India's first & foremost horse racing portal
Trainer Engagement of the Day - CHENNAI - 07-Dec-2019
Akbar Malick
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The George Town Plate | SUNDANCE (4) | Yash Narredu |
7 | The George Town Plate | QUEENS DIAMOND (2) | Azfar Syeed |
Arjun Mangalorkar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2) | KIRKWOOD (5) | Leigh Roche |
B Suresh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2) | ROYAL CURRENCY (7) | A Imran Khan |
Bharath Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2) | BELGRAVIA (1) | WITHDRAWN |
D K Futnani
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Alaindair Plate | CHAITANYA (1) | S Zervan |
1 | The Alaindair Plate | MARCOUS (6) | P Sai Kumar |
3 | The Permabur Plate Div-2 | GARDINER (8) | C Umesh |
4 | The G.Narasimhan Memorial Trophy | PENANG (3) | C Umesh |
7 | The George Town Plate | BE MY LIGHT (6) | M CARIM |
D Netto
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2) | GIETHORN (4) | WITHDRAWN |
Dinesh Pujar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2) | D ROSS (6) | Y S Srinath |
Dr Anil Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2) | ESTEVA (3) | Akshay Kumar |
Fahad Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The G.Narasimhan Memorial Trophy | SUNCHE DREAMS (2) | Yash Narredu |
4 | The G.Narasimhan Memorial Trophy | DIVA PRINCESS (6) | Akshay Kumar |
6 | The Diabolical Plate | WINRAISE (8) | Akshay Kumar |
7 | The George Town Plate | FUN LOVER (5) | Nakhat Singh |
Fazal Ul Rehman
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Permabur Plate Div-1 | JESSICA (4) | Azfar Syeed |
6 | The Diabolical Plate | ZINFANDELLE (1) | A Ayaz Khan |
6 | The Diabolical Plate | ABSOLUTE AUTHORITY (6) | Shamaz Shareef |
G S Parmar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Permabur Plate Div-1 | BE MY SECRET (7) | S Zervan |
2 | The Permabur Plate Div-1 | BUL BUL DARA (8) | Amyn Merchant |
2 | The Permabur Plate Div-1 | MAZIKEEN (5) | Janardhan Paswan |
3 | The Permabur Plate Div-2 | DANCING BELINDA (7) | B Nikhil |
7 | The George Town Plate | PARRYS CORNER (10) | Amyn Merchant |
J Sebastian
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Alaindair Plate | GLORIOUS ASSET (5) | Yash Narredu |
3 | The Permabur Plate Div-2 | TENCENDUR (1) | A M Alam |
7 | The George Town Plate | GLORIOUS WIND (7) | C Umesh |
James Mckeown
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The G.Narasimhan Memorial Trophy | SANCTUARY COVE (7) | Leigh Roche |
6 | The Diabolical Plate | GANTON (9) | S Zervan |
K S Mandanna
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Alaindair Plate | WISE DON (4) | C Umesh |
3 | The Permabur Plate Div-2 | NICE TO SEE YOU (5) | Md Farhan Alam |
4 | The G.Narasimhan Memorial Trophy | WINDWARD (8) | Y S Srinath |
6 | The Diabolical Plate | SHADOW OF LOVE (4) | P Sai Kumar |
7 | The George Town Plate | LADY RHINO (3) | Shamaz Shareef |
M M Uthaiah
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Permabur Plate Div-1 | BRIGHT SCRIPT (6) | B Nikhil |
2 | The Permabur Plate Div-1 | OLIVER TWIST (3) | C Umesh |
6 | The Diabolical Plate | SHINKASEN (3) | Md Farhan Alam |
M P Vishesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Alaindair Plate | INTOX (3) | Deepak Singh |
6 | The Diabolical Plate | LEGACY DREAM (5) | Deepak Singh |
N Govindarajan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Alaindair Plate | PERFECT SUPPORT (7) | Amyn Merchant |
N Rupa
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Permabur Plate Div-1 | AGENTDOUBLEOSEVEN (1) | Akshay Kumar |
4 | The G.Narasimhan Memorial Trophy | MAJESTIC CHARMER (1) | RAJENDRA SINGH |
P Krishna
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Alaindair Plate | SAIBYA (2) | A Sandesh |
3 | The Permabur Plate Div-2 | WELCOME SPECIAL (6) | V R Jagadeesh |
4 | The G.Narasimhan Memorial Trophy | EPISTOIARY (5) | V R Jagadeesh |
6 | The Diabolical Plate | BRILLIANT SCRIPT (7) | V R Jagadeesh |
7 | The George Town Plate | MERRYWIN (8) | Shahar Babu |
7 | The George Town Plate | LADY BLAZER (1) | V R Jagadeesh |
7 | The George Town Plate | QUEEN JUSTITIA (9) | C A Brisson |
R Foley
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The G.Narasimhan Memorial Trophy | STAR TEMPLAR (4) | Nakhat Singh |
5 | The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2) | SUPREME FRAGRANCE (9) | Nakhat Singh |
R Ramanathan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Permabur Plate Div-2 | SHORT SKIRT FLIRT (2) | P Sai Kumar |
Rajesh Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2) | STAR APPEARANCE (8) | A Sandesh |
Raza Shehzad
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Permabur Plate Div-1 | ATACAMA (2) | MD Asif Khan |
Saddam Iqbal
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Permabur Plate Div-2 | AMAZING KITTEN (3) | Shahar Babu |
3 | The Permabur Plate Div-2 | PARTY STARTER (4) | Yash Narredu |
6 | The Diabolical Plate | STORM FLAG (2) | Yash Narredu |
6 | The Diabolical Plate | SHIELD MAIDEN (10) | Shahar Babu |
Vishal Gaikwad
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The South India 1000 Guineas (Gr.2) | BOSTONIA (2) | David Egan |