India's first & foremost horse racing portal
Trainer Engagement of the Day - MUMBAI - 22-Dec-2019
A Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The P M Rungta Golden Sprint Stakes | ASHWA SHINE (3) | A Prakash |
Aashay Doctor
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Satinello Trophy | HIDDEN GOLD (2) | Nathan Evans |
6 | The Villoo Poonawalla Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1) | MALWA (4) | P S Chouhan |
Adhiraj S Jodha
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Gulamhusein Essaji Trophy | FENCING (3) | Malam Singh |
4 | The Ranjit V Bhat Memorial Gold Trophy | IN IT TO WIN IT (4) | Malam Singh |
4 | The Ranjit V Bhat Memorial Gold Trophy | PURE ZINC (6) | Santosh G |
4 | The Ranjit V Bhat Memorial Gold Trophy | SQUARE MOON (3) | Nirmal Jodha |
7 | The Simply Noble Trophy | ADAMS BEGINNING (10) | Malam Singh |
Altamash A Ahmed
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Satinello Trophy | VA BENE (9) | WITHDRAWN |
Arti Doctor
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Faiz Jasdanwalla Trophy | EXOTIQUE (9) | Leigh Roche |
Asad Siddiqui
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The P M Rungta Golden Sprint Stakes | SASSY LASS (2) | A S Peter |
C D Monnappa
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Gulamhusein Essaji Trophy | D GOLD (2) | David Egan |
Dallas Todywalla
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Faiz Jasdanwalla Trophy | SKY FALL (13) | Nathan Evans |
Faisal A Abbas
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Simply Noble Trophy | ROYAL ACE (8) | A Sandesh |
H J Antia
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Satinello Trophy | LUMINOSITY (6) | Hanumant Singh |
7 | The Simply Noble Trophy | PANARAEA (12) | S A Amit |
Hosidar Daji
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Faiz Jasdanwalla Trophy | BIRKIN BLOWER (2) | S Zervan |
Imtiaz A Sait
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Gulamhusein Essaji Trophy | MISHKA'S PRIDE (4) | C S Jodha |
4 | The Ranjit V Bhat Memorial Gold Trophy | FLYING VISIT (5) | A Sandesh |
6 | The Villoo Poonawalla Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1) | KNIGHT TEMPLAR (3) | David Allan |
K Pradeep Annaiah
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Satinello Trophy | DEL MAR (1) | P Trevor |
5 | The Faiz Jasdanwalla Trophy | AIR BLAST (1) | Nicky Mackay |
Karthik Ganapathy
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Satinello Trophy | BLAZING BAY (10) | Colm O Donoghue |
5 | The Faiz Jasdanwalla Trophy | TAIMUR (6) | Colm O Donoghue |
7 | The Simply Noble Trophy | MAJESTICAL (3) | A Prakash |
M Bobby
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The P M Rungta Golden Sprint Stakes | CASTILIAN (4) | P Trevor |
M K Jadhav
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Satinello Trophy | APRILIS (11) | Akshay |
3 | The Gulamhusein Essaji Trophy | GOSHAWK (1) | K Pranil |
7 | The Simply Noble Trophy | BIG BEN (11) | Akshay |
M Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Ranjit V Bhat Memorial Gold Trophy | FRIVOLOUS (1) | P S Chouhan |
5 | The Faiz Jasdanwalla Trophy | DECAPRIO (3) | P S Chouhan |
Mohsin Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Satinello Trophy | FOREIGN SINGER (12) | Dashrath Singh |
Narendra Lagad
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Satinello Trophy | NORTHERN SINGER (13) | K Nazil |
2 | The P M Rungta Golden Sprint Stakes | EN SABAH NUR (5) | Dashrath Singh |
7 | The Simply Noble Trophy | FIRE FLAME (7) | N B Kuldeep |
7 | The Simply Noble Trophy | NAVIGATOR (4) | Dashrath Singh |
7 | The Simply Noble Trophy | NATIVE PRINCE (6) | S S Baria |
Nazak Chenoy
