Indiarace.com - india's first & foremost horse racing portal

Acceptances - BANGALORE - 25 May 2019

Race Day

3

Select Race No.

1
2
3
4
5
6
7

1

( 15 )

The Malakpet Plate Div-2

Class 5 / Horses Rated 00 to 20, 4 Years Old and Over

1100 M

02:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 GIRL WITH PEARL 6y dk b m Admiralofthefleet (USA)-Clear Cut Imtiaz Khan 60 18
2 SHE'S SUPERB 4y b f West Virginia(USA)-Timeless Memories M Rajendra Singh 58.5 15
3 ABLE MASTER 7y b g Stardan(IRE)-Born Beauty V Lokanath 58 14
4 PREMIER PREMISES 5y gr g Pinson(IRE)-Premier Perception K P G Appu 58 14
5 KRUGER PARK 5y b m West Virginia(USA)-Superb Warren Singh 57.5 13
6 AEROSPEED 5y b m Chinese Whisper(IRE)-Ocean Wish Rajesh Narredu 57 12
7 ODYSSEY
Ex-name:SHIDEH
8y ch m Win Legend(JPN)-Ray Of Sunshine Sharat Kumar 57 12
8 DUTY CALL
Ex-name:BRUNESCO
6y gr g Charmo(FR)-Brunetta Mahmood Khan 56 10
9 ASTRON 5y b g Burden Of Proof(IRE)-Astral Queen Sharat Kumar 54.5 (??7)
10 ZEDCLASS 5y b m Lord Admiral(USA)-Lisianthus(IRE) S Inayathulla 54.5 (??7)
11 RACY PRINCESS
Ex-name:ARYA STARK
5y b f C P West(USA)-Arikana Samar Singh 53 (??4)

2

( 16 )

The Sir Bruce Plate

Maiden Horses / 3 Years Old Only

1400 M

03:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 GAZEBO TALK 3y dkb g Air Support(USA)-Agassiz Neil B Devaney 56 ( - )
2 RED SNAPER 3y b rig West Virginia(USA)-Shanghai Gal L D Silva 56 37
3 SIR SUPREMO 3y b c Speaking Of Which(IRE)-Cool Mover S Narredu 56 ( - )
4 SOUTHERN RULER 3y ch c Saamidd(GB)-Farha(USA) S Ganapathy 56 40
5 STREAMING GOLD 3y b c Multidimensional(IRE)-Abs Fabs Arjun Mangalorkar 56 ( - )
6 VICTORIOUS SERMON 3y b g Whatsthescript(IRE)-Crystal Vishal Gaikwad 56 ( - )
7 CHANTELLE 3y b f Burden Of Proof(IRE)-Tereshkina(IRE) S S Attaollahi 54.5 ( - )
8 COSMIC FEELING 3y b f Dean's Kitten(USA)-Shanley(UAE) Neil Darashah 54.5 ( - )
9 COSMIC RAY 3y ch f Burden Of Proof(IRE)-Corsican Gal S S Attaollahi 54.5 ( - )
10 LADY OF FAME 3y gr f Win Legend(JPN)-Elusive Trust S Padmanabhan 54.5 ( - )

3

( 17 )

The Malakpet Plate Div-1

Class 5 / Horses Rated 00 to 20, 4 Years Old and Over

1100 M

03:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 NAAYAAB 4y b f Net Whizz(USA)-Woman On Top Imtiaz Khan 60 20
2 REGAL FORCE 4y b g Net Whizz(USA)-Dandoona(GB) Praveen Jesu 59.5 19
3 MY LEXICON 4y ch f Net Whizz(USA)-Kabubina(IRE) Neil Darashah 59 18
4 SAVISA 5y b m Royal Gladiator-Southern Goddess Irfan Ghatala 59 18
5 SIMONE 4y dkb f Air Support(USA)-Optimal(IRE) Arjun Mangalorkar 59 18
6 SONGKRAN 4y b f Excellent Art(GB)-Star Goddess S Dominic 58.5 17
7 HUNTERS MOON 5y ch g Lord Admiral(USA)-Second City(GB) Neil B Devaney 58 16
8 SHIVALIK SHOW 4y b f Net Whizz(USA)-Picture Show(USA) Azhar Ali 58 16
9 IRISH PRINCE 7y b g Kingda Ka(AUS)-Irish Lover(USA) Sharat Kumar 57 14
10 CASHMERE 6y b m Stern Opinion(USA)-Copertina Samar Singh 56.5 13
11 GOOD WORD
Ex-name:GHOONJ
6y b g Rebuttal(USA)-Vade Retro(IRE) Warren Singh 56.5 13

4

( 18 )

