Indiarace.com - india's first & foremost horse racing portal

Acceptances - BANGALORE - 16 Jan 2021

Race Day

12

Select Race No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8

1

( 89 )

The Flashing Star Plate

Maiden Horses / 3 years old only

1100 M

02:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 COOL RIDER 3y b g Phoenix Tower(USA)-Dance To The Tune Neil Darashah 56
2 THE OMEGA MAN 3y b g Air Support(USA)-Hoboob(USA) Samar Singh 56
3 TOMMY SHELBY 3y ch c Win Legend(JPN)-Aymaras S Padmanabhan 56
4 TWILIGHT FAME 3y gr r Air Support(USA)-Optimal(IRE) B Prithviraj 56
5 ANGEL DREAMS 3y b f Air Support(USA)-Angel Child V Narayana Gowda 54.5
6 DIAMOND QUEEN 3y b f Planetaire(GB)-Midnight Wind S Ganapathy 54.5
7 DOMINA 3y dkb f Air Support(USA)-Celestrella Arjun Mangalorkar 54.5
8 GULFSTREAM PARK 3y dkb f Planetaire(GB)-Fourpenny Lane(GB) S Padmanabhan 54.5
9 MOON'S BLESSING 3y b f Win Legend(JPN)-Stimulate S S Attaollahi 54.5
10 PERFECT EMPRESS 3y b f Whatsthescript(IRE)-Cherokee Star(USA) S Narredu 54.5
11 SPIRIT DANCER 3y ch f David Livingston(IRE)-A La Votre(FR) S Ganapathy 54.5

2

( 90 )

The Hassan Plate

Class 5 / Horses Rated 00 to 20, 5 years old and over (Whips not allowed)

1400 M

02:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 ANTHEIA 5y dkb m Royal Gladiator-Shenandoah Prasanna Kumar 60 19
2 HAPPY DANCING 8y b g Dancing Forever(USA)-Circus Star Samar Singh 60 19
3 NAWABZAADI 6y b m Approve(IRE)-Treble Seven(USA) Imtiaz Khan 60 19
4 SCINTILLA 5y b m Burden Of Proof(IRE)-Constantina S Ganapathy 60 19
5 CHALLENGING STAR 5y b h Arazan(IRE)-Lady Angharad(IRE) Neil Darashah 58.5 16
6 SONG AND DANCE 5y b m Royal Gladiator-Andaluz S Dominic 58.5 16
7 HAWKING
Ex-name:ASHOKA THE GREAT
6y b g Top Class(USA)-Provocateur Kishan Thomas 58 15
8 BAROG 7y b g Western Aristocrat(USA)-Missoni Sharat Kumar 56 11
9 GOLDEN HEAVEN
Ex-name:SRI LAKSHMI
5y b m Abbeyside(GB)-Abnoba Mahmood Khan 56 11
10 PRIME STAR 6y b m Ivory Touch(USA)-Circus Ring K Pradeep Annaiah 55.5 10
11 RULER OF NATION 5y b g Green Coast(IRE)-Fall Of The Hammer M Rajendra Singh 55 9
12 BLACKHAWK 5y dkb g West Virginia(USA)-Superb Warren Singh 54 7

3

( 91 )

The Kalinadi Plate

Class 4 / Horses Rated 15 to 35, 5 years old and over

1200 M

03:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 LIGHTNING ATTACK 8y b h Arazan(IRE)-Bold Bird V Lokanath 60 33
2 SILKEN STRIKER 7y b g Sussex(GB)-Flying Rani Imtiaz Khan 59.5 32
3 ANAKIN 6y b g Varenar(FR)-Zariyba(IRE) K Pradeep Annaiah 59 31
4 PRINCESS PRIDE 7y ch m Ravel(USA)-Angel In De Skies(USA) Azhar Ali 58.5 30
5 CHANTELLE 5y b m Burden Of Proof(IRE)-Tereshkina(IRE) S S Attaollahi 58 29
6 AUGUSTINA 5y b m Knight's Tour(AUS)-Star Of Soho(IRE) Irfan Ghatala 57 27
7 KINGSFIELD 6y dkb g Net Whizz(USA)-Karasiyca(IRE) S Narredu 55 23
8 CELESTIAL HIGHWAY 5y ch m Corporate Jungle(USA)-Ask For Love(IRE) Neil Darashah 54.5 22
9 LIFEISAMIRACLE 6y b m Excellent Art(GB)-Persepolis Warren Singh 54.5 22
10 POLAR EXPRESS 5y b h Total Gallery(IRE)-Tarkamara(IRE) V Lokanath 53 19
11 SIR PIGGOT 5y b g Total Gallery(IRE)-Better Off Red(USA) Kishan Thomas 53 19
12 SKIATHOS 5y b m Speaking Of Which(IRE)-Silver Print S Dominic 53 19

