India's first & foremost horse racing portal
Trainer Engagement of the Day - BANGALORE - 29-Nov-2019
Aravind Ganapathy
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Manipal Plate | MIGHTY RED (4) | Imran Chisty |
3 | The Red Baron Plate | MUSTERION (2) | Imran Chisty |
Arjun Mangalorkar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Ghataprabha Plate | SIMONE (8) | Ankit Yadav |
2 | The Manipal Plate | CHULA VISTA (5) | Ankit Yadav |
4 | The Chikkaballapur Plate Div-2 | FAIR WARNING (1) | Antony Raj S |
4 | The Chikkaballapur Plate Div-2 | ANGELS KISS (7) | Ankit Yadav |
6 | The Hyderabad Silver Vase | MERLOT (5) | Imran Chisty |
7 | The Chikkaballapur Plate Div-1 | SPANISH BEAUTY (6) | Imran Chisty |
Azhar Ali
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Ghataprabha Plate | SHE'S STYLISH (2) | Shamaz Shareef |
2 | The Manipal Plate | RADIANT TREASURE (1) | Arshad Alam |
2 | The Manipal Plate | AMAZING ANGEL (11) | V R Jagadeesh |
B Prithviraj
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Ghataprabha Plate | MAYURANA (10) | Dharshan Antony B |
D K Futnani
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Chikkaballapur Plate Div-1 | ANGELINO (1) | David Allan |
D M David
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Bangalore Turf Club Trophy (Gr.3) | ARECA LEGEND (2) | Imran Chisty |
Darius Byramji
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Chikkaballapur Plate Div-1 | MULTIFACETED (2) | S Zervan |
Dheeraj Venkataswamy
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Ghataprabha Plate | LADY DIANA (11) | V Naveen Kumar |
4 | The Chikkaballapur Plate Div-2 | AARON THE BARON (9) | N Rajesh |
7 | The Chikkaballapur Plate Div-1 | GYPSY (11) | R Rayan Ahmed |
Dr Anil Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Red Baron Plate | CUBAN PETE (8) | S Zervan |
Fahad Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Red Baron Plate | KARADENIZ (1) | Neeraj Rawal |
Faraz Arshad
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Red Baron Plate | SCHAFENBERG (11) | Ryan Marshall |
Fazal Ul Rehman
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Red Baron Plate | ALEXANDRE DUMAS (5) | P Trevor |
Jasbir Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Hyderabad Silver Vase | AIR COMMAND (6) | Neeraj Rawal |
K Pradeep Annaiah
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Ghataprabha Plate | BRIGHTSIDE OF LIFE (5) | Arvind Kumar |
1 | The Ghataprabha Plate | PREMIER PREMISES (7) | Chethan Gowda |
3 | The Red Baron Plate | LAGOPUS (6) | Tauseef Ahmed |
4 | The Chikkaballapur Plate Div-2 | PSYCHIC WARRIOR (3) | Surya P |
6 | The Hyderabad Silver Vase | AEISIR (3) | R N Darshan |
7 | The Chikkaballapur Plate Div-1 | ALLSETTOGO (4) | Arul J H |
7 | The Chikkaballapur Plate Div-1 | GOOD TIME INDEED (10) | Bhanu P Singh |
Kishan Thomas
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Bangalore Turf Club Trophy (Gr.3) | DREAM CATCHER (4) | S Zervan |
M Rajendra Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Manipal Plate | STAR AZEEM (3) | S Zervan |
Mahmood Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Ghataprabha Plate | ESTELLA (3) | Arul J H |
Mallikarjun
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Chikkaballapur Plate Div-1 | ROMA VICTOR (5) | S Chethan Kalay |
Neil B Devaney
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Ghataprabha Plate | HUNTERS MOON (12) | Shreyas Singh S |
3 | The Red Baron Plate | JERSEY LEGEND (3) | Antony Raj S |
Neil Darashah
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Red Baron Plate | DESERT ROSE (9) | Arshad Alam |
3 | The Red Baron Plate | MOHICAN (10) | WITHDRAWN |
6 | The Hyderabad Silver Vase | ROYAL SCEPTRE (1) | Chethan Gowda |
Parvati Byramji
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Chikkaballapur Plate Div-1 | CHINA ONE (8) | Irvan Singh |
Praveen Jesu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Ghataprabha Plate | MAJESTIC HEROINE (6) | Mohammed Aliyar |
4 | The Chikkaballapur Plate Div-2 | HARLEY QUINN (8) | Bhanu P Singh |
R Ramanathan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Red Baron Plate | ROMAN SENATOR (7) | David Allan |
R V Manohar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Manipal Plate | BACK OF BEYOND (2) | M Naveen |
Rajesh Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Ghataprabha Plate | ERIKA (1) | M Naveen |
7 | The Chikkaballapur Plate Div-1 | ANIMAL QUEEN (7) | M Mark |
S Ali Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Manipal Plate | TIGER RETURNS (12) | R Manish |
S D Mahesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Manipal Plate | COSMIC FEELING (6) | Chethan Gowda |
S Dominic
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Manipal Plate | RORITO (7) | David Allan |
4 | The Chikkaballapur Plate Div-2 | WINGS OF DESIRE (10) | S Zervan |
6 | The Hyderabad Silver Vase | RAFA (7) | S Zervan |
S Ganapathy
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Bangalore Turf Club Trophy (Gr.3) | STAR CARNATION (5) | R N Darshan |
S Inayathulla
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Manipal Plate | ALEEF (9) | R Rayan Ahmed |
4 | The Chikkaballapur Plate Div-2 | MEGA IKON (11) | V R Jagadeesh |
S S Attaollahi
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Manipal Plate | CHANTELLE (8) | P Trevor |
4 | The Chikkaballapur Plate Div-2 | CONSTANTINOPLE (5) | Ryan Marshall |
5 | The Bangalore Turf Club Trophy (Gr.3) | LADY LEGEND (6) | P Trevor |
Samar Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Ghataprabha Plate | FIRING LINE (9) | WITHDRAWN |
Sharat Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Chikkaballapur Plate Div-2 | RECZAI (4) | K Sai Kiran |
Shyam S Habbu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Hyderabad Silver Vase | INTO THE SPOTLIGHT (2) | A Sandesh |
Sriram Komandur
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Manipal Plate | TRACK STRIKER (10) | Surya P |
5 | The Bangalore Turf Club Trophy (Gr.3) | DIAMOND RAYS (3) | Neeraj Rawal |
V Ajith Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Chikkaballapur Plate Div-1 | ALPHA (3) | Shamaz Shareef |
V Lokanath
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Ghataprabha Plate | ABOVE THE REST (4) | Chandrashekar M |
3 | The Red Baron Plate | TANOURA (12) | G Adarsh |
4 | The Chikkaballapur Plate Div-2 | POSEIDON (6) | R N Darshan |
6 | The Hyderabad Silver Vase | ULTIMATE WARRIOR (4) | Shamaz Shareef |
V Narayana Gowda
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Chikkaballapur Plate Div-2 | MAYBE FOREVER (2) | K Raghu |
7 | The Chikkaballapur Plate Div-1 | DEPTH CHARGE (9) | K Raghu |
Vikram Appachu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Red Baron Plate | BIG BOON (4) | R Anand |
Warren Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Bangalore Turf Club Trophy (Gr.3) | SILVER IKON (1) | P Kiran Rai |