEM
Surfrider(IRE)-Princess Hele
4y b g Javed Khan Hasib Alam 60 -4 10 A 3 1/2 8.75 59 8 1:08.00
10 3
COCOANUT
Sussex(GB)-Coco Beach
5y b h Sarfaraz Khan Sarvan Kumar 58.5 7 S 6 12.25 56 10 1:08.54
11 12
CELERINO
Arazan(IRE)-Chantale
5y b g Vijay Singh Md Azharuddin 53.5 12 S 18.25 46 12 1:09.48
12 10
BOJANGLES
Win Legend(JPN)-Moment Of The Day
3y dkb g Bharath Singh Dashrath Singh 54 13 A 18.25 47 9/2 JKY FELL DOWN
13 11
BORN TO WIN
Senure(USA)-Autocop
7y b g Vikash Jaiswal Jugnu Gurung 54 2 S 18.25 47 10 JKY FELL DOWN
Owner: Mr Kunal Gupta rep. Kunal Gupta Stud Farm LLP & Mr Rishi Anand
Tote Favourite: BOJANGLES
Race Video

Dividends

Win SHP Thp Place Quinella Forecast Trinalla Exacta
₹. 39 ₹.101 ₹.98 ₹.16,₹.45,₹.32 ₹.- ₹.948 ₹.5808 (7) ₹.-
Racing Incidents

SHY BELLE (App R S Bhati) was fractious while being stalled.

COCOANUT (Sarvan Kumar) was fractious in its stall.

RUSTLER (App P Vikram) was slow to begin.

An enquiry was held immediately after the running of the race into the fall of Jockey Jugnu Gurung (BORN TO WIN, drawn 2) and Jockey Dashrath Singh (BOJANGLES drawn 13) and also into the varying degrees of inconvenience received by some of the runners drawn on the outside, which occurred some distance after the start. At the conclusion of the enquiry it was established that Jockey Gurung in his endeavour to set correct his leg in the right stirrup iron, lost control over his mount and swerved ‘outwards’ causing the horses drawn on his outside to take evasive action before bumping into PRAISE HER GAZE (Hindu Singh) which went on to BOJANGLES. In this incident Jockey Jugnu Gurung and Jockey Dashrath Singh were dislodged from their respective mounts. On immediate medical examination of the two Jockeys, Mr. Dashrath Singh who sustained no injuries was declared fit to continue with his remaining engagements for the day and Jockey Jugnu Gurung who had no further engagement for the day was sent to hospital wherein he was found to have sustained a minor hair line fracture of the wrist. The ‘ALL CLEAR’ signal was ordered to be hoisted.

Dividends

Poll Race No Winners Runners
JACKPOT 3, 4, 5, 6 & 7 131548 & 5979 (TKT 1 & 9)
FIRST TREBLE 2, 3 , & 4 5854 (TKT 6)
SECOND TREBLE 5, 6 & 7 1160 (TKT 72)