4

( 92 )

The Daria Daulat Plate Div-2

Class 3 / Horses Rated 30 to 50

1200 M

03:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 DARAHASINI 6y b m Total Gallery(IRE)-Shades Of White K Pradeep Annaiah 60 43
2 GYPSY 8y b g Burden Of Proof(IRE)-Ching Mai Samar Singh 57.5 38
3 JERSEY LEGEND 5y b g Air Support(USA)-Jersey Girl Sriram Komandur 57 37
4 PALM READER 5y dkb m Knight's Tour(AUS)-Star Crowned Irfan Ghatala 57 37
5 ANNE BOLEYN 4y dkb f Top Class(USA)-Aceempressjessie S Dominic 56.5 36
6 CHEROKEE MOON 4y b f Whatsthescript(IRE)-Cherokee Star(USA) S Narredu 56.5 36
7 MR HUMBLE 5y dkb g Green Coast(IRE)-Aunt Dottie(GB) B Prithviraj 56.5 36
8 SHE'S INNOCENT 6y b m Royal Gladiator-Gaea Azhar Ali 56.5 36
9 STROKE OF GENIUS 5y dkb g Stern Opinion(USA)-Stroke Of Luck S Inayathulla 56.5 36
10 REALIA 4y b g Top Class(USA)-Nano Belle Prasanna Kumar 56 35
11 ULTIMATE STRIKER 5y b g Green Coast(IRE)-Magnomical V Lokanath 55 33
12 BLACK WHIZZ 6y dk b m Net Whizz(USA)-Well Rehearsed(GB) Mahmood Khan 53.5 30

5

( 93 )

The Kempe Gowda Cup

Class 2 / Horses Rated 45 to 65, 5 years old and over

1400 M

04:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 TURF MAGIC 7y ch m Excellent Art(GB)-Messalina S Ganapathy 60 65
2 DR LOGAN
Ex-name:MASTILOGAN
7y b g Charmo(FR)-Advantage Logan Irfan Ghatala 59 63
3 ASHWA RAFTAR 8y ch g Sedgefield(USA)-Slam Strike(USA) Mahmood Khan 57 59
4 EXCELLENT SORRENTO 6y b h Excellent Art(GB)-Sorrento Steel(GB) Dheeraj Venkataswamy 57 59
5 BIG BOON
Ex-name:PRODIGAL
6y b g Green Coast(IRE)-All Heart V Narayana Gowda 56 57
6 KNOTTY OAK 5y b g Top Class(USA)-Bold Babe Prasanna Kumar 56 57
7 ALPHA 6y ch g Dean's Kitten(USA)-Firemiss Neil Darashah 55 55
8 CRACK OF DAWN 5y b m Kingda Ka(AUS)-Jingle Bells S Padmanabhan 54.5 54
9 HARBOUR SUNRISE 5y b m Strong Suit(USA)-Royal Highness Prasanna Kumar 54 53
10 SILVER DEW 6y gr m Charmo(FR)-Princess Yamuna S Ganapathy 53.5 52
11 LAND OF LIBERTY 7y b g Burden Of Proof(IRE)-Enduring Image V Narayana Gowda 53 51
12 GOOD TIME INDEED 7y b h Top Class(USA)-Good Time Sally K Pradeep Annaiah 52.5 50

6

( 94 )