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Satinello Trophy | MIRACULOUS (5) | Amyn Merchant |
7 | The Simply Noble Trophy | HIGHLAND WOODS (1) | M Ayyar |
P Quinn
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Villoo Poonawalla Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1) | SULTAN SULEIMAN (7) | A Sandesh |
P Shroff
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Gulamhusein Essaji Trophy | ELATION (8) | Leigh Roche |
4 | The Ranjit V Bhat Memorial Gold Trophy | ROBERTA (2) | Leigh Roche |
5 | The Faiz Jasdanwalla Trophy | MAXINE (10) | N S Parmar |
6 | The Villoo Poonawalla Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1) | ALEXEI (1) | P Trevor |
6 | The Villoo Poonawalla Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1) | WIZARD OF STOCKS (10) | Leigh Roche |
R Ramanathan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The Faiz Jasdanwalla Trophy | PENSE'E (12) | Neeraj Rawal |
Rajinder
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Satinello Trophy | USTAAD JI (3) | Kishore Kadam |
Rehanullah Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Satinello Trophy | STARS FOR YOU (8) | Shahrukh Khan |
2 | The P M Rungta Golden Sprint Stakes | SAFDAR (6) | N S Parmar |
3 | The Gulamhusein Essaji Trophy | HIGHDARE (11) | A S Peter |
S D Mahesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Villoo Poonawalla Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1) | ROYAL CRYSTAL (6) | Suraj Narredu |
S K Sunderji
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The P M Rungta Golden Sprint Stakes | HEADWAY (1) | Nicky Mackay |
5 | The Faiz Jasdanwalla Trophy | ZAEIM (7) | C S Jodha |
5 | The Faiz Jasdanwalla Trophy | MELISANDRE (11) | P Trevor |
6 | The Villoo Poonawalla Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1) | KILDARE (2) | David Egan |
6 | The Villoo Poonawalla Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1) | TROUVAILLE (8) | Nicky Mackay |
S S Shah
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Satinello Trophy | PERFECT SHINING (14) | N S Parmar |
3 | The Gulamhusein Essaji Trophy | FLYING DRAGON (7) | M Ayyar |
5 | The Faiz Jasdanwalla Trophy | ZAFIRO (8) | Dashrath Singh |
7 | The Simply Noble Trophy | WESTERN STYLE (9) | N S Parmar |
S Waheed
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Simply Noble Trophy | MACGYVER (13) | K Nazil |
7 | The Simply Noble Trophy | MERNEITH (2) | Bhawani Singh |
Sanjay Kolse
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Satinello Trophy | PAOLITA (7) | Nicky Mackay |
3 | The Gulamhusein Essaji Trophy | TASMAN (10) | S J Sunil |
Sarfaraz Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The P M Rungta Golden Sprint Stakes | SHIVALIK QUEEN (7) | Amyn Merchant |
6 | The Villoo Poonawalla Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1) | MYSTIC BAY (5) | Nathan Evans |
Shazaan Shah
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Gulamhusein Essaji Trophy | CUPIDO (9) | H Zeeshan |
7 | The Simply Noble Trophy | TEODOR MONTE (14) | H Zeeshan |
Shyam S Habbu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Satinello Trophy | SUMMER AIR (4) | S Zervan |
6 | The Villoo Poonawalla Indian 2000 Guineas (Gr.1) | VICTORIOUS SERMON (9) | Colm O Donoghue |
Vijay Kasbekar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Simply Noble Trophy | FELIX FELICIS (5) | Akshay Gaikwad |
Vijay Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Gulamhusein Essaji Trophy | TUDOR HALL (5) | A Sandesh |
Vikram Appachu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Gulamhusein Essaji Trophy | DUMAS (6) | S Zervan |
5 | The Faiz Jasdanwalla Trophy | RISING SUN (4) | A Sandesh |
5 | The Faiz Jasdanwalla Trophy | SEVENTH STAR (5) | H Zeeshan |