India's first & foremost horse racing portal
Trainer Engagement of the Day - BANGALORE - 13-Feb-2021
Aashay Doctor
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The G Krishnappa Memorial Trophy | MALWA (3) | P Trevor |
7 | The Nightingale of India Plate | LIVISILLA (12) | Neeraj Rawal |
8 | The Talkad Plate Div-1 | SHIVALIC GOLD (3) | Chethan Gowda |
Aravind Ganapathy
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Talkad Plate Div-2 | SMITHSONIAN (2) | A Imran Khan |
7 | The Nightingale of India Plate | PLAY SAFE (2) | A Imran Khan |
Azhar Ali
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Manasa Sarovara Plate | AMAZING ANGEL (1) | S Chethan Kalay |
4 | The Manasa Sarovara Plate | MARCO POLO (2) | N Arvind Kumar |
B Mukesh Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Talkad Plate Div-2 | BELDONA (8) | Ryan Marshall |
B Prithviraj
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Bijapur Plate | ULTIMATE CHOICE (4) | Dharshan Antony B |
C Alford
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Sprinters Trial Stakes (Gr.3) | SAINT PETERSBURG (3) | S John |
D K Futnani
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Nightingale of India Plate | PAPPARAZI (11) | Antony Raj S |
Darius Byramji
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Sprinters Trial Stakes (Gr.3) | MULTIFACETED (2) | Y S Srinath |
Dheeraj Venkataswamy
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Manasa Sarovara Plate | HAPPY DANCING (8) | S Mubarak |
Fazal Ul Rehman
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The G Krishnappa Memorial Trophy | ALEXANDRE DUMAS (6) | B Harish |
Imtiaz Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The G Krishnappa Memorial Trophy | MANCHESTER (4) | R Rayan Ahmed |
Irfan Ghatala
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Talkad Plate Div-1 | IN A BREEZE (12) | WITHDRAWN |
K Pradeep Annaiah
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Bijapur Plate | REVAN STAR (3) | A R Pradeep |
1 | The Bijapur Plate | PRIME STAR (8) | A Imran Khan |
3 | The World Radio Day Plate | ASCOVAL (1) | P Trevor |
5 | The G Krishnappa Memorial Trophy | ATTORNEY GENERAL (2) | S John |
7 | The Nightingale of India Plate | AGNAR (10) | Surya P |
8 | The Talkad Plate Div-1 | SUN SPLASH (4) | A R Pradeep |
K S V Prasad Raju
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The World Radio Day Plate | SERENDIP (10) | Shamaz Shareef |
Kishan Thomas
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Bijapur Plate | SHAKTIMAN (12) | P Kiran Rai |
6 | The Sprinters Trial Stakes (Gr.3) | DREAM CATCHER (1) | P Kiran Rai |
M Rajendra Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Bijapur Plate | RULER OF NATION (11) | P P Dhebe |
4 | The Manasa Sarovara Plate | LADY NECTAR (9) | V R Jagadeesh |
4 | The Manasa Sarovara Plate | EKALAVYA (6) | P Kiran Rai |
Mahmood Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Talkad Plate Div-2 | AL BURAAQ (6) | Arul J H |
Mallikarjun
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The G Krishnappa Memorial Trophy | COLONEL HARTY (7) | K Sai Kiran |
5 | The G Krishnappa Memorial Trophy | THE RESPONSE (11) | A Ashhad Asbar |
Neil B Devaney
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The World Radio Day Plate | DEVILS MAGIC (2) | S John |
3 | The World Radio Day Plate | WIN MY LUV (12) | Neeraj Rawal |
4 | The Manasa Sarovara Plate | GAZEBO TALK (12) | Shamaz Shareef |
Neil Darashah
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Nightingale of India Plate | NIGHT SECRET (8) | Arshad Alam |
P Quinn
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Sprinters Trial Stakes (Gr.3) | GOLDEN OAKS (5) | P Trevor |
Parvati Byramji
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The World Radio Day Plate | ELECTRIC BLUE (7) | Y S Srinath |
8 | The Talkad Plate Div-1 | MAHALAKSHMI (7) | S John |
Rajesh Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Talkad Plate Div-2 | AMALFI SUNRISE (7) | Y S Srinath |
S D Mahesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
6 | The Sprinters Trial Stakes (Gr.3) | SNOWDON (4) | Neeraj Rawal |
S Dominic
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Bijapur Plate | TOP NEWS (5) | R Rayan Ahmed |
