Indiarace.com - india's first & foremost horse racing portal

RESULTS - BANGALORE - 10 Jul 2016

Select Race No.

1

(140)

The Mysore Cup Div-2

Class 4 / 0 / Horses Rated 15 to 35

1400M

01:00 PM

Winner:₹.228750 Second:₹.114375 Third:₹.68625 Fourth:₹.26535 Fifth:₹.12810 Sixth:₹.6405 Total: ₹.457500

Pl H.No Horse/Pedigree Desc Trainer Jockey Wt Al Dr Sh Won By Dist Win Rtg Odds Time
1 3
LEGACY DREAM
Ace(IRE)-Dreaming
3y b h M P Mahaesh A Sandesh 59.5 - 7 A 4 25 18/10 1:28.21
2 11
EMANCIPATION
Mr Mellon(USA)-Creme Brulee
6y dk b m M Rajendra Singh S John 55.5 - 11 A 1 4 17 8 1:28.87
3 10
RIGELRAY
Ex-name:SORAYA
Ravel(USA)-Lucky Lefty(USA)
4y dk b g R V Manohar Amyn Merchant 58 - 1 A 2 1/2 5 22 5 1:29.02
4 8
GALINO
Arazan(IRE)-Sprungli
3y b g S Britto S Zervan 58 - 5 A 2 1/2 7.5 22 7 1:29.44
5 2
MASSIVE DYNAMICS
Arazan(IRE)-Untold Story
4y dk b g A Rahmathulla Vinod Shinde 60 - 9 A 1 1/4 10 26 12 1:29.84
6 5
GOLDEN FRIEND
C P West(USA)-Sacristia
4y b g S Inayathulla A Imran Khan 58.5 - 12 S 3 1/2 11.25 23 10 1:30.06
7 9
RED ADMIRAL
Burden Of Proof(IRE)-Sierra
7y ch g V Narayana Gowda Tauseef Ahmed 58 - 6 A 4 1/2 14.75 22 60 1:30.65
8 12
HIGH PROFILE
Chevalier(IRE)-Princess Hele
4y b g F Sirajuddin T S Jodha 55.5 - 4 A 1 1/4 19.25 17 12 1:31.39
9 1
AQUA BLESSING
Ex-name:GLOW AND EMBERS
Arazan(IRE)-Freefall(IRE)
4y b m K Thomas P Kiran Rai 60 - 10 A 3 1/2 20.5 26 12 1:31.60
10 6
REFORMER
Ace(IRE)-Amantra
7y dk b g M Rajendra Singh S Lalit 58.5 -3 3 A 8 24 23 15 1:32.17
11 4
CUSTOM BUILT
Pinson(IRE)-Alice Wonder
4y gr g Faraz Arshad Nazim 59 - 2 A 7 32 24 60 1:33.49
12 7
ROYAL STRIKER
Royal Gladiator-Rising Tide
3y b f Faiyaz Shaikh Kiran Naidu 58.5 - 8 A 39 23 40 1:34.63
Tote Favourite: LEGACY DREAM
Owner: Mr V S Muralidhar, Mrs Beena Mahaesh & Mrs M Sandhya Mohan
Race Video

Dividends

Win SHP Thp Place Quinella Forecast Trinalla Exacta
₹. 24 ₹.60 ₹. ₹.12,₹.24,₹.22 ₹.121 ₹.160 ₹.561 & 211 ₹.1321 & 614
Racing Incidents

Jockey S. Lalit, the rider of REFORMER, was reprimanded for shifting out and inconveniencing CUSTOM BUILT (Nazim) approaching the 700 Metres.
 
Jockey Tauseef Ahmed, the rider of RED ADMIRAL, was reprimanded for riding an indifferent race.
 
It was reported after the race that ROYAL STRIKER (Kiran Naidu) pulled up lame on right hind due to sprained tendon.  Trainer Mr. Anupam Sharma was informed that he must produce a Fitness Certificate from the Club’s Veterinary Officer before accepting with it again.
 
ROYAL STRIKER (Kiran Naidu) sustained cut injury on right tendon.
 
Routine Sample was taken for analysis from the winner b c LEGACY DREAM.

Dividends

Poll Race No Winners Runners
JACKPOT 5,6,7,8,9 1227 & 139
FIRST TREBLE 1,2,3 107
SECOND TREBLE 4,5,6 178
THIRED TREBLE 7,8,9 137