The M. H. Amarnath Memorial Trophy

Class 1 / Horses Rated 60 and above

1600 M

04:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 FABULOUS 6y b g Burden Of Proof(IRE)-Sunny Clime Arjun Mangalorkar 60.5 81
2 MAGISTERO 6y b g Rebuttal(USA)-Zacheta's Girl(GB) S Ganapathy 59 78
3 LA RONDINE 4y b f Kingda Ka(AUS)-Rahy's Serenade(USA) Vishal Gaikwad 57 74
4 ISN'T SHE LOVELY 4y ch f Excellent Art(GB)-In The Spotlight S Padmanabhan 56 72
5 POINT TO PROVE 4y b g Multidimensional(IRE)-Burooq(USA) Arjun Mangalorkar 55.5 71
6 SEA KING 5y b g Born To Sea(IRE)-Star Of Soho(IRE) Arjun Mangalorkar 55.5 71
7 CORYBANTIC 5y b m Excellent Art(GB)-Dancing Image Prasanna Kumar 55 70
8 PUNJABI GIRL 4y b f Win Legend(JPN)-Chapmans Peak S S Attaollahi 55 70
9 NEW MOON 4y ch g Dean's Kitten(USA)-Atmosphere Neil Darashah 54 68
10 DR LOGAN
Ex-name:MASTILOGAN
5y b g Charmo(FR)-Advantage Logan Irfan Ghatala 53.5 67
11 STAR CRACKER 6y b g Ace(IRE)-Nora Neil Darashah 53.5 67
12 STRIKING GREY 5y gr g Pinson(IRE)-Timeless Memories V Lokanath 50 60

5

( 19 )

The Dharmaprakash L. S. Venkaji Rao Memorial Cup

Class 3 / Horses Rated 30 to 50

1400 M

04:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 TARINI 6y ch m Ravel(USA)-Blue Sonata S Narredu 60 49
2 RARE RHYTHM 6y b m Ace(IRE)-Glorious Breaker Neil B Devaney 59 47
3 WAR ENVOY 6y b g Multidimensional(IRE)-Blue Ridge Imtiaz Khan 57.5 44
4 INTERESTING 6y b m Roi Maudit(USA)-Zorbonaut S Narredu 57 43
5 BACK OF BEYOND 7y dk b g Ivory Touch(USA)-Pretty Move Praveen Jesu 56.5 42
6 FOI ET AMOUR 4y b f Win Legend(JPN)-Actuate S Padmanabhan 54 37
7 STAR APPEARANCE 3y b f Western Aristocrat(USA)-Tatbeeq(IRE) Rajesh Narredu 53.5 36
8 GANDHARVA 5y b g Abbeyside(GB)-Flight To Glory M Rajendra Singh 51 31

6

( 20 )

The Santorini Star Plate

Class 4 / Horses Rated 15 to 35

1200 M

05:00 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 PRODIGAL 4y b g Green Coast(IRE)-All Heart Prasanna Kumar 60 35
2 TONYS PET 3y dkb g Green Coast(IRE)-Singing Speed (USA) B Prithviraj 59.5 34
3 PINK SMILE 5y b m Dancing Forever(USA)-Pinkchuchi Sharat Kumar 57.5 30
4 ANNALEASE 4y ch f Ivory Touch(USA)-Mrs Mooney(IRE) S Narredu 56 27
5 MORRANE GABRIELLA
Ex-name:TANISHKA
5y b m Total Gallery(IRE)-Majjani K Pradeep Annaiah 56 27
6 MASTER OF WAR 5y b g Varenar(FR)-Tryst With Destiny S Dominic 54.5 24
7 DESERT GOLD 6y dk b m Mull Of Kintyre(USA)-Sudestada(GB) M Rajendra Singh 54 23
8 PERFECT KING 8y b g Express Wish(GB)-Shrone Sharat Kumar 54 23
9 HAPPY DANCING 6y b g Dancing Forever(USA)-Circus Star Sharat Kumar 53.5 22
10 LEE AND GRANT 4y b g Total Gallery(IRE)-Majjani M Rajendra Singh 53 21
11 SO QUICK 4y b g Tariq(GB)-Bee Quick S Narredu 53 21

7

( 21 )

The Astounding Plate

Class 4 / Horses Rated 15 to 35, 4 Years Old and Over

1400 M

05:30 PM

S.No Horse Name Desc Pedigree Trainer Wt Rt
1 ISPELLDANGERTOALL
Ex-name:MAYWEATHER
6y dk b g Phoenix Tower(USA)-Allied Cause(GB) Praveen Jesu 60 32
2 MARIACHI 4y ch g Win Legend(JPN)-Conceptual Neil Darashah 59.5 31
3 PERFECTGOLDENERA 6y b g Total Gallery(IRE)-Blazing Rhythm Sharat Kumar 58.5 29
4 COSMOS 4y b g Multidimensional(IRE)-Hills And Stars Darius Byramji 58 28
5 FOTOGENIC 7y b m Varenar(FR)-Magical Mona(USA) Dheeraj Venkataswamy 58 28
6 ANOTHER RAINBOW 4y b r Always A Rainbow(CAN)-Southern Bay Mahmood Khan 56.5 25
7 BLARNEY STONE
Ex-name:FEELING EASY
5y b g Rebuttal(USA)-Velvet Queen Imtiaz Khan 56 24
8 PARADISO 6y dk b m Mull Of Kintyre(USA)-Calamity(FR) S Narredu 56 24
9 DESERT ANGEL 4y b f Win Legend(JPN)-Special Fx S Dominic 55 22
10 LOVELY SIERRA 4y ch f Dean's Kitten(USA)-Tekindia(FR) Samar Singh 55 22
11 JON SNOW 4y dk b g Knight's Tour(AUS)-Taxido Azhar Ali 54.5 21
12 ALL BY MYSELF
Ex-name:REJOICE
7y b m Abbeyside(GB)-You Beauty K P G Appu 52.5 17