The Dr.M.A.M Ramaswamy Memorial Trophy

Class 1 / Horses Rated 75 and above

1200 M

04:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 SAINT PETERSBURG 6y b g Air Support(USA)-Sovetskaya S S Attaollahi 61.5 98
2 AEISIR 7y b g Phoenix Tower(USA)-Leonessa(IRE) K Pradeep Annaiah 58.5 92
3 CERISE NOIR 6y b m Win Legend(JPN)-Cerise S S Attaollahi 57 89
4 ASHWA JOSHILA 6y b g Varenar(FR)-Absolutely Royal Magan Singh 56.5 88
5 SILVER IKON 7y dk b g Green Coast(IRE)-Premier Thrill Warren Singh 53.5 82
6 STAR CARNATION 7y ch g Excellent Art(GB)-Attractress S Ganapathy 51.5 78
7 PSYCHIC WARRIOR 7y b g Multidimensional(IRE)-Psychic Flame R V Manohar 51 77
8 TREASURE DELIGHT 6y b g Midnight Interlude(USA)-Celestial Treasure S Narredu 51 77

7

( 95 )

The Chamundi Hill Plate

Class 4 / Horses Rated 15 to 35

1600 M

05:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 MAHALAKSHMI 4y b f Speaking Of Which(IRE)-Winds Of Fortune Parvati Byramji 60 30
2 REDOUBTABLE 4y b c Leitir Mor(IRE)-Miss Mystique Prasanna Kumar 60 30
3 GARAMOND 4y b g Whatsthescript(IRE)-Bluegrass Phenom(USA) Irfan Ghatala 58 26
4 ALMANACH 4y b c Planetaire(GB)-Shanley(UAE) S S Attaollahi 57.5 25
5 LIVISILLA 4y b f Win Legend(JPN)-Auryn S Padmanabhan 57.5 25
6 MAX MUELLER 4y b g Smuggler's Cove(IRE)-Evelyn May(IRE) V Lokanath 57.5 25
7 SMITHSONIAN 4y b g Planetaire(GB)-Peritomoreno Aravind Ganapathy 57.5 25
8 SOUTHERNARISTOCRAT 4y ch g Western Aristocrat(USA)-Venus Arising S Narredu 57.5 25
9 TYTO ALBA 6y b g Kingda Ka(AUS)-Trisara V Narayana Gowda 56.5 23
10 ROYAL BLOSSOM 4y b f Planetaire(GB)-Martinique Arjun Mangalorkar 56 22
11 DREAM CHASER 4y dkb c New Famous(BRZ)-Commelina B Prithviraj 55.5 21
12 GAZEBO TALK 5y dkb g Air Support(USA)-Agassiz S Inayathulla 53 16

8

( 96 )

The Daria Daulat Plate Div-1

Class 3 / Horses Rated 30 to 50

1200 M

05:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 LAGOPUS 6y ch g Excellent Art(GB)-Incognito K Pradeep Annaiah 60 49
2 DONNA BELLA 5y dkb m Tazahum(USA)-Taxido Irfan Ghatala 59.5 48
3 BENEDICTION 6y dk b g Strong Suit(USA)-Blessings Darius Byramji 58 45
4 BROWN BESS
Ex-name:IDO WHAT I DO
6y ch g Dean's Kitten(USA)-Hawaiian Princess Dheeraj Venkataswamy 56.5 42
5 GOLDEN VISION 4y b rig Tazahum(USA)-Gamble In Gold(IRE) S Narredu 56.5 42
6 JACK RYAN 4y b g Win Legend(JPN)-Ice Point(GB) S Padmanabhan 56 41
7 AMAZONITE 7y b m Burden Of Proof(IRE)-Baffling(GB) Irfan Ghatala 55.5 40
8 ULTIMATE SPEED 6y b g Green Coast(IRE)-Methodical V Lokanath 55.5 40
9 BIRCHWOOD 8y b g Green Coast(IRE)-Petra Samar Singh 55 39
10 FIRST IMPRESSION 4y b c Top Class(USA)-Nush Prasanna Kumar 55 39
11 SCHAFENBERG 5y b m Air Support(USA)-Arabica S S Attaollahi 55 39
12 THE PREACHER 5y b g Mull Of Kintyre(USA)-Isle Of Mull(GB) Azhar Ali 54 37