India's first & foremost horse racing portal
Trainer Engagement of the Day - BANGALORE - 14-Dec-2019
Aashay Doctor
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Kentucky Stakes | CAVALIERE (6) | S John |
Aravind Ganapathy
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Gulbarga Plate | TUDOR PRINCE (6) | A Ashok Kumar |
6 | The Kentucky Stakes | MUSTERION (7) | Colm O Donoghue |
Arjun Mangalorkar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The S.V.Subramaniam Memorial Trophy | SPANISH BEAUTY (4) | S John |
5 | The Bangalore 2000 Guineas (Gr.2) | ON THE TROT (2) | S John |
Azhar Ali
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Air Force Cup | MARCO POLO (7) | Y S Srinath |
7 | The Krishna Raja Sagara Plate | SADAQAT (7) | S Chethan Kalay |
B Prithviraj
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The S.V.Subramaniam Memorial Trophy | MINIVER ROSE (2) | R Vaibhav |
4 | The Air Force Cup | SPIRIT BRUCE (1) | R Manish |
Darius Byramji
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Mekedatu Plate | COSMOS (2) | Suraj Narredu |
Dheeraj Venkataswamy
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The S.V.Subramaniam Memorial Trophy | GYPSY (11) | R Rayan Ahmed |
7 | The Krishna Raja Sagara Plate | NOSTRADAMUS (9) | Surya P |
Fahad Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Kentucky Stakes | ASGARDIA (3) | Suraj Narredu |
Faraz Arshad
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Gulbarga Plate | LOVE MUSIC (1) | Shamaz Shareef |
1 | The Gulbarga Plate | DEBONAIR (4) | A Imran Khan |
G Nityanand
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Krishna Raja Sagara Plate | KING OF SHADOWS (4) | V R Jagadeesh |
Hidayat Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Krishna Raja Sagara Plate | ZALA PRINCESS (11) | WITHDRAWN |
I S Parmar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Kentucky Stakes | CAESARS PALACE (5) | M Mark |
Irfan Ghatala
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The S.V.Subramaniam Memorial Trophy | AKITA PRO (5) | Shamaz Shareef |
6 | The Kentucky Stakes | AACHEN (1) | C Umesh |
K Ali Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Kentucky Stakes | SHAKA (2) | Shamaz Shareef |
K Pradeep Annaiah
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Mekedatu Plate | VELOCIDAD (3) | Y S Srinath |
M Rajendra Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The S.V.Subramaniam Memorial Trophy | BLUEJACK (13) | T S Jodha |
3 | The S.V.Subramaniam Memorial Trophy | SUPERB SUCCESS (14) | Mohammed Aliyar |
4 | The Air Force Cup | JAIN SAHAB (6) | T S Jodha |
7 | The Krishna Raja Sagara Plate | LADY NECTAR (5) | S John |
Mahmood Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Kentucky Stakes | ESTELLA (11) | R N Darshan |
Mallikarjun
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Mekedatu Plate | INDIAN PHARAOH (1) | David Allan |
3 | The S.V.Subramaniam Memorial Trophy | ROMA VICTOR (6) | David Allan |
Neil B Devaney
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Bangalore 2000 Guineas (Gr.2) | NORTHERN ALLIANCE (1) | David Allan |
Prasanna Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Mekedatu Plate | CORYBANTIC (4) | Imran Chisty |
5 | The Bangalore 2000 Guineas (Gr.2) | WAR HAMMER (4) | Suraj Narredu |
7 | The Krishna Raja Sagara Plate | ADIOS (8) | B Harish |
R V Manohar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Krishna Raja Sagara Plate | BACK OF BEYOND (1) | MD Asif Khan |
Rajesh Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The S.V.Subramaniam Memorial Trophy | ANIMAL QUEEN (7) | Saddam Hussain |
Rajinder
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Kentucky Stakes | HARBOUR SUNRISE (12) | Y S Srinath |
S D Mahesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Kentucky Stakes | LEGENDARY PRINCESS (14) | David Allan |
S Dominic
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Gulbarga Plate | SONG AND DANCE (3) | K Raja Rao |
7 | The Krishna Raja Sagara Plate | SMILE OF JOY (3) | T S Jodha |
S Ganapathy
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The S.V.Subramaniam Memorial Trophy | SILVER DEW (10) | R N Darshan |
4 | The Air Force Cup | THREE WISHES (2) | Colm O Donoghue |
5 | The Bangalore 2000 Guineas (Gr.2) | SOUTHERN RULER (3) | Colm O Donoghue |
7 | The Krishna Raja Sagara Plate | AIR OF DISTINCTION (10) | R N Darshan |
S Inayathulla
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The S.V.Subramaniam Memorial Trophy | KVASIR (8) | Arul J H |
3 | The S.V.Subramaniam Memorial Trophy | MEGA IKON (1) | Chethan Gowda |
7 | The Krishna Raja Sagara Plate | ALEEF (6) | VISHWANATH |
S S Attaollahi
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Kentucky Stakes | ICONIC PRINCESS (13) | Ryan Marshall |
Samar Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Krishna Raja Sagara Plate | KINGSFIELD (2) | Saddam Hussain |
Satish Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Gulbarga Plate | AIR FORCE ONE (2) | R N Darshan |
4 | The Air Force Cup | ARMENIA (9) | Saddam Hussain |
Sharat Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Gulbarga Plate | PERFECTASTHER (8) | Arshad Alam |
2 | The Mekedatu Plate | THE STRENGTH (5) | T S Jodha |
3 | The S.V.Subramaniam Memorial Trophy | RECZAI (12) | K Sai Kiran |
4 | The Air Force Cup | DREAMS UNITED (8) | Shamaz Shareef |
6 | The Kentucky Stakes | WAR EAGLE (4) | P Kiran Rai |
Sriram Komandur
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Gulbarga Plate | SEABORN (5) | R Manish |
4 | The Air Force Cup | MEMORITER (3) | S Chethan Kalay |
V Lokanath
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Air Force Cup | ULTIMATE POWER (4) | Chethan Gowda |
4 | The Air Force Cup | DUXTON (5) | R N Darshan |
6 | The Kentucky Stakes | POLAR EXPRESS (8) | Imran Chisty |
V Narayana Gowda
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Gulbarga Plate | KANTHAKA (7) | M Rajesh Kumar |
3 | The S.V.Subramaniam Memorial Trophy | MAYBE FOREVER (9) | M Rajesh Kumar |
3 | The S.V.Subramaniam Memorial Trophy | DEPTH CHARGE (3) | K Raghu |
6 | The Kentucky Stakes | TOROSANTO (10) | M Rajesh Kumar |
Warren Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Kentucky Stakes | TRENSETTER (9) | M Naveen |
Zulfiqar Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Air Force Cup | CASEY (10) | Antony Raj S |