2 | The Talkad Plate Div-2 | ROCK AND DANCE (1) | K Raja Rao |
5 | The G Krishnappa Memorial Trophy | ASHWA JOSHILA (1) | Tousif Khan |
S Ganapathy
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The World Radio Day Plate | SOUTHERN DYNASTY (4) | A Imran Khan |
5 | The G Krishnappa Memorial Trophy | TURF MAGIC (10) | V R Jagadeesh |
S Inayathulla
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
4 | The Manasa Sarovara Plate | MY VISION (10) | Nazerul Alam |
4 | The Manasa Sarovara Plate | SHE'S INNOCENT (3) | Shobhan Babu |
5 | The G Krishnappa Memorial Trophy | KVASIR (8) | Arul J H |
7 | The Nightingale of India Plate | SPEAKING OF STARS (7) | A R Pradeep |
8 | The Talkad Plate Div-1 | HIGHLAND ROCK (11) | Vivek |
S Nawab
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Nightingale of India Plate | ASHWA MUDRIKA (3) | R Rayan Ahmed |
S Padmanabhan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Talkad Plate Div-2 | SMOKE THE GRASS (12) | Neeraj Rawal |
4 | The Manasa Sarovara Plate | MRS THATCHER (7) | P Trevor |
S Ramesh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Talkad Plate Div-2 | COPPER SUNRISE (9) | S John |
2 | The Talkad Plate Div-2 | STONE HOUSE (3) | Shamaz Shareef |
S S Attaollahi
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The World Radio Day Plate | RULING GODDESS (9) | Akshay Kumar |
4 | The Manasa Sarovara Plate | ICONIC PRINCESS (11) | Indrajeet Singh |
6 | The Sprinters Trial Stakes (Gr.3) | CERISE NOIR (6) | Akshay Kumar |
8 | The Talkad Plate Div-1 | ARLETTE (5) | Akshay Kumar |
Samar Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Talkad Plate Div-1 | APOLLO DON (9) | Md Akram |
Sarfaraz Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Talkad Plate Div-1 | QUEEN OF AZEEM (6) | Shamaz Shareef |
Satish Narredu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Bijapur Plate | AIR FORCE ONE (9) | Arshad Alam |
2 | The Talkad Plate Div-2 | WILL POWER (4) | S Hussain |
3 | The World Radio Day Plate | SODASHI (11) | Khurshad Alam |
7 | The Nightingale of India Plate | SEE MY HEELS (9) | Akshay Kumar |
8 | The Talkad Plate Div-1 | EXALTATION (10) | Arshad Alam |
Sharat Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Bijapur Plate | FORTUNEER (6) | S Sunil |
1 | The Bijapur Plate | BAROG (10) | A Ashhad Asbar |
4 | The Manasa Sarovara Plate | DREAMS UNITED (5) | S John |
8 | The Talkad Plate Div-1 | RECZAI (1) | S Sunil |
Sriram Komandur
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
2 | The Talkad Plate Div-2 | PARADISE BECKONS (11) | Chethan Gowda |
V Ajith Kumar
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
5 | The G Krishnappa Memorial Trophy | ALPHA (9) | Nazerul Alam |
V Lokanath
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Bijapur Plate | MARVELLOUS MAGGI (2) | S Saqlain |
2 | The Talkad Plate Div-2 | GOLDEN TIME (5) | P Trevor |
7 | The Nightingale of India Plate | OMBUDSMAN (6) | R Vaibhav |
V Narayana Gowda
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Bijapur Plate | ELITE AGENT (7) | B Harish |
2 | The Talkad Plate Div-2 | GALLIC (10) | K Sai Kiran |
3 | The World Radio Day Plate | DIVINE MASCULINE (3) | B Harish |
5 | The G Krishnappa Memorial Trophy | DEPTH CHARGE (5) | Dharshan Antony B |
7 | The Nightingale of India Plate | LAND OF LIBERTY (1) | Tauseef Ahmed |
8 | The Talkad Plate Div-1 | ARECA ANGEL (2) | Tauseef Ahmed |
Vikram Appachu
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
3 | The World Radio Day Plate | BEAUTIFUL OBLIVIAN (5) | P Kiran Rai |
3 | The World Radio Day Plate | PERFECT EMPRESS (8) | Arshad Alam |
Vishal Yadav
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
8 | The Talkad Plate Div-1 | ELUSIVE GIRL (8) | Antony Raj S |
Warren Singh
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
1 | The Bijapur Plate | ACTIVATED (1) | P Trevor |
3 | The World Radio Day Plate | CAPRI GIRL (6) | WITHDRAWN |
4 | The Manasa Sarovara Plate | TRENSETTER (4) | Y S Srinath |
7 | The Nightingale of India Plate | SILVER TOKEN (4) | P Trevor |
Zulfiqar Khan
Race No | Race Name | Horse Name | Jockey Name |
---|---|---|---|
7 | The Nightingale of India Plate | CASEY (5) | Shamaz Shareef |