India's first & foremost horse racing portal
Trainer Engagement of the Day - KOLKATA - 18-Jan-2020
Ajay Sharma
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Areonative Handicap | TIA QUEEN (6) | Dashrath Singh |
Arti Doctor
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Starry Flag Handicap | SAN REMO (2) | R S Bhati |
3 | The Dancing Colours Handicap | COMMUNIQUE (9) | Imran Chisty |
7 | The Icelandic Handicap | ELUSIVE WAVE (5) | Imran Chisty |
Bezan Chenoy
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Calcutta Champions' Sprint Trophy (Gr.3) | ST ANDREWS (5) | Imran Chisty |
Bharath Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Starry Flag Handicap | SOLO MARCH (10) | Dashrath Singh |
3 | The Dancing Colours Handicap | REINCARNATION (1) | Md Islam |
3 | The Dancing Colours Handicap | FANCOURT (7) | Dashrath Singh |
4 | The Horendro Kristo Dutt Memorial Cup | OAK BROOK (5) | Dashrath Singh |
5 | The B K Poddar Cup | SPRING VALLEY (7) | Dashrath Singh |
7 | The Icelandic Handicap | SUPERNORMAL (3) | Sujit Kr Paswan |
C Alford
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Horendro Kristo Dutt Memorial Cup | FANTASIA (3) | Vinay Jaiswal |
C D Monnappa
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The B K Poddar Cup | COURT JESTER (1) | Suraj Narredu |
D M David
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Starry Flag Handicap | PRINCESS RUMELA (4) | Shezad Khan |
3 | The Dancing Colours Handicap | PHILADELPHIA (5) | Vinay Jaiswal |
H S Bath
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Starry Flag Handicap | SHANAYAA'S PET (14) | Aditya Kr Jaiswal |
4 | The Horendro Kristo Dutt Memorial Cup | GOLD BOND (4) | Rupal Singh |
Imdad Ali Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Areonative Handicap | SPEED FORCE (4) | Imran Chisty |
5 | The B K Poddar Cup | SMUGGLER'S ART (6) | SATISH NAYAK |
James Mckeown
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Dancing Colours Handicap | VRISHANK (8) | P Vikram |
4 | The Horendro Kristo Dutt Memorial Cup | EXCEPTION (6) | Nikhil Naidu |
7 | The Icelandic Handicap | DARSH (2) | Mudassar Nazar |
7 | The Icelandic Handicap | AJEETA (7) | P Vikram |
Jasbir Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Starry Flag Handicap | LUNA LUCINDA (6) | Mohit Singh |
2 | The Starry Flag Handicap | SCORPION QUEEN (7) | Rupal Singh |
3 | The Dancing Colours Handicap | MODIFICATION (10) | Rupal Singh |
7 | The Icelandic Handicap | RUSTLER (4) | Mohit Singh |
7 | The Icelandic Handicap | COOL CONQUEROR (8) | Rupal Singh |
Javed Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Dancing Colours Handicap | SANVI (3) | P Tejeshwar |
4 | The Horendro Kristo Dutt Memorial Cup | VICE ADMIRAL (7) | P Tejeshwar |
4 | The Horendro Kristo Dutt Memorial Cup | DANCING LORD (8) | Imran Chisty |
6 | The Calcutta Champions' Sprint Trophy (Gr.3) | BRAHMACHARI (6) | Nikhil Naidu |
Manvendra Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Areonative Handicap | MIDNIGHT STAR (1) | B Mahesh |
2 | The Starry Flag Handicap | BAY CRUSH (12) | Nikhil Naidu |
R V Gowli
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Starry Flag Handicap | ITSAMOOCOW (5) | P Vikram |
Raunak Banerji
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The Dancing Colours Handicap | JOSS (2) | B Mahesh |
6 | The Calcutta Champions' Sprint Trophy (Gr.3) | LINCOLN (4) | B Mahesh |
Rutherford Alford
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Icelandic Handicap | HOUTZEN (6) | R S Bhati |
Sarfaraz Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Starry Flag Handicap | LUCKY FOR ME (3) | Afzal Khan |
Shafiq Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Starry Flag Handicap | POKER PRINCE (9) | Vinay Jaiswal |
5 | The B K Poddar Cup | CHERRY PINK (5) | Imran Chisty |
7 | The Icelandic Handicap | SILVER KING (1) | B Mahesh |
Shyam S Habbu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Starry Flag Handicap | THE SIXTH SEAL (13) | Sujit Kr Paswan |
Vijay Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Areonative Handicap | ASTORIA (2) | Nikhil Naidu |
1 | The Areonative Handicap | VALLERYSTHAL (3) | Suraj Narredu |
2 | The Starry Flag Handicap | ADVAIT (1) | Suraj Narredu |
3 | The Dancing Colours Handicap | HUKUMAT (4) | Suraj Narredu |
4 | The Horendro Kristo Dutt Memorial Cup | SNIPER (2) | Suraj Narredu |
4 | The Horendro Kristo Dutt Memorial Cup | VALERIA (9) | Hindu Singh |
5 | The B K Poddar Cup | DOTHRAKI (3) | Hindu Singh |
6 | The Calcutta Champions' Sprint Trophy (Gr.3) | LESREL (7) | Dashrath Singh |
6 | The Calcutta Champions' Sprint Trophy (Gr.3) | MULTITUDE (1) | Suraj Narredu |
Vikash Jaiswal
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Areonative Handicap | SHIVAYY (5) | Rupal Singh |
2 | The Starry Flag Handicap | KNIGHTS GAMBIT (11) | P Tejeshwar |
2 | The Starry Flag Handicap | KNIGHT OF THUNDER (8) | Hasib Alam |
3 | The Dancing Colours Handicap | APALACHEE (6) | Aditya Kr Jaiswal |
4 | The Horendro Kristo Dutt Memorial Cup | WAVE RIDER (1) | B Mahesh |
5 | The B K Poddar Cup | MR BATOLABAAZ (2) | Nikhil Naidu |
5 | The B K Poddar Cup | SIMRAN'S PET (4) | R S Bhati |
6 | The Calcutta Champions' Sprint Trophy (Gr.3) | AMOROUS WHITE (2) | Mohit Singh |
6 | The Calcutta Champions' Sprint Trophy (Gr.3) | DENNY CRANE (3) | Sujit Kr Paswan |
Vinesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Calcutta Champions' Sprint Trophy (Gr.3) | JUNO'S GUEST (8) | Hindu Singh |